2012 Bill Robertz Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 10/21/2012
Tournament Location: Saint Peter, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Team Sweeps
1. University of Nebraska Omaha - 183
2. University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire - 168.5
3. Minnesota State University, Mankato - 115
4. Ripon College - 73
5. Concordia - Moorhead - 68.5

After Dinner Speaking
1. Kara Loeffler (University of Nebraska - Kearney)
2. Jake Wrasse (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3. Ashly Kingery (South Central College)
4. Lillian Lamoreux (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
5. Nathan Pasmore (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
6. Rachel Skaaland (Bethany Lutheran College)

Communication Analysis
1 .Abby Rand (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2. Nithya Rajagopalan (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Meg Hendrickson (Concordia - Moorhead)
4. Skylar Carlson (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
5. Wilfredo Lopez (University of Nebraska - Kearney)
6. Kathleen perry (Concordia - Moorhead)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Jarrel Montgomery (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2. Rebekah Buege (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3. Catie Zaleski (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Megan McKeown (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
5. Cassie Larreau (University of Nebraska - Kearney)
6. Kyra Witcher (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)

Duo Interpretation
1. Bridget Hames and Karlee Currin (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Catie Zaleski and Preston Prauner (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Elizabeth Shows and Wilson Fields (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Dan Cutter and Karlee Currin (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Brady Mueller and Emily Meyer (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Kristen Fennell and Sarah Budde (North Dakota State University)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Logan Boese (Gustavus Adolphus College)
2. Bill Heinze (Ripon College)
3. Nithya Rajagopalan (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Maggie Pence (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
5. Jared Buskirk (Hastings College)
6. Tanner Sunderman (Minnesota State University, Mankato)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Nithya Rajagopalan (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Bill Heinze (Ripon College)
3. Sierra Walker (Hastings College)
4. Dan Cutter (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Jake Wrasse (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
6. Logan Boese (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Informative
1. Miranda Klugesherz (Hastings College)
2. Skylar Carlson (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
3. Cassie Larreau (University of Nebraska - Kearney)
4. George kueppers (Concordia - Moorhead
5. Abby Rand (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6. Jared Buskirk (Hastings College)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Nithya Rajagopalan (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Meg Hendrickson (Concordia - Moorhead)
3. Preston Prauner (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Bridget Hames (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Maggie Pence (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
6. Jake Wrasse (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)

Poetry Interpretation
1. Jarrel Montgomery (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2. Dan Cutter (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Becca Snapp (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Caitlin Frymet (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
5. Kenzi Kovar (Concordia - Moorhead)
6. Kristen Fennell (North Dakota State University)

Program Oral Interp
1. Catie Zaleski (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Jarrel Montgomery (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3. Jessie Lillis (Ripon College)
4. Cade Shelton (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
5. Zach Aufenthie (Minnesota State University, Mankato)

Prose
1. Rebekah Buege (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2. Karlee Currin (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Dan Cutter (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Tommy Hendrix (Hastings College)
5. Jarrel Montgomery (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
6. George kueppers (Concordia - Moorhead)

Add comment

Add Comment