2014 Bill Robertz Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 10/19/2014
Tournament Location: Saint Peter , MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire - 167
2. University of Nebraska Omaha - 164
3. Northwestern University - 136
4. Bradley University - 108
5. Minnesota State University, Mankato - 98
5. Gustavus Adolphus College - 98

After Dinner Speaking
1. Adam Logeman (Northwestern University)
2. Jake Wrasse (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3. Caitlyn Duley (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4. Tralon Williams (Northwestern University)
5. Katie Biedler (Ripon College)
6. Aletta Arndt (Minnesota State University, Mankato)

Communication Analysis
1. Tralon Williams (Northwestern University)
2. Abby Surprenant (Bradley University)
3. Rebekah Gudeman (Bradley University)
4. Trischia Rueckert (Hastings College)
5. Kurt Imhoff (Northwestern University)
6. Kenzie Shofner (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. T'eyrr Bynum (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Seth McGonigle (University Of Minnesota Forensics)
3. Hailey Woolverton (South Central College)
4. Dominic Hernandez (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Sydney Tupy (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
6. Gino Fraboni (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Duo Interpretation
1. Alec Balasko and Kurt Imhoff (Northwestern University)
2. Abbie Herbert and Julia Quigley (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Jake Stendahl and Sydney Tupy (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4. Christy Stewart and Tanner Sunderman (University Of Minnesota Forensics)
5. Aurora Vautrin and Madison Klein (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Sarah Bujold and Tyler Beall (Bradley University)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Jake Wrasse (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2. Adam Logeman (Northwestern University)
3. Pam Keller (Northwestern University)
4. Tralon Williams (Northwestern University)
5. Sarah Doege (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
6. Brady Taylor (Minnesota State University, Mankato)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Adam Logeman (Northwestern University)
2. Jake Wrasse (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3. Nick Stamm (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4. Bryson DeKay (University of Nebraska - Kearney)
5. Abby Surprenant (Bradley University)
6. Dylan Morris (University of Nebraska Omaha)

Informative
1. Abby Surprenant (Bradley University)
2. Rebekah Gudeman (Bradley University)
3. Allison Reinhardt (Ripon College)
4. Elijah Freeman (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
5. Megan Johnson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Nick Stamm (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Abby Surprenant (Bradley University)
2. Rebekah Gudeman (Bradley University)
3. Natalie Schneider-Brooks (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Alyssa Harter (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Rodrigo Gutierrez Vazquez (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Madison Klein (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Poetry Interpretation
1. T'eyrr Bynum (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Cade Shelton (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
3. Dominic Hernandez (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Julia Quigley (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Allison Christenson (South Dakota State University)
6. Andrew Boge (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Program Oral Interp
1. Cade Shelton (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
2. Dominic Hernandez (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Jake Stendahl (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4. Tanner Sunderman (University Of Minnesota Forensics)
5. Julia Quigley (University of Nebraska Omaha)
6. Andrew Boge (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Prose
1. Cade Shelton (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
2. T'eyrr Bynum (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Catie Zaleski (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Hailey Woolverton (South Central College)
5. Corbin Henk (Hastings College)
6. Ben Thompson Isaac (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)

Add comment

Add Comment