2012 VA is for Lovers Fall Swing

Tournament Information

Date: 10/05/2012
Tournament Location: Fairfax, VA
State:

VIRGINIA

Tournament Results

After Dinner Speaking
1. Katie Lese (James Madison University)
2. Craig Nelson (UW-Whitewater)
3. Megan Maloney (Seton Hall University)
4. Darby Rourick (Saint Joseph's University)
5. Abby Deely (Seton Hall University)
6. Salvatore Corasaniti (Saint Joseph's University)

Communication Analysis
1. Sneha Polisetti (James Madison University)
2. Emily Shrout (UW-Whitewater)
3. Margaret Durkin (Saint Joseph's University)
4. Laur Fiatoa (Saint Joseph's University)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Colin Dowd (Liberty University)
2. Genevieve Philbin (Saint Joseph's University)
3. Yemisi Egbewole (Liberty University)
4. Alix Philogene (Saint Joseph's University)
5. Megan Maloney (Seton Hall University)
6. Stephanie Gomulka (Seton Hall University)

Duo Interpretation
1. Alix Philogene and Billy Dunn (Saint Joseph's University)
2. Colton Larsen and Hannah Farajpanahi (UW-Whitewater)
3. Alix Philogene and Zaneta Bell (Saint Joseph's University)
4. Genevieve Philbin and Laur Fiatoa (Saint Joseph's University)
5. Craig Nelson and Emily Shrout (UW-Whitewater)
6. Billy Dunn and Genevieve Philbin (Saint Joseph's University)
F. Katie Lese and Zach Healy (James Madison University)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Britt Aasmundstad (Concordia - Moorhead)
2. Salvatore Corasaniti (Saint Joseph's University)
3. Abby Deely (Seton Hall University)
4. Craig Nelson (UW-Whitewater)
5. Gabby Richards (Saint Joseph's University)
6. Jessie Bur (James Madison University)
F. Brian Schanen (UW-Whitewater)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Craig Nelson (UW-Whitewater)
2. Whitney Rutherford (Liberty University)
3. Laur Fiatoa (Saint Joseph's University)
4. Britt Aasmundstad (Concordia - Moorhead)
5. Salvatore Corasaniti (Saint Joseph's University)
6. Brian Schanen (UW-Whitewater)
F. Gabby Richards (Saint Joseph's University)

Informative Speaking
1. Katie Lese (James Madison University)
2. Sneha Polisetti (James Madison University)
3. Gabby Richards (Saint Joseph's University)
4. Zach Healy (James Madison University)
5. Salvatore Corasaniti (Saint Joseph's University)
6. Brian Schanen (UW-Whitewater)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Gabby Richards (Saint Joseph's University)
2. Johanna Klay (UW-Whitewater)
3. Colton Larsen (UW-Whitewater)
4. Whitney Rutherford (Liberty University)
5. Darby Rourick (Saint Joseph's University)
6. Brian Schanen (UW-Whitewater)

Poetry
1. Shadrach Hicks (Liberty University)
2. Jessie Bur (James Madison University)
3. Alix Philogene (Saint Joseph's University)
4. Hannah Farajpanahi (UW-Whitewater)
5. Kenny Lau (Liberty University)
6. Colton Larsen (UW-Whitewater)

Program Oral Interp
1 .Josh Wade (Liberty University)
2. Zach Healy (James Madison University)
3. Emily Shrout (UW-Whitewater)
4. Kenny Spudic (Seton Hall University)

Prose
1. Megan Maloney (Seton Hall University)
2. Laur Fiatoa (Saint Joseph's University)
3. Haleigh Washburn (Cedar Crest College)
4. Colton Larsen (UW-Whitewater)
5. Stephanie Gomulka (Seton Hall University)
6. Zaneta Bell (Saint Joseph's University)

Add comment

Add Comment