2012 Warren Novice & JV Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/03/2012
Tournament Location: Gurnee, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Team Sweeps
1. Glenbard West - 333
2. Downers Grove South - 307
3. Wheaton North - 303
4. Naperville Central - 205
5. Glenbrook South - 180

Dramatic Duet Acting
1. Anna Busch and Minji Will (Glenbrook South)
2. Claire Voelker and Tiffany Powell (Wheaton North)
3. Jennifer Wadas and Maddie Haar (Warren Township)
4. Ahona Mazdmer and Camia Wright (Downers Grove South)
5. Ennely Medina and Jaimie Patterson (Wheaton North)
6. Clare Aubrey and Jessica Glasson (Glenbard West)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Megan Clarke (Glenbrook South)
2. Haley Carpenter (Warren Township)
3. Mariam Mackar (Downers Grove South)
4. Zoe Belford (Wheaton North)
5. Michelle Fugiel (Hersey)
6. Kevin Swikle (Glenbard West)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Adam Hassanein (Naperville Central)
2. Andrew Ma (Fremd)
3. Kara Rubashkin (Barrington)
4. Bennett Sproat (Glenbard West)
5. Hunter Staszak (Downers Grove South)
6. William Tran (Glenbard West)

Humorous Duet Acting
1. Makenna Eldridge and Royce Lloyd (Warren Township)
2. David Prunty and Max Tourt (Warren Township)
3. Hannah Dorf and Taylor Smith (Wheaton North)
4. Josh Burke and Matt Chiaro (Downers Grove South)
5. Daniel Ira Fookson and Riaz Gillani (Glenbrook South)
6. Josiah Cohn and Ryan Almer (Wheaton North)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Danielle Gualtieri (Warren Township)
2. Jenna Wells (Warren Township)
3. Alexandra Maia Conrado (Barrington)
4. Patrick Mitchell (Downers Grove South)
5. Ian Grant-Funck (Wheaton North)
6. Johnny Whitfield (Fremd)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Radhika Ramakrishnan (Barrington)
2. Adam Hassanein (Naperville Central)
3. Zach Oglessy (Zion-Benton)
4. Ethan Ellis (Glenbard West)
5. Alex Bazil (Fremd)
6. Nathaniel Perrin (Wheaton North)

Informative Speaking
1. Meaghan Waff (Warren Township)
2. Mariam Mackar (Downers Grove South)
3. Nora James (Glenbard West)
4. Grace Houghton-Larsen (Glenbard West)
5. Jillian Hansen (Warren Township)
6. Danielle Gualtieri (Warren Township)

Oratorical Declamation
1. Lexie Nogulich (Glenbard West)
2. Kathryn Chlystek (Barrington)
3. Julia Wildman (Wheaton North)
4. Leah Schwartz (Wheaton North)
5. Lizzy Flood (Wheaton North)
6. Young-Ji Cho (Warren Township)

Original Comedy
1. Chuck Quinn (Glenbrook South)
2. Max Tourt (Warren Township)
3. Ben Alston (Wheaton North)
4. Josh Burke (Downers Grove South)
5. Hillary Dale (Glenbard West)
6. Matt Chiaro (Downers Grove South)

Original Oratory
1. Genevieve Kristofek (Glenbard West)
2. Fatima Alsharifi (Naperville Central)
3. Anna Russian (Warren Township)
4. Saima Khimani (Downers Grove South)
5. Nora James (Glenbard West)
6. Nicole Malinowski (Warren Township)

Poetry Reading
1. Cassie Harbeck (Warren Township)
2. Grace Houghton-Larsen (Glenbard West)
3. Helen Chvoy (Fremd)
4. Riaz Gillani (Glenbrook South)
5. Imani Davis (Warren Township
6. Elena Cannova (Wheaton North)

Prose Reading
1. Kaitlyn Ries (Hersey)
2. Kyle Miller (Glenbard West)
3. Charlie Suhling (Warren Township)
4 Abby Cohen (Fremd)
5. Leah Crandell (Downers Grove South)
6. James Koh (Glenbrook South)

Radio Speaking
1. Jarjieh Fang (Naperville Central)
2. Emma Davies (Fremd)
3. Radhika Ramakrishnan (Barrington)
4. Jessica Ley (Downers Grove South)
5. Shraya Bhatia (Naperville Central)
6. Brian Kozanda (Fremd)

Special Occasion Speaking
1. Grace Villmow (Glenbard West)
2. James Koh (Glenbrook South)
3. Abbey Burgess (Glenbard West)
4. Danielle Medina (Warren Township)
5. Diego Cerda (Warren Township)
6. Maria Olaru (Naperville Central)

Add comment

Add Comment