2012 Brentwood-Oakville Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 11/02/2012
Tournament Location: St. Louis, MO
State:

MISSOURI

Tournament Results

Team Sweeps
1. Ladue Horton Watkins High School - 185
2. Jefferson City - 129
3. Parkway West - 121
4. Parkway South - 94
5. Marquette - 80

Novice Impromptu
1. Rachel Wagner-Muns (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
2. Rasika Sant (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
3. Jiana Kexel (St. Charles West)
4. Kaylee Johnson (Marquette)
5. Kyle Craft (Jefferson City)
6. Jonathan Satterfield (Jefferson City)

Novice Interpretation
1. Lizzie Nash (Warrenton High School)
2. Jonathan Satterfield (Jefferson City)
3. Kerrie Ahrens (Mexico)
4. David Anderson (Jefferson City)
5. Andrew Impastato (Parkway West)
6. Renee Colby (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Sonya Liu (Clayton)
2. Ramya Palaniappan (Marquette)
3. Carly Beard (Clayton)
4. Sadia Ali (Parkway South)
5. Jolena Pang (Clayton)
6. David Anderson (Jefferson City)

Novice Original Oratory
1. Blakely Broder (St. Charles West)
2. Tushar Raj (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
3. Ramya Palaniappan (Marquette)
4. Erin Nischwitz (Lafayette - Wildwood)
5. Simi Falako (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
6. Sadia Ali (Parkway South)

Novice Policy Debate
1. Bobby Breneman and Evan Collins (Pattonville)
2. Hanlu Jin and Rasika Sant (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
3. Jackie Wong and Renee Colby (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
4. Jacob Legate and Jeff Rohlman (Marquette)
5. Huayu Gao and Simi Falako (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
6. Jack Norton and Ryan Bush (Marquette)

Novice Prose and Poetry
1. Elaine Zhang (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
2. Micaela Stoner (Clayton)
3. Sonya Liu (Clayton)
4. Seeun Park (Marquette)
5. Huayu Gao (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
6. Snehitha Injamuri (Marquette)

Novice Public Forum Debate
1. Cole Mayfield and Jonathan Duffe-Holmes (Brentwood)
2. Austin Redding and Dane Richardson (Jefferson City)
3. Seeun Park and Snehitha Injamuri (Marquette)
4. Cesar Rodriguez and Keith Johnson (Warrenton High School)
5. Danny Tiffin and Patrick Cully (Parkway West)
6. Erin Nischwitz and Radhika Patel (Lafayette - Wildwood)

Novice Radio Speaking
1. Robbie Lasky (Parkway West)
2. Carly Beard (Clayton)
3. Matt Sabados (Parkway South)
4. Megan Clasen (Marquette)
5. Joan Tao (Parkway West)
6. Jackie Gao (Parkway South)

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation
1. Brianna Washington (Riverview Gardens High School)
2. Keyeon Pitts (Riverview Gardens High School)
3. Raeshon Morris (Jefferson City)
4. Janine Norman (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
5. Suzie Nahach (Jefferson City)
6. Trenten Johnson (Mexico)

Varsity Duo Interpretation
1. Chaste Elliott and Payne Elliott (De Smet Jesuit High School)
2. Adrian Zambrano and Sam Willoh (Jefferson City)
3. Celia Chojnocki and Elisabeth Blotvogel (Jefferson City)
4. Austin Weber and Kirby Weber (Mexico)
5. Brandon Daugherty and Jiana Kexel (St. Charles West)
6. Janine Norman and Olivia Gada (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Asha Thanki (Parkway South)
2. Sarah Allen (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
3. Pavan Yalla (Parkway South)
4. Eli Byerly-Duke (Hickman)
5. David Abraham (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
6. Ahsen Kayani (Jefferson City)

Varsity Humorous Interpretation
1. Rigel Robinson (Parkway West)
2. Adrian Zambrano (Jefferson City)
3. Kirby Weber (Mexico)
4. Audrey Palmer (Clayton)
5. Elisabeth Blotvogel (Jefferson City)
6. Sean Klefner (Oakville)

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Annie Schuver (Parkway West)
2. Jessica Demumbrun (Parkway Central)
3. Praveen Bagavandoss (Marquette)
4. Anjali Fernandes (Pattonville)
5. Smitha Milli (Francis Howell North)
6. Trishna Limaye (Marquette)

Varsity Original Oratory
1. Jerome Gregory (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
2. Shira Morosohk (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
3. Hayley Dunn (Marquette)
4. Sydney Montague (Oakville)
5. Rigel Robinson (Parkway West)
6. Annie Schuver (Parkway West)

Varsity Poetry Interpretation
1. Pavan Yalla (Parkway South)
2. Brian Phan (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
3. Katie Campbell (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
4. Michael Menkhus (Oakville)
5. Katie Kohler (Oakville)
6. Trishna Lamaye (Marquette)

Varsity Policy Debate
1. Ahsen Kayani and Hughes Lee (Jefferson City)
2. David Abraham and Mukund Subramanian (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
3. Neil Maitra and Rigel Robinson (Parkway West)
4. PJ Doerner and Simon Lu (Parkway Central)
5. Keerthi Gondi and Laura Santangelo (Parkway West)
6. Brad Salem and Dev Patel (Marquette)

Varsity Prose Interpretation
1. Austin Weber (Mexico)
2. Loralee Hays (Mexico)
3. Sarah Allen (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
4. Katy Chang (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
5. Payne Elliott (De Smet Jesuit High School)
6. Asha Thanki (Parkway South)

Varsity Public Forum Debate
1. Isaac Caverly and Shane McAtee (Pattonville)
2. Dallas Neely and Steven Sandler (Brentwood)
3. Brian Cheng and Jack Heider (Parkway South)
4. Katherine Miller and Rachel Han (Clayton)
5. Paisley Groce and Reagan Schnieders (Jefferson City)
6. Megan Thornburg and Megan Winge (Jefferson City)

Varsity Radio Speaking
1. Scott Lasky (Parkway West)
2. Sophie Gordon (Francis Howell North)
3. Adrienne Luther (Jefferson City)
4. Emily Chu (Ladue Horton Watkins High School)
5. Anjali Fernandes (Pattonville)
6. Jordan Henry (Mexico)

Add comment

Add Comment