2012 The Halloween Swing Day 2

Tournament Information

Date: 10/28/2012
Tournament Location: Omaha, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Team Sweeps
1. Bradley University - 103.5
2. University of Nebraska-Lincoln - 58
3. Gustavus Adolphus College - 58

After Dinner Speaking
1. Aaron Fullman (Bradley University)
2. AJ Curry (Bradley University)
3. Michael Kelley (Kansas State University)
4. Lauren Galloway (Bradley University)
5. Amanda Stoffel (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6. Natalie Schneider (University of Nebraska Omaha)

Communication Analysis
1. Brittany Knutson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
2. Kelsey Abele (Gustavus Adolphus College)
3. Reece Ristau (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
4. Annelise Ewing (Creighton University)
5. Kelsie Colson (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6. Shelby Wilds (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Cole Evans (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Aaron Fullman (Bradley University)
3. Gabby Dillon (Bradley University)
4. Karlee Currin (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Lauren Ackerman (University of Nebraska Omaha)
6. Travis Baehr (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)

Duo Interpretation
1. Annelise Ewing and Chris Lyons (Creighton University)
2. Amanda Stoffel and Joey Zimmerman (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Annelise Ewing and John Byrne (Creighton University)
4. Ozy Aloziem and Ty O'Neal (Creighton University)
5. Emily Albrecht and Karin Nordin (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Dan Cutter and Karlee Currin (University of Nebraska Omaha)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Ben Gaddis (Bradley University)
2. Kelsie Colson (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Nithya Rajagopalan (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Natalie Schneider (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Ananaya Mitra (College of Saint Mary)
6. Delta Wilson (Doane College)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
2. Michael Kelley (Kansas State University)
3. Ashley Kuntz (Doane College)
4. Shelby Wilds (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Nithya Rajagopalan (University of Nebraska Omaha)
6. Trevor Brass (Hastings College)

Informative Speaking
1. Brittany Knutson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
2. AJ Curry (Bradley University)
3. Cecil Blutcher (Bradley University)
4. Shelby Wilds (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Alexandra Herink (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
F. Wil Cox (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)

Persuasive Speaking
1. AJ Curry (Bradley University)
2. Delta Wilson (Doane College)
3. Jessy Eggerling (Northeast Community College)
4. Preston Prauner (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Lauren Galloway (Bradley University)
6. Rachel Bjornestad (Casper College)

Poetry
1. Patrick Sather (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
2. Amanda Stoffel (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Karin Nordin (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. DeWayne Taylor (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
5. Lauren Ackerman (University of Nebraska Omaha)
6. Finny Vuong (Bradley University)

Program Oral Interp
1. Aaron Fullman (Bradley University)
2. Kelsey Abele (Gustavus Adolphus College)
3. Joey Zimmerman (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
4. Dan Cutter (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Trae Graham (University of Nebraska Omaha)
6. Cecil Blutcher (Bradley University)

Prose
1. Tommy Hendrix (Hastings College)
2. Queeny Pimentel (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Aaron Fullman (Bradley University)
4. Emily Albrecht (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Ben Gaddis (Bradley University)
6. Kelsey Abele (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Add comment

Add Comment