2012 Columbiana Rotary Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/03/2012
Tournament Location: Columbiana, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Team Sweeps
1. Howland - 82
2. Austintown-Fitch - 76
3. Canfield - 74.75
4. Niles McKinley - 69
5. Cardinal-Mooney - 67
6. Ursuline - 65

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Arnesha Tipton (Howland)
2. Elizabeth Hess (Niles McKinley)
3. Marina Pavlichich (Austintown-Fitch)
4. Aliyah Bryant (Howland)
5. Hannah Keeling (Austintown-Fitch)
6. Danielle Rich (Howland)

Duo Interpretation
1. Jarrett Kerpsack and Logan Pasqual (Austintown-Fitch)
2. Brad Keylor and Sarah Hunter (Columbiana)
3. Maia Totterdale and Mia Colon (Austintown-Fitch)
4. Katie Schallick and Sami Veitz (Columbiana)
5. Kailey Love and Matt Myers (Canfield)
6. Courtni Johnson and Katelyn Lawrence (Niles McKinley)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Dan Duran (Poland Seminary)
2. Chris Halley (Canfield)
3.Emily Kollar (Austintown-Fitch)
4. Lennon Sackela (Canfield)
5. Colleen Craig (Ursuline)
6. Zach Frenger (Columbiana)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Cassie Wirtz (Austintown-Fitch)
1. Luke Eusebio (South Range)
2. Gary Zamary (Canfield)
3. Gina DeSimone (Niles McKinley)
4. Molly McQuillan (Cardinal-Mooney)
5. Daniel Miles (Liberty H.S.)
6. Maureen Driscoll (Cardinal-Mooney)

International Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Brian Duricy (Howland)
2. Clayton Cooper (Columbiana)
3. Nate Joy (Columbiana)
4. David Kubancik (Howland)
5. Anna Jadue (Austintown-Fitch)
6. Michael McCarthy (Cardinal-Mooney)

Lincoln-Douglas Debate
1. Natalie Orr (Howland)
2. Matt Slensak (Howland)
3. Erik Glasgow (Howland)
4. Michael Stash (Cardinal-Mooney)
5. Josh Pittman (Austintown-Fitch)
6. Alyssa Kerensky (Canfield)

Oratorical Interpretation
1. Lauren Williams (Howland)
2. Brooklynn Kramer (Liberty H.S.)
3. Christian Roberts (Austintown-Fitch)
4. Katy Snyder (Howland)
5. Madeleine Gebacz (Canfield)
6. Kerrigan While (Austintown-Fitch)

Original Oratory
1. Harleigh Solvesky (South Range)
2. Lauren Misik (Niles McKinley)
2. Cylie Alflen (Niles McKinley)
3. Jackie Knutti (Austintown-Fitch)
4. Jordyn Austin (Howland)
5. Monica Crowe (Ursuline)
6. Julianna Johnson (Niles McKinley)

Prose/Poetry Reading
1. Angelisa Beltran (Niles McKinley)
2. Emily Erb (South Range)
3. Amanda Benson (Canfield)
4. Charleah Trombitas (Poland Seminary)
5. Heba Mahjoub (Howland)
6. Libby Urig (Canfield)

Public Forum Debate
1.Caroline Driscoll and Vince Vostatek (Cardinal-Mooney)
2. Gary Haddle and Matt Slaven (Poland Seminary)
3. Omar Ramahi and Sam Ranttila (Canfield)
4. Gianna Parella and Sheila Christopher (Cardinal-Mooney)
5. Nathan Derenzis and Robbie Hayes (Liberty H.S.)
6. Allison Beckinger and Drew Heschmeyer (Liberty H.S.)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Kyle McGaughy (Champion)
2. Melissa Eperjesi (Cardinal-Mooney)
3. J.C. Pierko (Niles McKinley)
4. Reid Fleeson (Columbiana)
5. Hazel Minich (South Range)
6. Alex Yuhas (Niles McKinley)

Add comment

Add Comment