2012 South Range Greenford Ruritan

Tournament Information

Date: 10/27/2012
Tournament Location: Canfield, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Team Sweeps
1. Canfield - 89
2. Howland- 81
3. Poland Seminary - 59
4. South Range - 50
5. Ursuline - 29

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Nathan Pecchia (Canfield)
2. Aliyah Bryant (Howland)
3. Lydia Scheel (Canfield)
4. Vivienne Favre (Canfield)
5. Olivia D'Andrea (Howland)
6. Sam Martinek (Champion)

Duo Interpretation
1. Kailey Love and Matt Myers (Canfield)
2. Adrianna Placanica and Matthew Luonuansuu (John F. Kennedy H.S.)
3. Alyssa Lytle and Kyle Correia (Ursuline)
4. Kate Landry and Mariah Mrofchak (Poland Seminary)
5. Justin Waterbeck and Marsia Manna (Poland Seminary)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Dan Duran (Poland Seminary)
2. Dominique Favre (Canfield)
3. Mike Berkoski (Howland)
4. Lennon Sackela (Canfield)
5. Emilia Sherin (Howland)
6. Chris Halley (Canfield)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Luke Eusebio (South Range)
2. Daniel Yozwiak (Canfield)
3. Kathryn Safreed (John F. Kennedy H.S.)
4. Angela Pupino (Canfield)
5. Jack Parker (Liberty H.S.)
6. Alex DiBell (Howland)

Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Matt Slensak (Howland)
2. Alyssa Kerensky (Canfield)
3. Andrik Massaro (Canfield)
4. Sara Lytle (Canfield)
5. Kyle Jones (John F. Kennedy H.S.)
6. Erik Glasgow (Howland)

Oratorical Interpretation
1. Lauren Williams (Howland)
2. Megan Factor (Canfield)
3. Katy Snyder (Howland)
4. Mary Rostom (Howland)
5. Mia Battaglia (Canfield)
6. Madeleine Gebacz (Canfield)

Original Oratory
1. Harleigh Solvesky (South Range)
2. Katelyn Baltes (Canfield)
3. Christian Cholcher (Howland)
4. Michael Ronga (John F. Kennedy H.S.)
5. Debra Fabian (Liberty H.S.)
6. Emily Price (Howland)

Prose/Poetry Reading
1. Heba Mahjoub (Howland)
2. Emily Erb (South Range)
3. Rachel Nagy (Canfield)
4. Mary Draime (Howland)
5. Charleah Trombitas (Poland Seminary)
6. Sarah Hochadel (Champion)

Public Forum Debate
1. Gary Haddle and Matt Slaven (Poland Seminary)
2. Billy Quirk and Will Brown (Canfield)
3. Maleck Saleh and Stephen Gant (Canfield)
4. Julie Gemmel and Rayann Atway (Canfield)
5. Kareem Soliman and Kevin Min (Canfield)
6. Prajit Khooblall and Stephen Listisen (Ursuline)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Kyle McGaughy (Champion)
2. Brian Duricy (Howland)
3. David Kubancik (Howland)
4. Mike Sorice (Canfield)
5. Cooper Johnson (Canfield)
6. Isaac Bowald (Canfield)

Add comment

Add Comment