2012 Edison High School All Events Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 11/03/2012
Tournament Location: Milan, OH
State:

ALABAMA

Tournament Results

Team Sweeps
1. Canfield - 105
2. Laurel School - 76.67
3. Middletown - 67.01
4. Edison - 64
5. Maumee H.S. - 49

2-Person Policy Debate
1. Connor McGinley and Cristina Ruiz (Edison)
2. Megan Boltz and Tessa Surland (Middletown)
3. Caleb Richardson and Zach Steffanni (Edison)
4. Andrew Prete and His Clone (Vermilion)
5. Kyle Prete and Mike Gulas (Vermilion)
6. Brett Miller and Chris Westfall (Edison)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Lydia Scheel (Canfield)
2. Gabrielle Boltz (Middletown)
3. Vivienne Favre (Canfield)
4. Emiley Gammella (Magnificat)
5. Emily Damelio (Canfield)
6. Nathan Pecchia (Canfield)

Duo Interpretation
1. Justin Cooley and Madison Kilbride (Edison)
2. Ian Adams and Katarina Kucinic (Rocky River)
3. Adam Sommers and Jeremiah Dunn (Middletown)
4. Katelyn Alexander and Keri Kuhl (Edison)
5. Eli Barker and Eryne Dailey (Middletown)
6. Audrey Fratus and Evelyn Ware (Laurel School)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Dominique Favre (Canfield)
2. Tim Nesnidol (Canfield)
3. Paige Brucoli (Canfield)
4. Jessica Gill (Beachwood)
5. Tommy Barker (Middletown)
6. Yarik Lisheba (Kenston)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Daniel Yozwiak (Canfield)
1. Angela Pupino (Canfield)
3. Cameron Everage (Middletown)
4. Heather Bonsky (Rocky River)
4. Ian LeBlanc (Vermilion)
6. Charles Fish (Wauseon)

International Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Richie Abel (Canfield)
2. Grant Buehrer (Maumee H.S.)
3. Dhiksa Balaji (Hathaway Brown)
4. John Barry (Maumee H.S.)
5. Dan Ostberg (Maumee H.S.)
6. Brenden Kost (Wauseon)

Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Bailey Sandin (Canfield)
2. Andrik Massaro (Canfield)
3. Sara Lytle (Canfield)
4. Elena Sokoloski (Maumee H.S.)
5. Maddie Egleston (Revere HS)
6. Misbah Lokhandwala (Laurel School)

Oratorical Interpretation
1. Mia Battaglia (Canfield)
2. Megan Factor (Canfield)
3. Mary Elizabeth Monda (Canfield)
4. Lindsay Bolding (Edison)
5. Ann Marie Smetona (Laurel School)
6. Tatiana Burkett (Maumee H.S.)

Original Oratory
1. Megan Zupon (Laurel School)
2. Katelyn Baltes (Canfield)
3. Hayley Ward (Canfield)
4. Nardine Taleb (Magnificat)
5. Emma Bryan (Hathaway Brown)
6. Cassie Holub (Kenston)

Prose/Poetry Reading
1. Tricia Kushen (Olmsted Falls)
2. Alesha Wireman (Edison)
3. Morgan Walker (Vermilion)
4. Emma Wolinsky (Laurel School)
5. Brandon Brooks (Canfield)
6. Alli Bachas (Maumee H.S.)

Public Forum Debate
1. Caroline Hamilton and Emily Ross (Laurel School)
2. Ana Moran and Anna Witkin (Chagrin Falls)
3. Eleanor Werner and Olivia Deitcher (Laurel School)
4. Kareem Soliman and Kevin Min (Canfield)
5. Emily Sapp and Sarah Cantley (Edison)
6. Brenna Rosena and Catherine Perloff (Beachwood)

Student Congress
1. Anshika Niraj (Beachwood)
1. Levi Cramer (Middletown)
2. Morgan Austin (Hathaway Brown)
2. Shireen Bhatia (Laurel School)
3. Jay Rajan (Beachwood)
3. James Hogan (Kenston)
4. Beth Moses (Beachwood)
4. Talia Bhaiji (Hathaway Brown)
5. Varun Jambunath (Beachwood)
5. Tyler Parsons (Vermilion)
6. Nick Buchta (Olmsted Falls)
6. Brooke Hardy (Wauseon)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Rachel Anderson (Laurel School)
2. Mike Sorice (Canfield)
3. Ryan Barry (Maumee H.S.)
4. Berthy Feng (Laurel School)
5. Maria Kenner (Canfield)
6. Jayne O'Dwyer (Laurel School)

Add comment

Add Comment