2011 WWS Tiger Tourney

Tournament Information

Date: 01/15/2011
Tournament Location: Wheaton, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Sandburg   
2.    Wheaton North   
3.    Glenbard West   
4.    Neuqua Valley   
5.    Fremd

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Andreas Tsironis and Emma Rubenstein    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
2.    Joey Kim and Julia Rabin    (Neuqua Valley)
3.    Ian Rigg and Patrick Kelly    (Sandburg)
4.    Alyssa Zaczek and April Krivensky    (Sandburg)
5.    Lauren Brouwers and Ryan Fish    (Sandburg)
6.    Annamarie Giordano and Maggie Patchett    (York)
F.    Danielle Barto and David Solberg    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
F.    Kyle Ryan and Lauren Stoll    (Plainfield North)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Joey Kim    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Claire Fey    (Glenbard West)
3.    Laura Skow    (Wheaton North)
4.    Anneilis Kennedy Cunningham    (Sandburg)
5.    Emma Gotter    (Wheaton Warrenville South)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Larry Svabek    (Sandburg)
2.    Emily Temple-Wood    (Downers Grove North)
3.    Claire Bratzel    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
4.    Neha Nigam    (Neuqua Valley)
5.    Melissa Lee-Litowitz    (Glenbrook North)
6.    Alex Buckley    (Downers Grove North)
F.    Patrick Kelly    (Glenbard West)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    David Solberg and Shawn Anaya    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
2.    Alli Gattari and Andrew Marr    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
3.    Athena Tapia and Conor Wierus    (Sandburg)
4.    Jon Stricker and Kristy Stolic     (Naperville North)
5.    Brad Weeder and Erin Ryan    (Wheaton North)
6.    Abi Glasser and Laura Fuechsl    (Wheaton North)
F.    Melissa Hayes and Michael Dreger    (York)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Jack McFarlane    (York)
2.    Rhainy Damm    (York)
3.    Athena Tapia    (Sandburg)
4.    Devin Collett    (Downers Grove North)
5.    Andreas Tsironis    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
6.    Dan Rife    (Sandburg)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Mike Solis    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
2.    Rebecca Schieber    (Sandburg)
3.    Amy Bauer    (Wheaton North)
4.    Lauren Kindstrand    (Neuqua Valley)
5.    Zoi Zaldivar    (Fremd)
6.    Adam Erickson    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
F.    Dean Olsen    (Glenbard West)

Informative Speaking
1.    Joy Dhar    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Hamsini Rao    (Glenbard West)
3.    Renata Wettermann    (Fremd)
4.    Elizabeth Davies    (Fremd)
5.    Meredith Frank    (Downers Grove North)
6.    Claire Fey    (Glenbard West)
F.    Lauren Brouwers    (Sandburg)

Oratorical Declamation

1.    Rachel Poe    (Wheaton North)
2.    Ellen Coatney    (Wheaton North)
3.    Emma Gotter    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
4.    Jessy Curry    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
5.    Abby Hanneman    (Neuqua Valley)
6.    Chelsea Riley    (Sandburg)

Original Comedy

1.    Kyle Ryan    (Plainfield North)
2.    Danny Gonzalez    (Wheaton North)
3.    Andreas Tsironis    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
4.    Rahul Jacob    (Sandburg)
5.    Daniel Heiberger    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
6.    Maeve McDonough    (Glenbard West)
F.    Hannah Lee    (Fremd)
F.    Jack Sullivan    (York)

Original Oratory
1.    Patrick Kelly    (Glenbard West)
2.    Emily Finch    (Wheaton North)
3.    Maggie Butzen    (Downers Grove North)
4.    Rebecca Schieber    (Sandburg)
5.    Jigar Patel    (Glenbard West)
6.    Amy Bauer    (Wheaton North)
F.    Kristen Cannavino    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
F.    Laura VanOss    (Wheaton Warrenville South)

Poetry Reading
1.    Cara Prochaska    (Sandburg)
2.    Laura Skow   (Wheaton North)
3.    Hannah Lee   (Fremd)
4.    Aaron Gatdula    (Neuqua Valley)
5.    Lauren Rasch    (Sandburg)
6.    Noah Thacker    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
F.    Matt Peterson    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
F.    Shannon Ho    (Neuqua Valley)

Prose Reading
1.    Lauren Rasch    (Sandburg)
2.    Ken Notter    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
3.    Ellie Wyant    (Glenbard West)
4.    Sam Barra    (Sandburg)
5.    Kelly Potts    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
6.    Melissa Hauser    (Wheaton North)

Radio Speaking
1.    Ellen Coatney    (Wheaton North)
2.    Caroline Dusenberry    (Neuqua Valley)
3.    Cora Georgiou    (Sandburg)
4.    Michelle Gorecki    (Fremd)
5.    Jessica Stroner    (Wheaton North)
6.    Alyssa Zaczek    (Sandburg)
F.    Sofia Conforti    (Glenbard West)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Kaveri Sharma    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Phil McClure    (Wheaton North)
3.    Abby Hanneman    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Peter Benassi    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
5.    Chelsea Riley    (Sandburg)
6.    Joy Dhar    (Neuqua Valley)
F.    Tim Krentz    (Wheaton North)
F.    Maeve McDonough    (Glenbard West)
F.    Nicole Diorio    (Sandburg)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment