2012 Jackrabbit Jousts

Tournament Information

Date: 10/05/2012
Tournament Location: Brookings, SD
State:

SOUTH DAKOTA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. Gustavus Adolphus College
2. Concordia - Moorhead
3. Minnesota State University, Mankato
4. Creighton University
5. Bethany Lutheran College

After Dinner Speaking
1. Courtney Train (Gustavus Adolphus College)
2. Cade Shelton (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
3. Kaitlin Burlingame (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Ashly Kingery (South Central College)
5. Zach Aufenthie (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
6. Tanner Sunderman (Minnesota State University, Mankato)

Communication Analysis
1. Annelise Ewing (Creighton University)
2. Amber Morgan (Concordia - Moorhead)
3. Brittany Knutson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Ryan Zahn (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
5. Krysta Hovendon (Concordia - Moorhead)
6. Nicole Hudak (Minnesota State University, Mankato)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Tess Drager (South Central College)
2. Cristy Dougherty (Concordia - Moorhead)
3. Sophia Nagle (Bethel University)
4. Christiana Hennings (Concordia - Moorhead)
5. Ozy Aloziem (Creighton University)
6. Mac Tiegs (Concordia - Moorhead)

Duo Interpretation
1. Ozy Aloziem and Ty O'Neal (Creighton University)
2. Annelise Ewing and John Byrne (Creighton University)
3. Elizabeth Shows and Wilson Fields (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Alex Cutschall and Cade Shelton (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
5. Kristen Fennell and Sarah Budde (North Dakota State University)
6. Ashly Kingery and Tess Drager (South Central College)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Maggie Pence (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
2. William Soule (Bethany Lutheran College)
3. Cole Kantos (Concordia - Moorhead)
4. Brittany Knutson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Logan Boese (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Carolyn Ritter (St. Cloud State University)

Impromptu Speaking
1. William Soule (Bethany Lutheran College)
2. Maggie Pence (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
3. Cole Kantos (Concordia - Moorhead)
4. Quinn Maroney (Concordia - Moorhead)
5. Logan Boese (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Tanner Sunderman (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
F. Joe Anderson (Concordia - Moorhead)

Informative Speaking
1. Brittany Knutson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
2. Adam Sadiq (Creighton University)
3. Ryan Zahn (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
4. Cole Kantos (Concordia - Moorhead)
5. Cristy Dougherty (Concordia - Moorhead)
6. Chelsie Gaspar (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
F. Adrienne Gruenes (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Parliamentary Debate
1. Alex Everhart and Kevin George (St. Olaf College)
2. Bayley Flint and Raffaele Triggiano (St. Olaf College)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Quinn Maroney (Concordia - Moorhead)
2. Jessy Eggerling (Northeast Community College)
3. Maggie Pence (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
4. Becca Snapp (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Tess Drager (South Central College)
6. Shawn Loging (Bethany Lutheran College)
F. Ashly Kingery (South Central College)

Poetry Interpretation
1. Annelise Ewing (Creighton University)
2. Mariecus Jarvis (Gustavus Adolphus College)
3. Kristen Fennell (North Dakota State University)
4. Ozy Aloziem (Creighton University)
5. Cade Shelton (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
6. Tori Schrantz (Concordia - Moorhead)
F. Kyra Wolf (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Program Oral Interp
1. Courtney Train (Gustavus Adolphus College)
2. Cade Shelton (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
3. Nick Dorman (Southwest Minnesota State University)
4. Krysta Hovendon (Concordia - Moorhead)
5. Zach Aufenthie (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
6. Amber Morgan (Concordia - Moorhead)
F. Mia Bogdansky (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Prose
1. Kaitlin Burlingame (Gustavus Adolphus College)
2. Ryan Zahn (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
3. Annelise Ewing (Creighton University)
4. Amber Morgan (Concordia - Moorhead)
5. Emily Albrecht (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Jerica Massey (Gustavus Adolphus College)
F. Krysta Hovendon (Concordia - Moorhead)

Add comment

Add Comment