2012 GlenOak JV Fall Forensic Frolic

Tournament Information

Date: 10/27/2012
Tournament Location: Canton, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Team Sweeps
1. Perry - 100.5
2. Stow - 83.25
3. North Canton Hoover - 82.5
4. Wooster - 71.75
5. Jackson H.S. - 62.25
6. Mason - 59

2-Person Policy Debate
1. Christian Lisik and Liz Keller (Carrollton)
2. Jenna Shinsky and Shannon Howley (Perry)
3. Drew Burton and Jake Zalenski (Jackson H.S.)
4. Alex Mohney and Mitchell Yerian (Perry)
5. Jared Cassarly and Kasie Locke (Wooster)
6. Jaret Hughes and Kristel Doong (Perry)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Ped Paul (Wooster)
2. Valerie Fine (Stow)
3. Marcus Martin (Copley)
4. Erin Milligan (North Canton Hoover)
5. Kristen Pichacchia (Jackson H.S.)
6. Shayna Shannon (North Canton Hoover)

Duo Interpretation
1. Allison Bailey and Michael Barth (Perry)
2. Cameron Stephens and Matt McCombs (Stow)
3. Scott Nicholson and Storm Nicholson (Wooster)
4. Emma Belford and Karli Riordan (Perry)
5. Katy McNew and Shawnie Shaffer (Perry)
6. Maddie Light and Sam Wilcox (Stow)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Danny Rojek (North Canton Hoover)
2. LAURA VLACOVSKY (Canton Central Catholic)
3. Christian Noble (North Canton Hoover)
4. Nathaniel Halasz (Stow)
5. Anna Huntsman (Perry)
6. Polly Michel (Wooster)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Ben Lewis (Highland)
2. Kevin Kunz (Stow)
3. Prithvi Shetty (Mason)
4. Mihir Parshionikar (Mason)
5. Mariah Spence (North Canton Hoover)
6. Kyle Wissel (Highland)

Lincoln-Douglas Debate
1. Ashwin Krishna (North Canton Hoover)
2. Hannah Friedrick (Medina)
3. Lillian Lu (Mason)
4. Drew Smock (Medina)
5. Nick Downey (Mount Vernon)
6. Patrick Carmel (Wooster)

Oratorical Interpretation
1. Anjali Peddanna (Centerville)
2. Lainey Kibler (Centerville)
3. Caroline Sheperd (North Canton Hoover)
4. Maria Vonortas (GlenOak)
5. Nick Larson (Centerville)
6. Anna Nyszczy (Stow)

Original Oratory
1. Veda Mathur (Jackson H.S.)
2. Greta Minor (Highland)
3. Greg Feingold (Centerville)
4. Benjamin Beheydt (Wadsworth)
5. Heather Baker (Perry)
6. Marina Bostelman (Our Lady of the Elms)

Prose/Poetry Reading
1. Emily Hayden (North Canton Hoover)
2. Chelsey Ferris (Perry)
3. Brooke Stiles (Our Lady of the Elms)
4. Jenna Zhu (Wooster)
5. Breanna Ehret (Perry)
6. Tiffany Casturo (North Canton Hoover)

Public Forum Debate
1 .Mohamed Elzarka and Vineet Erasala (Mason)
2. Brianna Schmidt and Pierre Paul (Wooster)
3. Jacob Konicek and Tommy Graham (Stow)
4. Lizzie Lynn and Weston Uram (Mount Vernon)
5. Kathryn Poe and Savanah Biss (North Canton Hoover)
6. Ethan Kahrl and Will Henderson (Mount Vernon)

Student Congress
1. Sabrina Grandhi (Centerville)
1.Joseph Tollefson (Centerville)
2. Vighnesh Ramesh (Mason)
2. Shane Stockall (Perry)
3. Marguerite Shaya (Wooster)
3. Katherine Mount (Wooster)
4. Andrew Gao (Mason)
4. Bobby Craig (Perry)
5. Jacob Tilton (Mount Vernon)
5. Josiah Talampas (Wooster)
6. Aalia Malik (GlenOak)
6. Bethany Kelly (Mount Vernon)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Pryanka Podugu (Jackson H.S.)
2. Ajay Saraf (Mason)
3. Katy Krepp (Perry)
4. OWEN KIENZLE (Carrollton)
5. Joey Hughes (Wadsworth)
6. Allison Parshall (Jackson H.S.)

Add comment

Add Comment