2014 AFA-NIET

Tournament Information

Date: 04/04/2014
Tournament Location: Tempe, AZ
State:

ARIZONA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. WKU
2. Bradley University
3. University of Texas at Austin
4. Illinois State Forensics
5. George Mason University

After Dinner Speaking
1. Milana Duggan (Northwestern University)
2. Hananiah Wiggins (Illinois State Forensics)
3. Lauren Galloway (Bradley University)
4. Robi Mahan (Illinois State Forensics)
5. Jerome Gregory (Bradley University)
6. Jared Buskirk (Hastings College)

Communication Analysis
1. Andrew Neylon (Ball State University)
2. Kelsey Abele (Gustavus Adolphus College)
3. Ashley Kohlbrand (University of Texas at Austin)
4. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
5. Reece Ristau (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6. Amanda Stoffel (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Robi Mahan (Illinois State Forensics)
2. Kaybee Brown (Bradley University)
3. Chelsea Rodriguez (University of Texas at Austin)
4. Lindsey White (WKU)
5. Jawoine Hawkins (William Carey University)
6. Elle Pratt (WKU)

Duo Interpretation
1 . Nick Gilyard and Ray Roberts (WKU)
2. Cole Evans and Trae Graham (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Darius Wilson and Tyler Rife (WKU)
4. Chelsea Rodriguez and Fernando Morales (University of Texas at Austin)
5. Darius Wilson and Lataya Williams (WKU)
6. Gabby Dillon and Morgan Green (Bradley University)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Collin Metcalf (University of Alabama)
2. Farrah Bara (University of Texas at Austin)
3. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
4. James Qian (Arizona State University)
5. Nathan Leys (George Mason University)
6. Alishan Alibhai (University of Texas at Austin)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Andrew Neylon (Ball State University)
2. Patrick Seick (Eastern Michigan University Forensics)
3. Collin Metcalf (University of Alabama)
4. Farrah Bara (University of Texas at Austin)
5. Rebekah Gudeman (Bradley University)
6. Carolyn Evans (WKU)

Informative Speaking
1 .Gabriella Devia-Allen (WKU)
2. Shelby Wilds (Gustavus Adolphus College)
3. Nick Gilyard (WKU)
4. Adam Rayzor (Bradley University)
5. Alisha Forbes (Doane College
6. Ashley Kohlbrand (University of Texas at Austin)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Sachi Barstein (George Mason University)
2. Avi Jaggi (George Mason University)
3. Mariecus Jarvis (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Karin Nordin (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Jeremy Murphy (Illinois State Forensics)
6. Nick Gilyard (WKU)

Poetry Interpretation
1. QueenTara Pimentel (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Nick Gilyard (WKU)
3. Lataya Williams (WKU)
4. Gabriella Devia-Allen (WKU)
5. Hananiah Wiggins (Illinois State Forensics)
6. Karin Nordin (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Program Oral Interpretation
1. Huy Pham (Ball State University)
2. Kaybee Brown (Bradley University)
3. Lindsey White (WKU)
4. Josh Planos (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
5. Chelsea Sandlin (University of Texas at Austin)
6. Hananiah Wiggins (Illinois State Forensics)

Prose Interpretation
1. Chelsea Rodriguez (University of Texas at Austin)
2. Morgan Green (Bradley University)
3. Zack Dittami (George Mason University)
4. Austin Groves (WKU)
5. Kelsey Abele (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Karen Bagoumian (Eastern Michigan University Forensics)

Add comment

Add Comment