2012 Penn Debate Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 10/20/2012
Tournament Location: Mishawaka, IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Joseph Gallagher (Munster Debate)
2. Galen Wong (Chesterton)
3. Jackson Block (Valparaiso Debate)
4. Lydia Coppedge (Penn)
5. Stephanie Tapp (Penn)
6. Madison Mann (Valparaiso Debate)

Novice Policy Debate
1. Lucas Newell and Vincent D'Angelo (Munster Debate)
2. Amanda Cruz and Jewan Attallah (Valparaiso Debate)
3. Ayesha Khan and Sana Ahmad (Chesterton)
4. Adam Rundzaits and Eddie Young (Chesterton)
5. Jessica Lee and Megha Devaraj (Penn)
6. Alexander Sokol and Kim Gulbranson (Penn)

Novice Public Forum Debate
1. Anisha Vavilala and Visha Maniar (Munster Debate)
2. Corwin Brown and Ibrahim Haque (Penn)
3. Allison Patrick and Julianna Smith (Penn)
4. Archita Vohra and Meredith Hite (Valparaiso Debate)
5. Eric Richardson and Stellian Benus (Chesterton)
6. Jacob Noeldner and Kyle Turner (Penn)

Novice Student Congress
1. Steph Wolfe (Carroll)
1. Daniel Murakowski (Penn)
2. Ethan Johnston (Carroll)
2. Travis Snyder (Penn)
2. Sara Smith (Plymouth)
3. Gabby Garver (Plymouth)
4. Lauren Deisch (Plymouth)
4. Meghan Egierski (Plymouth)
4. Haley Mills (Plymouth)
5. Sophie Lahey (Carroll)
5. Lucas Vervynckt (Plymouth)
6. Giovanni Garcia (Plymouth)

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Abby Burke (Chesterton)
2. Kelly Adams (Valparaiso Debate)
3. Eric Dreischerf (Chesterton)
4. Miranda Reed (Carroll)
5. Mandy Ploetz (Valparaiso Debate)
6. Corinne Leopold (Chesterton)

Varsity Policy Debate
1. Adrienne Carrier and Susan Zhu (Penn)
2. Garrick Nate and Michaila Nate (Plymouth)
3. Jeremy Starkweather and Josie Gidman (Penn)
4. Katherine Bolek and Nadia Mario (Chesterton)
5. Elaine Tagert and Humaira Khan (Chesterton)
6. Jordi Saunders and Nick Tilling (La Porte Debate)

Varsity Public Forum Debate
1. J. T. Schwartz and Victor Lu (Penn)
2. Gavin White and Troy Borlick (Valparaiso Debate)
3. Luma Khabbaz and McCaul Sawina (Valparaiso Debate)
4. Jessica Ratel-Khan and Ronald Kovach (Chesterton)
5. Elena Piech and Jai Dharla (Munster Debate)
6. Matt Eggers and Savannah Tipton (Chesterton)

Varsity Student Congress
1. Daniel Schumick (Carroll)
2. Anand Balar (Valparaiso Debate)
3. Dana Khabbaz (Valparaiso Debate)
4. Anna Bloom (Valparaiso Debate)
5. Laura Harmon (Penn)
5. Mona Sehgal (Valparaiso Debate)

Add comment

Add Comment