2012 Ike's Early Bird Novice Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/03/2012
Tournament Location: Blue Island, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Team Sweeps
1. Shepard - 392
2. Thornton - 355
3. Marian - 345
4. Eisenhower - 237
5. Homewood-Flossmoor - 227

Dramatic Duet Acting
1. Kimberly King and Willa Aponte (Thornton)
2. Alex Renzetti and Sylvester Bracey (Marian)
3. Jason Krysik and Tyler Doidge (Shepard)
4. Claudia Martinez and Frankie Juarez (Shepard)
5. Bryanna Hedrick and Mikayla Williams (Eisenhower)
6. Brittney King and James Spells (Eisenhower)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Victoria Halewitz (Eisenhower)
2. Taylor Allen (Southland College Prep)
3. Jada Scott (Shepard)
4. Jason Krysik (Shepard)
5. Julia Kapocius (Marian)
6. Samantha Guzman (Thornton)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Mike Reddy (Shepard)
2. Marcus Webster (Marian)
3. Brianna Willis (Eisenhower)
4. Aureliano Hernandez (Thornton)
5. Andy Sandoval (Thornton)
6. Nyles Hardy (Homewood-Flossmoor)

Humorous Duet Acting
1. Miya Hackett and Moriah Hackett (Southland College Prep)
2. Eddy Sinovich and Olivia Hetrick (Lemont)
3. David Donnick and Paige Harkabus (Shepard)
4. Alondra Ibarra and Alyssa Cinatl (Lemont)
5. Dominic Pitts and Sherad Jackson (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6. Julia Kapocius and Maranda Brink (Marian)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Lena Smith (Eisenhower)
2. Nneka Onyeka (Southland College Prep)
3. Elaina Dague (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4. Rachael Tuttle (Shepard)
5. Jaron Nordman (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6. Briana Washington (Thornton)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Leeana Skuby (Shepard)
2. Skylar Lefevers (Lemont)
3. Vinny Martin (Shepard)
4. Akire Hawkins (Eisenhower)
5. Xena Hollins (Thornton)
6. Melody Dominguez (Shepard)

Informative Speaking
1. T'nya Jones (Thornton)
2. Nneka Onyeka (Southland College Prep)
3. Alyssa Trinko (Shepard)
4. Kyle Walker (Marian)
5. Tajah Ware (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6. Torshon McGoogin (Thornton)

Oratorical Declamation
1. Tiara Hyche (Thornton)
2. Larry Lesniak (Shepard)
3. Paige Harkabus (Shepard)
4. Sydney Bullock (Shepard)
5. Maranda Brink (Marian)
6. Willa Aponte (Thornton)

Original Comedy
1. Holly Dankowski (Marian)
2. Scott Brooks (Thornridge)
3. Nick Krysik (Shepard)
4. Riley McDermott (Shepard)
5. Lena Smith (Eisenhower)
6. Chima Ndulcwe (Marian)

Original Oratory
1. Angelika Kwaak (Richards (Oak Lawn))
2. Leeana Skuby (Shepard)
3. Jo An (Marian)
4. Anastasia Redmond (Thornton)
5. Angelica Parker (Thornton)
6. Aliaa Eldabli (Homewood-Flossmoor)

Poetry Reading
1. Tyler Doidge (Shepard)
2. Jackie Mazique (Homewood-Flossmoor)
3. Kalyn Des Jardins (Marian)
4. Brianna Herron (Thornton)
5. Antonio Martinez (Shepard)
6. Raina Kalas (Homewood-Flossmoor)

Prose Reading
1. Gabby Foster (Marian)
2. Paulina Martinez (Eisenhower)
3. Larry Lesniak (Shepard)
4. Alex Karasek (Shepard)
5. Collin Page (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6. Madonna Coleman (Thornton)

Radio Speaking
1. Holly Dankowski (Marian)
2. Mike Reddy (Shepard)
3. Kaylee Wiater (Marian)
4. Xena Hollins (Thornton)
5. Katie Nestor (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6. Janessa Colquitt (Southland College Prep)

Special Occasion Speaking
1. Riley McDermott (Shepard)
2. Alex Renzetti (Marian)
3. Kimberly King (Thornton)
4. Alanna Kiselus (Eisenhower)
5. Kennedy Coleman (Southland College Prep)
6. Eliazer Gonzalez (Thornton)

Add comment

Add Comment