2012 T. Craig Bond Memorial Speech/Debate Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/10/2012
Team-School In Charge: Niles, OH
Tournament Location: Niles, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Sweeps
1. Canfield - 86
2. Niles McKinley - 74
3. Howland - 71.5
4. Cardinal-Mooney - 69.25
5. Austintown-Fitch - 67.75
6. Ursuline - 67
6. Columbiana - 67

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Elizabeth Hess (Niles McKinley)
2. Dan McClurkin (Ursuline)
3. Emily Damelio (Canfield)
4. Lydia Scheel (Canfield)
5. Arnesha Tipton (Howland)
6. Aliyah Bryant (Howland)

Duo Interpretation
1. Jarrett Kerpsack and Logan Pasqual (Austintown-Fitch)
2. Brad Keylor and Sarah Hunter (Columbiana)
3. Brady Sklenar and Gino Ginnetti (Cardinal-Mooney)
3. Katie Schallick and Sami Veitz (Columbiana)
4. Alex DiBell and Elizabeth Manning (Howland)
5. Angela Peretta and Daniel Rodriguez (Canton Central Catholic)
6. John Crowe and Lauryn Rosinski (Ursuline)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Tim Nesnidol (Canfield)
2. Dan Duran (Poland Seminary)
3. Noah Persson (Liberty H.S.)
4. Emily Kollar (Austintown-Fitch)
5. Logan Bertolette (Columbiana)
6. Emelia Sherin (Howland)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Gina DeSimone (Niles McKinley)
2. Gary Zamary (Canfield)
3. Michael Markel (Canton Central Catholic)
4. Maureen Driscoll (Cardinal-Mooney)
5. Daniel Miles (Liberty H.S.)
6. Robyn Minkewicz (Austintown-Fitch)

International Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Cameron Maras (Canfield)
2. Clayton Cooper (Columbiana)
3. Richie Abel (Canfield)
4. Brian Duricy (Howland)
5. Michael McCarthy (Cardinal-Mooney)
6. Jon Jones (Columbiana)

Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Daniel Driscoll (Cardinal-Mooney)
2. Sara Lytle (Canfield)
3. Josh Pittman (Austintown-Fitch)
4. Bailey Sandin (Canfield)
5. Eric Glasgow (Howland)
6. Andrik Massaro (Canfield)

Oratorical Interpretation
1. MEGAN WASIK (Canton Central Catholic)
1. Lauren Williams (Howland)
2. Megan Factor (Canfield)
3. Brooklynn Kramer (Liberty H.S.)
4. Chrissy Sylvester (John F. Kennedy H.S.)
5. Albert Jordan (Austintown-Fitch)
6. Mia Battaglia (Canfield)

Original Oratory
1. Robin Goist (Boardman)
2. Monica Crowe (Ursuline)
3. Dan Rosen (Columbiana)
4. Cylie Alflen (Niles McKinley)
5. Katelyn Baltes (Canfield)
6. Clara Coggiano (Canton Central Catholic)

Prose/Poetry Reading
1. Samanth Ash (Canton Central Catholic)
2. Brandon Brooks (Canfield)
3. Heba Mahjoub (Howland)
4. Angelis Beltran (Niles McKinley)
5. Samantha Armstrong (Canfield)
6. Libby Urig (Canfield)
6. Amanda Benson (Canfield)

Public Forum Debate
1. Julie Gemmel and Rayann Atway (Canfield)
2. Maleck Saleh and Stephen Gant (Canfield)
3. Caroline Driscoll and Vince Vostatek (Cardinal-Mooney)
4. Gary Haddle and Matt Slaven (Poland Seminary)
5. Billy Quirk and Will Brown (Canfield)
6. Allison Beckinger and Drew Heschmeyer (Liberty H.S.)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1. J.C. Pierko (Niles McKinley)
2. Isaac Bowald (Canfield)
3. Arjun Subramanyam (Canfield)
4. Mike Sorice (Canfield)
5. Melissa Eperjesi (Cardinal-Mooney)
6. Kyle McGaughy (Champion)
6. Angela Grate (Columbiana)
6. Chris Pack (Niles McKinley)

Add comment

Add Comment