2012 Wildcat Fever

Tournament Information

Date: 10/06/2012
Team-School In Charge: Guyer High School
Tournament Location: Guyer High School
State:

TEXAS

Tournament Results

International Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Sagar Segal
2. Courtney Pool
3. John Giuffrida
4. Madi Gackenbach
5. Steven Clark
6. Jaleeza Schwarz

US Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Berryman Toler
2. Jean-Claude Prudhomme
3. Jacob Kramer
4. Brendan Gillette
5. Zain Butt
6. Aaron Benedict

Prose
1. Cody Vann
2. Maddie Wright
3. Julia Durbin
4. Natalie Walker
5. Ernesto Soriano
6. Summer Coker

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Michael Ferguson
2. Keith Machekanyanga
3. Maddie Wright
4. Chris Jefferson
5. Ernesto Soriano
6. Kolton Cook
7. Brigid Ludwig
8. Cody Scharlau

Original Oratory
1. Michael Ferguson
2. Patrick Lyons
3. Brigid Ludwig
4. Amy Jarboe
5. Natalie Walker
6. Brandon Hollowell

Humorous Interpretation
1. Ernesto Soriano
2. Cole Hanzlicek
3. Thomas Friend
4. Billy Barnes
5. Patrick Lyons
6. Alexis Luoma

Poetry
1. Hallie Auerback
2. Hannah Reimert
3. Dakota Ratliff
4. Conner Belt
5. Maddie Wright
6. Brandon Hollowell

Duet Acting
1. Ratliff - Vann
2. Lozano - Walker
3. Rushing - Pop
4. Reimert - Wagner
5. Stevenson - Hernandez
6. Solorzano - Halvorsen

Duo
1. Ayers - Suhr
2. Machekanyanga - Jefferson
3. Barnes - Velazquez
4. Belt - Vann
5. Ferguson - Kennedy
6. Little - Gomez

Lincoln Douglas Debate
Anais Donald

Public Forum Debate
Pool - Anderson

Congress - Obama
1. Sagar Segal (Summit International Prep)
2. Emma Weatherford (Coram Deo Academy)
3. Cooper Taylor (Northwest High School)
4. Berryman Toler (Richardson High School)
5. Hayden Culver (Northwest High School)
6. Hayden Becker (John Paul II High School)

Congress - Romney
1. John Petersen (Centennial High School)
2. Jacob Kramer (Summit International Prep)
3. Jordan Eromonsele (James Bowie High School)
4. Lucas Ondimu (Summit International Prep)
5. Jarrod McGee (Northwest High School)
6. Jonathan Kilgore (Northwest High School)

Congressional Debate
1. Berryman Toler (Richardson High School)
2. Jacob Kramer (Summit International Prep)
3. John Petersen (Centennial High School)
4. Sagar Segal (Summit International Prep)
5. Lucas Ondimu (Summit International Prep)
6. Jonathan Kilgore (Northwest High School)

Add comment

Add Comment