2012 Conference Challenge at Northwestern Sunday

Tournament Information

Date: 10/14/2012
Team-School In Charge: Northwestern Universtiy
Tournament Location: Northwestern Universtiy
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2. Illinois State
3. Bradley University
4. North Central College
5. Eastern Michigan University Forensics

After Dinner Speaking
1 .DeRod Taylor (Bradley University)
2. Hananiah Wiggins (Illinois State)
3. Robi Mahan (Illinois State)
4. Maggie Butzen (Illinois State)
5. Amanda Stoffel (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6. Cody Follis (North Central College)

Communication Analysis
1. Junior Ocasio (Bradley University)
2. Jamie Hammond (Bradley University)
3. Brian Rohman (Illinois State)
4. David Depino (North Central College)
5. Tyler Strobl (Doane College)
6. Reece Ristau (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)

Dramatic Interpretation - Novice
1. Blake Bullock (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
2. Natasha White (North Central College)
3. Tom Murphy (Moraine Valley)
4. Nickelas Trepanier (Central Michigan University)
5. Erica Prater (University of Michigan)
6. Elizabeth Slomski (Central Michigan University)

Dramatic Interpretation - Varsity
1. Karen Yelverton (Eastern Michigan University Forensics)
2. Grace Kluck (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Junior Ocasio (Bradley University)
4. Joe Hlavaty (Illinois State)
5. Gabby Dillon (Bradley University)
6. Arianna Rudawski (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Duo Interpretation
1. Joe Hlavaty and Robi Mahan (Illinois State)
2. Josiah BeDunnah and Roger Allen (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Durrell Jamerson and Karen Yelverton (Eastern Michigan University Forensics)
4. Alex Landen and Patrick Seick (Eastern Michigan University Forensics)
5. Bobby Bobbit and Marissa Gallas (Illinois State)
6. Amanda Stoffel and Joey Zimmerman (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)

Editorial Impromptu
1. Nicholas Moenck (University of Michigan)
2. Sierra Walker (Hastings College)
3. Michael Begovic (Central Michigan University)
4. Aaron Pierce (Hastings College)
4. Trevor Brass (Hastings College)
6. Demond Glover (Central Michigan University)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1 .David Depino (North Central College)
2. Patrick Seick (Eastern Michigan University Forensics)
3. Neha Nigam (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
4. Jared Buskirk (Hastings College)
5. Aaron Pierce (Hastings College)
6. Stephen Ilhardt (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Impromptu Speaking - Novice
1. Stephen Ilhardt (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
2. Alexander Vjestica (North Central College)
3. Emily Johnson (North Central College)
4. Sean Kolhoff (Central Michigan University)
5. Tom Murphy (Moraine Valley)
6. Danny Hess (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Impromptu Speaking - Varsity
1. David Depino (North Central College)
2. Patrick Seick (Eastern Michigan University Forensics)
3. Lauren Schaal (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
4. Ashley Kuntz (Doane College)
5. Reece Ristau (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6. Aaron Pierce (Hastings College)

Informative Speaking
1. Patrick Seick (Eastern Michigan University Forensics)
2. Adam Logeman (Northwestern University)
3. David Depino (North Central College)
4. Miranda Klugesherz (Hastings College)
5. Jared Buskirk (Hastings College)
6. Nicholas Moenck (University of Michigan)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Raegan Larberg (Illinois State)
2. Lauren Schaal (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. T. J. Simmons (North Central College)
4. Joe Hlavaty (Illinois State)
5. Maggie Butzen (Illinois State)
6. Adam Logeman (Northwestern University)

Poetry Interpretation
1 .Grace Kluck (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
2. Josiah BeDunnah (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Marc Otero (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
4. Josh Planos (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
5. Junior Ocasio (Bradley University)
6. Amanda Stoffel 9University of Nebraska-Lincoln)

Program Oral Interp
1. Robi Mahan (Illinois State)
2. Marc Otero (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Joey Zimmerman (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
4. Gabby Dillon (Bradley University)
5. Hananiah Wiggins (Illinois State)
6. Spencer Marcum (McKendree University)

Prose Interpretation - Novice
1. T. J. Simmons (North Central College)
2. Nickelas Trepanier (Central Michigan University)
3. Carmen (Betzi) Sawchuk (Central Michigan University)
4. Brendan Getches (UW Madison)
5. Abbi Van Hook (North Central College)
6. Elizabeth Slomski (Central Michigan University)

Prose Interpretation - Varsity
1. Savannah Jones (Bradley University)
2. Hannah Davis (Hastings College)
3. DeRod Taylor (Bradley University)
4. Josiah BeDunnah (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
5. Raegan Larberg (Illinois State)
6. Miranda Klugesherz (Hastings College)

Add comment

Add Comment