2014 74 Swing: Part 2

Tournament Information

Date: 10/05/2014
Team-School In Charge: Normal, IL
Tournament Location: Normal, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. WKU - 216
2. Bradley University - 169
3. University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire - 38
4. University of Northern Iowa - 30
5. North Central College - 14

Novice Impromptu Speaking
1. Meghan Weston (Bradley University)
2. Will Belles (Bradley University)
3. Sarah Brashear (Bradley University)
4. Anthony Adams (Monmouth College)
5. Andrea Zhang (Northwestern University)
6. Jack Bonin (Bradley University)

Novice Prose Interpretation
1. Jack Bonin (Bradley University)
2. Michael Horath (Monmouth College)
3. Colleen Shelton (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
4. Clarissa Todd (Truman State University)

Varsity After Dinner Speaking
1. Kristina Medero (WKU)
2. Kylie Caligiuri (Bradley University)
3. Jake Wrasse (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4. Lyric Davis (WKU)
5. Tralon Williams (Northwestern University)
6. Ben Thompson Isaac (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
F. Jonathan Fast (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Varsity Communication Analysis
1. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
2. Maddison Jansen (University of Northern Iowa)
3. Paige Settles (WKU)
4. Kylie Caligiuri (Bradley University)
5. Jackson Sanders (WKU)
6. Ashton Garber (WKU)

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation
1. Kristina Medero (WKU)
2. Lataya Williams (WKU)
3. Jake Stendahl (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4. Curtis Milby (WKU)
5. Brent O'Connor (WKU)
6. Kelly Krueger (University of Northern Iowa)
F. Savannah Jones (Bradley University)
F. Sam Moore (WKU)

Varsity Duo Interpretation
1. Ashton Garber and Blake Knapp (WKU)
2. Lyric Davis and Tiffany McLarty (WKU)
3. Kaitlyn Barriere and Kristina Medero (WKU)
4. Joe DeLaMora and Leo Quezada Illinois (State Forensics)
5. Natasha Prosek and Sarah Brashear (Bradley University)
6. Bobby Taves and Rachel West (North Central College)
F. Julia Boyle and Lauren Baker (Northern Ill. University)

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Paige Settles (WKU)
2. Jerome Gregory (Bradley University)
3. Elijah Freeman (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4. Rebekah Gudeman (Bradley University)
5. Lily Nellans (WKU)
6. Pam Keller (Northwestern University)

Varsity Impromptu Speaking
1. Jake Wrasse (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2. Rebekah Gudeman (Bradley University)
3. Kitrina Baumgartner (Bradley University)
4. Jerome Gregory (Bradley University)
5. Adam Logeman (Northwestern University)
6. Lily Nellans (WKU)

Varsity Informative Speaking
1. Kristina Medero (WKU)
2. Jackson Sanders (WKU)
3. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
4. Michael Rizzo (WKU)
5. Ryan Courtney (University of Northern Iowa)
6. Abby Surprenant (Bradley University)
F. Lataya Williams (WKU)
F. Austin Mejdrich (Eastern Illinois University)

Varsity Persuasive Speaking
1. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
2. Jerome Gregory (Bradley University)
3. Rebekah Gudeman (Bradley University)
4. Kylie Caligiuri (Bradley University)
5. Michael Rizzo (WKU)
6. Abby Surprenant (Bradley University)

Varsity Poetry Interpretation
1. Haywood Hogan (WKU)
2. Lataya Williams (WKU)
3. Blake Knapp (WKU)
4. Jasmine Jones (WKU)
5. Maliyah Adkins-Threats (Truman State University)
6. Dakotah Asbury (Bradley University)

Varsity Program Oral Interpretation
1. Ashton Garber (WKU)
2. Sebastian Orozco (WKU)
3. Ryan Courtney (University of Northern Iowa)
4. Heather Kelly (University of Northern Iowa)
5. Adam Rayzor (Bradley University)
6. Hailey Simmons (North Central College)

Varsity Prose Interpretation
1. Sarah Brashear (Bradley University)
2. Rachel West (North Central College)
3. Blake Knapp (WKU)
4. Matt DuPuis (Bradley University)
5. Haywood Hogan (WKU)
6. Amanda Philio (Bradley University)

Add comment

Add Comment