2014 Carrollton HS Todd Casper Memorial Novice Tournament

Tournament Information

Date:
Team-School In Charge: Carrollton HS
Tournament Location: Carrollton, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. Perry - 94
2. Canfield - 93
3. Wooster - 58
4. Mason - 56
5. Canton McKinley - 54

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Taylor Mills (Wooster)
2. Jarod With (Perry)
3. Brandon Sommers (Louisville)
4. Siera Forney (Perry)
5. Dynasty Larsuel (Perry)
6. Kysheena Collier (Canton McKinley)

Duo Interpretation
1. Madeliene Lee and Mariah Noel Clark (Canton McKinley)
2. Emma Belford and Patrick Disman (Perry)
3. Carmen Seybert and Lauren Cline (Canfield)
4. Bailey Shapuite and Taylor Adamczak (Perry)
5. Noah Henry and Trent Hudson (Perry)
6. Amelia Zerbe and Dartalia Atali (Hoover)

Expository Speaking
1. Cassidy Burger (Perry)
2. Allie Stahleker (Perry)
3. Alyssa Siegler (Perry)
4. Kaylia Becher (Perry)
5. Cole Bellinger (Hoover)
6. Marissa Cashbaugh (Canfield)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Jared Cross (Canfield)
2. Cara DeChurch (Canfield)
3. ISAIAH MEEK (Carrollton)
4. Mitchell Halley (Canfield)
5. Danny Miller (Canton McKinley)
6. Will Gastier (Wooster)

International Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Cayden Pentello (Jackson H.S.)
2. Logan Tan (Mason)
3. Alex Fahmy (Jackson H.S.)
4. Joe Dominik (Perry)
5. Kash Reddy (Mason)

Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Deepa Ananth (Mason)
2. Aditi Priyadershi (Hoover)
3. Rahul Ramesh (Mason)
4. Eva Lamberson (Canfield)
5. Lindsay Davis (Canfield)
6. Smaranda Solomon (Canfield)

Oratorical Interpretation
1. Olivia Morrison (Canfield)
2. Alex Donato (Perry)
3. Stephanie Spencer (Perry)
4. Kate Hartshorn (Canfield)
5. Tessa Mayle (Canton McKinley)
6. Lexi Snoddy (Wooster)

Original Oratory
1. Taryn Rothbauer (Canfield)
2. Kristen Laps (Perry)
3. Quinci Spencer (Perry)
4. Leah Sim (Wooster)
5. Jack Horvat (Canfield)
6. Jenny Zhang (Mason)

Prose/Poetry Reading
1. Jade Gower (Perry)
2. Eliahs Sumpter (GlenOak)
3. Olivia Princehorn (Perry)
4. Katey Vesco (Tusky Valley HS)
5. Samantha Rinaldi (Perry)
6. Zac Gierlach (Canfield)

Public Forum Debate
1. Jonathan Gant and Michael Factor (Canfield)
2. Christopher Thomas and Noah Sutter (Hoover)
3. Faheem Ali and Nick Regas (Jackson H.S.)
4. Max Critchfield and Mitch Dillon (Jackson H.S.)
5. Diya Kargod and Nidhi Iyanna (Mason)
6. Brandon Center and Will Turner (Mason)

Student Congress
1. Saagar Chokshi (Mason)
2. Alyson Lam (Mason)
3. Anthony D'Ippolito (Canfield)
4. Myles Pennington (Perry)
5. Anna Sinclair (Canfield)
6. Griffin White (Hoover)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Ashwin Kalyanakumar (Mason)
2. Vidhan Bhardwaj (Mason)
3. Mallika Madugula (Mason)
4. Chloe' Ferrall (Louisville)
5. Kristin Keenan (Hoover)
6. Pedro Deps (Canfield)

Add comment

Add Comment