2012 Larry Stuber Invitational Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/03/2012
Tournament Location: Valparaiso, IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Team Sweeps
1. Penn - 58
2. Chesterton - 57
3. Valparaiso Debate - 45
4. Munster Debate - 44
5. La Porte Debate - 23

Novice 2-Person Policy Debate
1. Andrew Phifer and Jacob Levy (Munster Debate
2. Lucas Newell and Vincent D'Angelo (Munster Debate
3. Joel Peterson and Tim Vincent (Chesterton
4. Amanda Cruz and Jewan Attallah (Valparaiso Debate
5. Alice Kwak and Joy Turley (Penn
6. Ayesha Khan and Sana Ahmad (Chesterton

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Blake Hesch (Penn)
2. Samantha Yadron (Lake Central High School Debate)
3. Joe Bernth (Chesterton)
4. Joshua Utley (Penn)
5. Kevin Scannell (Valparaiso Debate)
6. Chase Owczarzak (Lake Central High School Debate)

Novice Public Forum Debate
1. Eric Richardson and Stellian Benus (Chesterton)
2. Danny Cutter and Victoria Bain (Chesterton)
3. Jacob Noeldner and Kyle Turner (Penn)
4. Drew Conrady and Kylie Bruetman (Penn)
5. Christian Huntington and Shad Jeffrey (Penn)
6. Carter Martin and Samuel Katuzienski (Penn)

Novice Student Congress
1. Daniel Murakowski (Penn)
2. Anthony Stout (Valparaiso Debate)
3. Ethan Gniadek (Valparaiso Debate)
4. Adrian Ruiz (Highland Debate)
5. Timothy McLean (Valparaiso Debate)
6. Jacob Chapman (Valparaiso Debate)

Varsity 2-Person Policy Debate
1. Meaghan Murphy and Trent Tanbor (La Porte Debate)
2. Adrienne Carrier and Susan Zhu (Penn)
3. Elaine Tagert and Humaria Khan (Chesterton)
4. Abby Witherow and Kristin Anderson (La Porte Debate)
5. Jeremy Starkweather and Josie Gidman (Penn)
6. Katherine Bolek and Nadia Mario (Chesterton)

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Eric Dreischerf (Chesterton)
2. Lance Pisowicz (Lake Central High School Debate)
3. Elena Sucharetza (Penn)
4. Abeer Kamran (Valparaiso Debate)
5. Kyle Dahlgren (Valparaiso Debate)
6. Kelly Adams (Valparaiso Debate)

Varsity Public Forum Debate
1. Alex Nelson and Michael Kendall (La Porte )
2. Chetan Chauhan and Fareesa Siddiqui (Munster Debate)
3. Andrew Chen and Jai Dharla (Munster Debate)
4. Matt Eggers and Savannah Tipton (Chesterton)
5. Hannah Vasquez and McKenzie Richardson (Chesterton)
6. J. T. Schwartz and Victor Lu (Penn)

Add comment

Add Comment