2014 Crabtree Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 10/17/2014
Tournament Location: Kansas City, MO
State:

MISSOURI

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. Liberty HS - 288
2. Carthage High School - 225
3. Truman - 166
3. Parkview - 166

Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Flood (Liberty HS)
2. Vance Kelley (Lee's Summit North High School)
3. Schaller (Liberty HS)
4. Carson Trent (Carthage High School)
5. Andrew Huber (Truman)
6. Gordon Casey (Raytown South)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Drake Evans (Blue Springs High School)
2. Karly Kinsey (Truman)
3. Allison Hopfer (Bishop McGuinness HS)
4. Alec Short (North Kansas City High School)
5. Karyssa Calbert (Parkview)
6. Alana Pendergraft (Liberty HS)

Duo Interpretation
1. A'Briana Wells and Michaela Williams (Parkview)
2. Claire Cook and Tim Paxton (William Chrisman High)
3. Katelin Danaher and Taylor Williams (Blue Springs High School)
4. Brayden King and Mariah Shipley (Liberty HS)
5. Jackson Miranda and Leslie Haller (Blue Springs South)
6. Anna Davis and Emma Davis (Liberty HS)

Foreign Extemporaneous
1. Phillip Whipkey (Neosho High School)
2. Hussain Rao (Parkview)
3. Anderson (Liberty HS)
4. Max Schleck (Edina)
5. Quentin Cooper (Carthage High School)
6. Noah Ward (Parkview)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Ben Gruenbaum (Lee's Summit North High School)
2. Lauren VanNess (Liberty North)
3. Phillip Whipkey (Neosho High School)
4. Cheyenne Martin (Bishop McGuinness HS)
5. Kailyn Peterson (Liberty HS)
6. Emma Davis (Liberty HS)

Original Oratory
1. Sarah Daniel (William Chrisman High)
2. Amy Ramirez (Truman)
3. Derek Mccarty (Neosho High School)
4. Joan Bentz (Neosho High School)
5. Miriam Merritt (Lee's Summit North High School)
6. Luisa Castaneda (Carthage High School)

Poetry Reading
1. Megan Ojeda (Blue Springs High School)
2. Josh Metje (Blue Springs High School)
3. Kenna Stark (Staley HS)
4. Allison Hopfer (Bishop McGuinness HS)
5. Shawn Woody (Blue Springs High School)
6. Dy'Manae Nicholson (Truman)

Prose Reading
1. Megan Frerking (Blue Springs South)
2. Allison Hopfer (Bishop McGuinness HS)
3. Cheyenne Martin (Bishop McGuinness HS)
4. Jada Page (Blue Springs South)
5. Josie Emery (Liberty HS)
6. Emily Ostrom (Blue Springs South)

Radio Speaking
1. Riley Peek (Liberty HS)
2. Quentin Cooper (Carthage High School)
3. Lucas Monroe (Carthage High School)
4. Witthar (Liberty HS)
5. Zach Shanahan (Blue Springs South)
6. Sydney Moser (Parkview)

Storytelling
1. Mitchell Pritchard (Truman)
2. Doug Walker (Parkview)
3. Anna Davis (Liberty HS)
4. Corben Phillips (Liberty HS)
5. Maquelle Huntley (Carthage High School)
6. Stella Garibaldi (Park Hill South Debate)

Student Congress
1. Christy Russow (Neosho High School)
2. Logan Kenepaske (Summit Christian Academy)
3. Dustin Knight (Carthage High School)
4. Brycen Hill (Raytown South)
5. Romeo Bagunu (Raytown High School)
6. Witthar (Liberty HS)

Add comment

Add Comment