2012 Jon Schamber Invitational (University of the Pacific)

Tournament Information

Date: 10/26/2012
Tournament Location: University of the Pacific
State:

CALIFORNIA

Tournament Results

Novice Parli Debate
Campbell - Weston

Novice Public Forum Debate
Gottiparthy - Shah

Novice Expos
1. Alice Cheng
2. Carmen Lyon
3. Shivani Mahuvakar
4. Clara Spars
5. Nathan Bush
6. Anthony S. Mercado
7. Elizabeth Chavez

Novice Dramatic Interp
1. Rod Rahimi
2. Jessica Kyee
3. Matt Dynin
4. Marisa Diane Forse
5. Esmeralda Caballero
6. Angela Wang

Novice Impromptu
1. Praveen Batra
2. Ryan Lin
3. Ashley Chang
4. Chaz Hayes
5. Kunal Sharma
6. Sriya Maram

Novice Thematic Interp
1. Isabel Cervantes
2. Lilian Poon
3. Anu Asokan
4. Javier Ramos
5. Ameena Qureshi

Novice OPP
1. Javier Ramos
2. Andrew Sayre
3. Simar Kaur
4. Charles Nye
5. Muskaan Aggarwal
6. Andres Solis

Novice Oratory/Advocacy
1. Riley Noland
2. Juliette Pascual
3. Vineeth Somanchi
4. Sneha Bhetanabhotla
5. Mahima Krishnamoorthi
6. Mirwais Omarkhil
7. Srilekha Bonala

Novice Humorous Interp
1. Paras Shah
2. Gabrielle Meacham
3. Hana Ayoub
4. Sriya Maram
5. Rod Rahimi
6. Hannah Bonello

Novice Extemp (Nat & Intl)
1. Liam Frolund
2. William Meron
3. Mirwais Omarkhil
4. Primavera Martinez
5. Chaz Hayes
6. Lakshmi Ramesh

Novice Duo Interp
1. Gupta - Jegraj
2. Robles - Felisarta
3. Zweifler - Jordan
4. Rahimi - Poon
5. Sangari - Gottiparthy

Novice Oral Interp
1. Gramuel Aguas
2. Kiowa Bearfoot
3. Sarah Ibrahim
4. Darrin Baluyot
5. Amma Prempeh
6. Sneha Patkar

Open CX Debate
Shi - Varma

Open Parli Debate
Ahrens - Miller

Open Public Forum Debate
Saha - Kaiser

Open Expos
1. Timothy Andersen
2. Matthew Adams
3. Stephanie Crockett
4. Lauren Harris

Open Dramatic Interp
1. Hannah Bukko
2. Allyson McReynolds
3. Mara Patino
4. Darlene Ollada
5. Silvia Zannetti
6. Jonathan D. Kassa

Open Impromptu
1. Jacqueline Kong
2. Amy Delmore
3. Katelyn E. Shipp
4. Claire Rapp
5. Ian Buckman
6. Lisa Liu

Open Thematic Interp
1.Ki-Jana Hernandez
2. Francesca Natividad
3. Charissa Leung
4. Roxanne Galsim-Knight
5. Mara Patino

Open OPP
1. Kathryn Harlan-Gran
2. Jasmine De La Torre
3. Diego Perez
4. Claire Dobyns
5. Katie Rose Olsen
6. Alexis Victoria Arias

Open & Novice Radio
1. Riley Noland
2. Christina Gilbert
3. Jacqueline Kong
4. Dylan Bruce Bryant
5. Kaitlin Marie Obien
6. Rachel Brase

Open Oratory/Advocacy
1. Deen Aariff
2. Nicholas Hargis
3. Chandrabh Akireddy
4. Madhu Nori
5. Ravneet Kapoor
6. Mawada Ezubeik
7. Cindy Wang

Open Humorous Interp
1. Earleen Brown
2. Roxanne Galsim-Knight
3. Amy Delmore
4. Kaitlin Marie Obien
5. Adoril Oshana
6. Caitlin R. Bransby
7. Haverj Stanboulian
8. Gordon Hung

Open Extemp (Nat & Intl)
1. Jonas Trevethan
2. Christina Gilbert
3. Sohabe Mojaddidy
4. Steven Wang
5. Alex Jang
6. Mickenzie Walbridge

Open Duo Interp
1. Yelimeli - Hudda
2. Arhant-Sudhir - Bhagat
3. Sicairos - Farinelli
4. Hansen - Delmore
5. Geronimo - Zaldana
6. Aldana - Flores
7. Kassa - Williams

Open Oral Interp
1. Emily Chen
2. Rachel Brase
3. Jacqueline Kong
4. Katelyn E. Shipp
5. Angelica Ayala
6. Dipra Handa

Add comment

Add Comment