2012 Huntley Fall Fest Novice/Varsity

Tournament Information

Date: 10/27/2012
Tournament Location: Huntley, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Team Sweeps
1. Shepard - 394
2. Buffalo Grove - 376
3. Cary-Grove - 332

Dramatic Duet Acting
1. Jacob Custer and Jill Lynch (Buffalo Grove)
2. Brooke Romero and Jacob Quirk (Huntley)
3. Alanna Gerardi and Aleksandra Gal (Lake Park)
4. Alexa Ott and Rachel Ott (Buffalo Grove)
5. Colleen Huston and Sarah Scott (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
6. Hailey Richert and Kayla Klein (Huntley)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Unique Warfield (Shepard)
2. Abby Gleason (Huntley)
3. Rachel Ott (Buffalo Grove)
4. Caleb Fietsum (Lake Forest)
5. Georgette Voss (Buffalo Grove)
6. Ewea Tseumah (Huntley)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Vinesh Kannan (Illinois Math and Science Academy)
2. Payal Kumar (Buffalo Grove)
3. Parth Patel (Huntley)
4. Joe Cristo (Huntley)
5. Vitoria Reales (Huntley)
6. Jestoni Losbanes (Huntley)

Humorous Duet Acting
1. Abby Walters and Tasha Wierzal (Shepard)
2. Jimmy Bossemeyer and Olivia Jensen (Prairie Ridge)
3. Jonathan Randich and Mike Pastore (Shepard)
4. Brandon Sutton and Randy Trubitt (Buffalo Grove)
5. Enrique Montoya and Joey Molloy (Shepard)
6. Daria Bauer and Jordyn Graf (Cary-Grove)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Brian Goldfarb (Huntley)
2. Olivia Rhoeri (Cary-Grove)
3. Nick Martinez (Shepard)
4 Jake Highley (Huntley)
5. Bryce Marrello (Shepard)
6. Krystal Goldschmidt (Shepard)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Jack Disselhorst (Prairie Ridge)
2. Tasha Wierzal (Shepard)
3. Vitoria Reales (Huntley)
4. Mike Peretz (Shepard)
5. Michael Maley (Buffalo Grove)
6. Joe Cristo (Huntley)

Informative Speaking
1. Lindsie Bliss (Shepard)
2. Erin Begnel (Buffalo Grove)
3. Beata Krembuszewski (Cary-Grove)
4. Vitoria Reales (Huntley)
5. Mike Peretz (Shepard)
6. Vinny Dellaria (Cary-Grove)

Oratorical Declamation
1. Abby Gleason (Huntley)
2. Alise Pape (Lake Park)
3. Lindsie Bliss (Shepard)
4. Kimmy Rinck (Shepard)
5. Bridget Curry (Shepard)
6. Liz Sullivan (Woodstock)

Original Comedy
1. Jordan Moore (Huntley)
2. Tim Angeliu (Buffalo Grove)
3. Michael Maley (Buffalo Grove)
4. Matt Capone (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
5. Nick Martinez (Shepard)
6. Alec Giannokopolous (South Elgin)

Original Oratory
1. Jacob Custer (Buffalo Grove)
2. Katelin Coronado (Cary-Grove)
3. Parth Patel (Huntley)
4. Eva Meyer (Illinois Math and Science Academy)
5. Max Peterson (Huntley)
6. Hannah Jarman (Shepard)

Poetry Reading
1. Unique Warfield (Shepard)
2. Jacob Custer (Buffalo Grove)
3. Carlos Garcia (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
4. Joe Brommel (Cary-Grove)
5. Xuxa Santos (Shepard)
6. Violet Coutre (Cary-Grove)

Prose Reading
1. Enrique Montoya (Shepard)
2. Carlos Garcia (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
3. Erin Begnel (Buffalo Grove)
4. Mariana Reyes (Shepard)
5. Sam Korasak (Shepard)
6. Arlinda Fasliu (Woodstock)

Radio Speaking
1. Joseph Brommel (Cary-Grove)
2. Mark O'Meara (Huntley)
3. Marni Levin (Stevenson
4. Brooke Romero (Huntley)
5. Jennifer DeLaCruz (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
6. John Lardino (Prairie Ridge)

Special Occasion Speaking
1. Ashley Knipp (Huntley)
2. Harry Hochwarter (Huntley)
3. Enrique Montoya (Shepard)
4. Payal Kumar (Buffalo Grove)
5. Michael Cuaresma (Cary-Grove)
6. Zach Mallow (Buffalo Grove)

Add comment

Add Comment