2012 Noblesville November Fest

Tournament Information

Date: 11/03/2012
Tournament Location: Noblesville, IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Team Sweeps
1. Fishers - 211
2. Connersville - 78
3. Cathedral - 71
4. Southport - 49
5. South Side - 44

Broadcasting
1. Jared Beatley (Southport)
2. Julee Ellis (Hamilton Heights)
3. Maya Ploss (Noblesville)
4. Katie Miller (Columbus East High School)
5. Madeleine Schulenberg (South Side)

Discussion
1. Natalie Jacobs (Fishers)
2. Josh Longawa (Noblesville)
3. Kai Strubel (Noblesville JV)
4. Thomas Ritz (Fishers)
5. Kendra Brewer (FHS (Fishers))

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Riley Dismore (Fishers)
2. Emmalee Dixon (Southport)
3. Lynn Pratt (Fishers)
4. Chris Fitzgerald (Cathedral)
5. Katherine Graham (Cathedral)

Duo Interpretation (Memorized)
1. Emma Rund and Trevin Rund (Fishers)
2. Elias Atkinson and Sarah Repp (Connersville)
3. Ire Anna and Krishna Patel (Fishers)
4. Green and Steirs (Maconaquah)
5. Joe Reilly and Luis Sorto (Noblesville)

Duo Interpretation (Scripted)
1. Kailey Clark and Sean Delaney (Fishers)
2. Ashton Bostick and Luke Serauskis (Fishers)
3. Gina Milano and John Marvel (Connersville)
4. Ashley Rader and Jordan McGraw (Connersville)
5. Grant Childs and Rebecca Sterner (Hamilton Heights)
6. Ally Fassold and Haley Clapp (Fishers)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Jonathan Young (Fishers)
2. Trevin Rund (Fishers)
3. Sean Delaney (Fishers)
4. Kaitlyn Hamke (Hamilton Southeastern)
5. Daniel Schumick (Carroll)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Riley Gonya (Burris Laboratory School)
2. Alec Bullough (Noblesville)
3. Colin Krummel (FHS (Fishers))
4. Joe Reilly (Noblesville)
5. Zoe Walker (Cathedral)

International Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Nicholas Curtis (Fishers)
2. Ismael Aldave (South Side)
3. Alec Bullough (Noblesville)
4. Brian Schnoor (Noblesville)
5. Erin Tupman (Cathedral)

Oratorical Declamation
1. Luis Sorto (Noblesville)
2. Caley Caito (Cathedral)
3. Patrick Foley (Columbus East High School)
4. Rynelle Castellino (Cathedral)
5. Kelly Weaver (Noblesville)

Original Oratory
1. Donna Knight (Southport)
2. Felicia Nicholson (Connersville)
3. Zoe Walker (Cathedral)
4. Miranda Reed (Carroll)
5. Jasmin Steppe (Fishers)

Original Performance
1. Gina Milano (Connersville)
2. Ammad Ceasar / Zoe King (Fishers)
3. Jonathan Young (Fishers)
4. Chase Elliott & Kristen Pimley (Noblesville)
5. kylie steirs (Maconaquah)

Poetry Reading
1. Angelo Bautista (Hamilton Southeastern)
2. Selani Thomas (Fishers)
3. Mercylin Mbuguah (South Side)
4. Brice Koetter (Southport)
5. Katie Hollenkamp (Columbus East High School)

Prose Reading
1. Jordan McGraw (Connersville)
2. Daniel Schumick (Carroll)
3. Megan Kehl (Fishers)
4. Taylor White (South Side)
5. Allie Newell (Columbus East High School)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Caley Caito (Cathedral)
2. Sam Johnson (Burris Laboratory School)
3. Robert Van Dyke (South Side)
4. Miranda Reed (Carroll)
5. Caven Montel (Park Tudor Speech)

Add comment

Add Comment