2012 Northrop Debate Meet

Tournament Information

Date: 10/13/2012
Tournament Location: Fort Wayne, IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. Penn
2. Valparaiso Debate
3. Carroll
4. Ben Davis Debate
5. Kent Christian

Novice 2-Person Policy Debate
1. Audrey Murray and Rachael Behr (Penn)
2. Jessica Lee and Megha Devaraj (Penn)
3. Alexander Sokol and Kim Gulbranson (Penn)
4. Lydia Porter and Miya Litke-Adams (Valparaiso Debate)
5. Julia Herrmann and Madison Hinkle (Bloomington Policy Debate Academy)

Novice Congress
1. Annie Lisanti (Carroll)
2. Steph Wolfe (Carroll)
3. Paul Sandoval (Kokomo)
4. Ethan Johnston (Carroll)
5. Srikiran Dasari (Northrop)
6. Janae Gerdom (Northrop)

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate
1 .Jackson Block (Valparaiso Debate)
2. Stephanie Tapp (Penn)
3. Jacob Adcock (Kent Christian)
4. Ben Mullins (Kent Christian)
5. Breanna Cooper (Ben Davis Debate)
6. Abe Thorne (Bethany Christian)

Novice Public Forum Debate
1. Archita Vohra and Meredith Hite (Valparaiso Debate)
2 . Anthony Nelson and Maddy Wellman (Valparaiso Debate)
3. Allison Patrick and Julianna Smith (Penn)
4. Breanna Kizer and Madison Freeman (Penn)
5. Carter Martin and Samuel Katuzienski (Penn)
6. Brandon Hanson and Sam Matisko (Valparaiso Debate)

Varsity 2-Person Policy Debate
1. Adrienne Carrier and Susan Zhu (Penn)
2. Jeremy Starkweather and Josie Gidman (Penn)
3. Jacqui Peterschmidt and Kaitie Barton (Valparaiso Debate)
4. Colin Reilly and Samuel Pilgrim (Bloomington Policy Debate Academy)

Varsity Congress
1. Anand Balar (Valparaiso Debate)
2. Madeleine Paulsen (Penn)
3. Srilatha Dasari (Northrop)
4. Sammy Guinn (Carroll)
5. Daniel Schumick (Carroll)
6. Anna Bloom (Valparaiso Debate)

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Kegan Ferguson (Ben Davis Debate)
2. Miranda Reed (Carroll)
3. Bernie Becker (Carroll)
4. Nate Meyers (Brebeuf Jesuit)
5. Benjamin Shi (Ben Davis Debate)
6. Cortney Tingle (Kent Christian)

Varsity Public Forum Debate
1. Morgan Mohnr and Thomas Jiang (Kokomo)
2. Gavin White and Troy Borlick (Valparaiso Debate)
3. Luma Khabbaz and McCaul Sawina (Valparaiso Debate)
4. Amanda Perugini and Mitchell Popovic (Penn)
5. John Miller and Nika Pinak (Valparaiso Debate)
6. Haley Tector and Katie Legue (Brebeuf Jesuit)

Add comment

Add Comment