2012 Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/10/2012
Team-School In Charge: Wheaton, IL
Tournament Location: Wheaton, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps
1. Hinsdale Central - 195
2. Glenbard West - 189
2. Downers Grove North - 189
4. Sandburg - 184
5. Downers Grove South - 181
5. Wheaton Warrenville South - 181

Dramatic Duet Acting
1. Brad Weeder and Katie Coy (Wheaton North)
2. John Runne and Katie Weeks (Wheaton Warrenville South)
3. Josh Pride and Tyler Cruz (Warren Township)
4. Bobby Turnbough and Maddie Colarelli (Lockport)
5. Tashawna Rials and Thomas Tang (Thornton)
6. David Gallo and Jena Sugay (Hinsdale Central)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Tashawna Rials (Thornton)
2. Tyler Cruz (Warren Township)
3. Sarah Feldman (Oak Park-River Forest)
4. Anneilis Kennedy Cunningham (Sandburg)
5. Sydney Tryba (Wheaton North)
6. Katie Coy (Wheaton North)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Supal Mehta (Downers Grove South)
2. Conor McDonough (Glenbard West)
3. Alex Buckley (Downers Grove North)
4. Ana Carell (Hinsdale Central)
5. Vinesh Kannan (Illinois Math and Science Academy)
6. Abhishek Nigam (Neuqua Valley)

Humorous Duet Acting
1. Pat Kelly and Rahul Jacob (Sandburg)
2. Allie Cin and Michael Restaino (Wheaton Warrenville South)
3. Josh Lahey and Ryan Fish (Sandburg)
4. Eric Helm and Helen Knudsen (York)
5. Jacki Rohde and Katherine Rohde (Rolling Meadows)
6. Ethan Jesse and Josh Pride (Warren Township)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Natalie Bozzetti (Sandburg)
2. Meaulnes Kenwood (Glenbard West)
3. Desmond Washington (Thornton)
4. Jessica Stroner (Wheaton North)
5. Luke Engel (Wheaton North)
6. Mark Boeckenstedt (Naperville Central)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Supal Mehta (Downers Grove South)
2. Tyler Miksanek (Wheaton Warrenville South)
3. Alex Buckley (Downers Grove North)
4. Jay Simmons (Normal University)
5. Ana Carell (Hinsdale Central)
6. Ammar Kalimullah (Downers Grove South)

Informative Speaking
1. Saurav Patnaik (Neuqua Valley)
2. Pallavi Sarup (Neuqua Valley)
3. Nora James (Glenbard West)
4. Amanda Marino (Sandburg)
5. Katie Portman (Downers Grove North)
6. Saeeda Zaman (Downers Grove South)

Oratorical Declamation
1. E. J. Newble (Normal University)
2.Gabby Gazall (Naperville North)
3. Shalini Rao (Glenbard West)
4. Avni Singh (Neuqua Valley)
5. Nikki Kay (Downers Grove North)
6. Abram Fernandez (West Chicago H.S.)

Original Comedy
1. Dan Leahy (Downers Grove South)
2. Natalie Bozzetti (Sandburg)
3. Zach Kennedy (Downers Grove South)
4. Stephanie Carlin (Oak Park-River Forest)
5. Brian Goldfarb (Huntley)
6. Jordan Moore (Huntley)

Original Oratory
1. Katelyn Casey (Neuqua Valley)
2. Haley Carmichael (Wheaton North)
3. Sarah Feldman (Oak Park-River Forest)
4. Christie Jeung (Neuqua Valley)
5. Dhara Puvar (Downers Grove South)
6. Part Patel (Huntley)

Poetry Reading
1. Taylor Meek (Downers Grove South)
2. Marissa White (Sandburg)
3. Meaulnes Kenwood (Glenbard West)
4. Malachi Hurndon (Thornton)
5. Alison Ogunmoken (Normal University)
6. Darwin Perry (Thornton)

Prose Reading
1. Destin Patton - Warner (Thornton)
2. Ben Edwards (Normal University)
3. Jill Pocius (Hinsdale Central)
4. Paige Pickerl (Wheaton North)
5. Sam Barra (Sandburg)
6. Julia Relova (Warren Township)

Radio Speaking
1. Ethan Jesse (Warren Township)
2. Andrew Heitzman (Neuqua Valley)
3. Jay Simmons (Normal University)
4. Brooke Sommerfeld (Wheaton Warrenville South)
5. Kayla Leonard (Wheaton North)
6. Andrew Mahlan (Downers Grove South)

Special Occasion Speaking
1. Alison Ogunmoken (Normal University)
2. Anna Talamo (York)
3. Conor McDonough (Glenbard West)
4. Abby Hanneman (Neuqua Valley)
5. Madison Oakley (Normal University)
6. Ashley Knipp (Huntley)

Add comment

Add Comment