2014 Clover Classic - Saturday

Tournament Information

Date: 10/04/2014
Tournament Location: Crete, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. University of Nebraska Omaha - 194
2. University of Nebraska-Lincoln - 98
3. Doane College - 16.5

After Dinner Speaking
1. Karlee Currin (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Courtney Cain (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Natalie Schneider-Brooks (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Bridget Hames (University of Nebraska Omaha)

Communication Analysis
1. Natalie Schneider-Brooks (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Jonathan Baker (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Linsey Armstrong (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Karlee Currin (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Catie Zaleski (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Julia Quigley (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Courtney Cain (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
5. Eunice Adounkpe (Hastings College)
6. Jonathan Baker (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)

Duo Interpretation
1. Dominic Hernandez and T'eyrr Bynum (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Catie Zaleski and Karlee Currin (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Abbie Herbert and Julia Quigley (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Joseph Davis and Nolan Henningson (York College)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Reece Ristau (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
2. Natalie Schneider-Brooks (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Daniel Wheaton (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
4. Dan Cutter (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Doug Morris (University of Nebraska Omaha)
6. Sierra Walker (Hastings College)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Daniel Wheaton (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
2. Reece Ristau (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Natalie Schneider-Brooks (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Dan Cutter (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Doug Morris (University of Nebraska Omaha)
6. Sierra Walker (Hastings College)
F. Kathryn Edwards (Hastings College)

Informative Speaking
1. Daniel Wheaton (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
2. Courtney Cain (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Thomas Hendrix (Hastings College)
4. Linsey Armstrong (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
5. Kendra Nebel (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6. Kayla Starbuck (Doane College)
F. Rachel Jacobsen (Doane College)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Reece Ristau (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
2. Doug Morris (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Dan Cutter (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Bridget Hames (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Natalie Schneider-Brooks (University of Nebraska Omaha)
6. Daniel Wheaton (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)

Poetry
1. Catie Zaleski (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Dan Cutter (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. T'eyrr Bynum (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Joseph Davis (York College)
5. Julia Quigley (University of Nebraska Omaha)

Program Oral Interp
1. Andrew Decamp (Doane College)
2. Abbie Herbert (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Catie Zaleski (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Dominic Hernandez (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Julia Quigley (University of Nebraska Omaha)

Prose
1. Karlee Currin (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Dan Cutter (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Catie Zaleski (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Andrew Decamp (Doane College)
5. Jonathan Baker (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6. Jackson Maxwell (Doane College)

Add comment

Add Comment