2012 Plano West Wolf Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 09/28/2012
Team-School In Charge: Plano Senior High School
Tournament Location: Plano Senior High School
State:

TEXAS

Primary Contact: Karen Wilbanks, Cheryl Potts, Jeff Meyer

Tournament Results

Foreign Extemp
1. Matthew Gmitro
2. Areeba Ahmed
3. Kartik Sridhar
4. Arvind Jayakumar
5. Max Lu
6. Samiya Khan
7. aymin Shah
8. Raj Viswaprabakaran

Domestic Extemp
1. Niki Nair
2. Meredith Hiles
3. Aaron Chou
4. Ash Malhotra
5. Thomas Yu
6. Bobby Wang
7. Yash Ghanekar
8. Alishan Alibhai

Original Oratory
1. Alishan Alibhai
2. Yosha Singh
3. Billy Tate
4. Divya Advani
5. Paige LaNasa
6. Aldean Pearson II

Humorous
1. Paige LaNasa
2. Alonna Ray
3. Christopher Clark
4. Chandler Clamp
5. Carly Suhr
6. Charles Kinder

Poetry
1. Aldean Pearson II
2. Nelly Pedroza
3. Jason Head
4. Ian Sanchez
5. Tatiana Barraza
6. Katey Miller

Duet Acting
1. Dillon - Jiau
2. Bonin - Barker
3. Friend - Ray
4. Fekadu - Guillory
5. Brooks - Fletcher
6. Collenburg - Gemsheim

Prose
1. Paige LaNasa
2. Paige LaNasa
3. Preston White
4. Abby Brooks
5. Christopher Clark
6. Hannan Ahmed

Dramatic
1. Ian Sanchez
2. Aidan Barker
3. Julia Bauer
4. Jason Head
5. Annie Gemsheim
6. Zoe Collenburg

Duo Interp
1. Hadsell - Jenison
2. Ray - LaNasa
3. Ayers - Suhr
4. Fekadu - Guillory
5. Collenburg - Gemsheim
6. Tate - Kinder

Novice L-D Debate
Bennett Eckert

Varsity L-D Debate
Amany Abu-hijleh

Varsity C-X Debate
Kambhampaty - Akbar

Public Forum
Shah - Sridhar

Impromptu
1. John William VanDerSchans
2. Michael Buse
3. John Petersen
4. Luke Jenison
5. You Lim Kim
6. Andrew Poovey

CONGRESSMatt Dillion
1. Samiya Khan (Jasper High School)
2. Asha Pavuluri (Plano Senior High School)
3. Eashvar Venkatraman (Plano Senior High School)
4. John Petersen (Centennial High School)
5. Alexander Parker (Plano Senior High School)
6. Ritu Sachdeva (Plano East Senior High)
7. Chidi Ogoke (Plano East Senior High)
8. John Molera (McKinney North High School)

Hoss Cartwright
1. Meredith Hiles (Flower Mound High School)
2. Yash Ghanekar (Plano Senior High School)
3. Thomas Yu (Jasper High School)
4. Adaeze Okwesa (Plano Senior High School)
5. Raj Viswaprabakaran (Plano Senior High School)
6. Usmaan Hasan (Jasper High School)
7. Sankelp Singh (Jasper High School)
8. Rodolfo Trevizo (Plano East Senior High)

Bat Masterson
1. Aaron Chou (Plano Senior High School)
2. Abhinav Sridharan (Jasper High School)
3. Aaron Raj (Jasper High School)
4. Caleb Orr (McKinney North High School)
5. Anthony Nguyen (Jasper High School)
6. Ash Malhotra (Plano Senior High School)
7. Ryan Kabir (Plano Senior High School)
8. Ron Kim (Flower Mound High School)

Maverick
1. Kishan Srikanth (Jasper High School)
2. Helen Wang (Plano East Senior High)
3. Akhil Manda (Jasper High School)
4. Rachel Brooks (Plano Senior High School)
5. Rohan Varma( Plano Senior High School)
6. Devin Guthrie (Plano Senior High School)
7. Matthew King (Jasper High School)
8. Jiayi Li (Plano Senior High School)

John Wayne
http://www.joyoftournaments.com/tx/planowest/2012/H5.pdf

Annie Oakley
http://www.joyoftournaments.com/tx/planowest/2012/H6.pdf

Holland House
http://www.joyoftournaments.com/tx/planowest/2012/H7.pdf

Add comment

Add Comment