2012 The Halloween Swing Day 1

Tournament Information

Date: 11/27/2012
Tournament Location: Omaha, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Team Sweeps
1. Bradley University - 107.5
2. University of Nebraska-Lincoln - 96
3. Hastings College - 38

After Dinner Speaking
1. Lauren Galloway (Bradley University)
2. Natalie Schneider (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Finny Vuong (Bradley University)
4. Hannah Duke (Hastings College)
5. Amanda Stoffel (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6. Kerby Hanson (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)

Communication Analysis
1. Annelise Ewing (Creighton University)
2. Kelsie Colson (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Reece Ristau (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
4. Kelsey Abele (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Brittany Knutson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Gabby Dillon (Bradley University)
2. Cecil Blutcher (Bradley University)
3. Aaron Fullman (Bradley University)
4. Andrew Decamp (Doane College)
5. Joseph Davis (York College)
6. DeWayne Taylor (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)

Duo Interpretation
1. Josiah BeDunnah and Roger Allen (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
2. Catie Zaleski and Preston Prauner (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Annelise Ewing and John Byrne (Creighton University)
4. Annelise Ewing and Chris Lyons (Creighton University)
5. Ozy Aloziem and Ty O'Neal (Creighton University)
6. Erin Shadrick and Megan Metheny (Casper College)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Ben Gaddis (Bradley University)
2. Aaron Pierce (Hastings College)
3. Nithya Rajagopalan (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Reece Ristau (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
5. Sierra Walker (Hastings College)
6. Shelby Wilds (Gustavus Adolphus College)
F. Rachel Bjornestad (Casper College)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Hannah Duke (Hastings College)
2. Michael Kelley (Kansas State University)
3. Lauren Schaal (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
4. Natalie Schneider (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Aaron Pierce (Hastings College)
6. Shelby Wilds (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Informative Speaking
1. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
2. Cecil Blutcher (Bradley University)
3. AJ Curry (Bradley University)
4. Wil Cox (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
5. Kate Spaulding (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Brittany Knutson (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Trevor Brass (Hastings College)
2. AJ Curry (Bradley University)
3. Becca Snapp (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Preston Prauner (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Jessy Eggerling (Northeast Community College)
6. Rachel Bjornestad (Casper College)

Poetry
1. Patrick Sather (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
2. Annelise Ewing (Creighton University)
3. Josiah BeDunnah (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
4. Kailee Watkins (Bradley University)
5. Marc Otero (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6. Tommy Hendrix (Hastings College)

Program Oral Interp
1. Patrick Sather (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
2. Cecil Blutcher (Bradley University)
3. Tyler Strobl (Doane College)
4. Aaron Fullman (Bradley University)
5. Marc Otero (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6. Thomas Shelly (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
F. Erik Buser (Doane College)

Prose
1. Marc Otero (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
2. Grace Kluck (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Aaron Fullman (Bradley University)
4. Amanda Stoffel (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
5. Ben Gaddis (Bradley University)
6. Emily Albrecht (Gustavus Adolphus College )

Add comment

Add Comment