2012 Oak Grove High School Tournament "Warrior Invitational"

Tournament Information

Date: 11/09/2012
Team-School In Charge: Oak Grove High School
Tournament Location: Oak Grove High School
State:

MISSISSIPPI

Tournament Results

Policy Debate
Chatlani - Biswas

Novice LD Debate
Robert Grady Pickering

Varsity LD Debate
James Patin

PF Debate
Rowe - Sherman

Novice PF Debate
Dubey - Lam

Varsity Prose
1. Rafi Barron
2. Paris McClendon
3. Jennifer Lott
4. Currie Blackwell
5. Treya Brown
6. Katie Pickering

Novice Prose
1. Dylan Fink
2. Anna Alexander
3. Margaux Huff
4. Caleb Graham
5. Megan Patterson
6. James Asbill

Dramtic Interp
1. Treya Brown
2. Jarrius Adams
3. Jennifer Lott
4. Lindsay Miller
5. Isreal Lyons
6. Currie Blackwell

Declamation
1. Elizabeth Liu
2. Bria Paige
3. Lauren McCaffrey
4. Millicent Krebs
5. Claire Kinnell
6. Darby Fisher

Novice Interp
1. Zandria Moffett
2. Dylan Fink
3. Jessica James
4. Anitra Musgrove
5. Caleb Graham
6. Raven Hayes

Duet Acting
1. Patterson - Myles
2. Pams - Collins
3. Waldrop - Krebs
4. Strange - Kavanagh
5. Stimley - Hubbard
6. Ainsworth - Yeager

Storytelling
1. Madison Kolbo
2. Miranda Barrett
3. Bailey Brilley
4. Kyra Mickens
5. Gene Loper
6. Margaux Huff

Expository
1. Tyler Gatewood
2. Matthew Lisanby
3. Racquel Downing
4. Alex Lindstrom
5. Ashley Reynolds
6. Robert Grady Pickering

Novice Extemp
1. Joseph Hasbrouck
2. James Asbill
3. Nikhil Arora
4. Ladarius Torrey
5. Manisha Dubey
6. Caleb Flurry

Varsity Extemp
1. Shalina Chatlani
2. Aritra Biswas
3. Chris Perkins
4. Josh Sethi
5. Ben Schneider
6. Will Smith
7. Charles Denis

Original Oratory
1. Shelley Jones
2. Elizabeth Liu
3. Tyler Gatewood
4. Matthew Lisanby
5. Jacob Moffett
6. Lindsay Miller

Duo Interp
1. Brown - McClendon
2. Samuel - Lyons
3. Adams - Mickens
4. Pickering - Jones
5. Barrett - Brilley
6. Poole - Poole

Novice Poetry Interp
1. Dylan Fink
2. Laura Jones
3. Anna Alexander
4. Megan Patterson
5. Anitra Musgrove
6. Zandria Moffett
7. Caleb McCullum

Impromptu Speaking
1. John Brahan
2. Lev Gurt
3. Claire Hubacek
4. Rafi Barron
5. Hannah Scott
6. Robert Grady Pickering

Humorous Interp
1. Madison Kolbo
2. Paris McClendon
3. Derek Collins
4. Gene Loper
5. Shariah Hubbard
6. Amber Coats

Varsity Poetry Interp
1. Jennifer Lott
2. Treya Brown
3. Madison Kolbo
4. Flynn Phillips
5. Bailey Brilley
6. Lauren McCaffrey

Congressional Chamber One
http://www.joyoftournaments.com/ms/oakgrove/2012/results22.htm

Congressional Chamber Two
http://www.joyoftournaments.com/ms/oakgrove/2012/results23.htm

Super Congress
http://www.joyoftournaments.com/ms/oakgrove/2012/results24.htm

Add comment

Add Comment