2012 52nd Annual Perry All Events Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/02/2012
Team-School In Charge: Massillon, OH
Tournament Location: Massillon, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Sweeps
1. Perry - 86.7
2. Jackson H.S. - 80.7
3. Wooster - 77.7
4. Solon - 66.9
5. North Canton Hoover - 65
5. Stow - 65

2-Person Policy Debate
1. Austen Yorko and Joseph Gorman (Wooster)
2. Will Heinrichs and Zach Rioux (Sylvania Northvie)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. London Christian (Solon)
2. Theresa Liebhart (Stow)
3. Olivia Pickard (Wadsworth)
4. Mina Hoffman (Wadsworth)
5. PJ Calac (GlenOak)
5. Simone Anderson (Solon)
6.Hannah Montgomery (Canton McKinley)

Duo Interpretation
1. Brittany Rimmel and Toni Dipietro (North Canton Hoover)
2. Abby Peabody and Charles Wright (Wooster)
3. Tom Myers and Zack Buchholz (Wooster)
4. CRYSTAL COLVIN and MARY PHILLIPS (Carrollton)
5. Jimmy Miller and Shelby Denton (Stow)
6. Al Oliver and Maddie Cuckow (CVCA)

Humorous Interpretation
1. JESSIE BOWMAN (Carrollton)
2. Tyler Horn (North Canton Hoover)
3. Kole Chaney (Perry)
4. Chelsey Keller (Perry)
5. Laurel Baumler (Canton McKinley)
6. Gabi Fatzinger (North Canton Hoover)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Kayleigh Bondor (Canton McKinley)
2. CiCi Walker (Jackson H.S.)
3. Garrett Graber (Perry)
4. Samantha Kibler (Louisville)
5. Michael Markel (Canton Central Catholic)
6. Sarah Weller (Canton Central Catholic)

International Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Emily King (GlenOak)
2. Abhishek Bhargava (Jackson H.S.)
3. Shane Stockall (Perry)
4. Ojas Sathe (Solon)
5. Sohum Talreja (Mason)
6. ZAC TINLIN (Carrollton)

Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Daniel Cebul (Wooster)
2. Drake Withers (Highland)

Oratorical Interpretation
1. Anjali Peddanna (Centerville)
2. Ishita Garg (Centerville)
3. Madison McComas (Centerville)
4. Kajri Sheth (Centerville)
5. Emily Haluschak (Oakwood)
6. Paul Williams (Wooster)

Original Oratory
1. Tala Nashawati (Jackson H.S.)
2. Liz Huizenga (Oakwood)
3. Elizabeth Eder (Solon)
4. Robyn Cheng (Gilmour Academy)
5. Sarah Yannone (GlenOak)
6. Morgan Craig (Perry)

Prose/Poetry Reading
1. Tessa Polen (Perry)
2. Grace Bolinger (CVCA)
3. Abby Rapp (Perry)
4. Samanth Ash (Canton Central Catholic)
4. Corey Yacapraro (Wooster)
5. Hannah Doan (Wooster)
6. Kay Caprez (Our Lady of the Elms)

Public Forum Debate
1. Charlie Reynolds and Devlin Gatz (Wooster)
2. Anthony Erhardt and Chris brown (Stow)

Student Congress
1. Yuran Chen (Sylvania Southview)
2. Calvin Curtin (Perry)
3. Taylor Bennington (Wooster)
4. David Trujillo (North Canton Hoover)
5. Will Mascaro (Hawken School)
6. Mitchell Felan (Stow)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Jad Hamdan (Jackson H.S.)
2. James Gao (Mason)
3. Andrew Crell (Washington High School)
4. Mark Blum (Highland)
4. John DiGiacobbe (Highland)
5. Bharath Katragadda (Solon)
6. Jack Bruno (Wadsworth)

Add comment

Add Comment