2011 Warren JFK Invitational Speech Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 01/15/2011
Tournament Location: Warren, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Howland   
2.    Columbiana   
3.    North Canton Hoover   
4.    Boardman   
4.    GlenOak

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    William Tipton    (Howland)
2.    Corey Lipkins, Jr.    (North Canton Hoover)
3.    Niki Dhami    (Howland)
4.    Rachel Ragheb    (Howland)
5.    Alex Sage    (Columbiana)
6.    PJ Calac    (GlenOak)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Josh Saverko and Sara Saverko    (Columbiana)
2.    Hannah Gerdes and Shannon Lytle    (Ursuline)
3.    Jeff Schallick and Katie Schallick    (Columbiana)
4.    Becca Devereaux and M'Kayla Doty    (Columbiana)
5.    Sam Al-Hadid and Shannon Ball    (GlenOak)
6.    Danielle Woodfint and Rachel Woodfint    (Lordstown)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Matthew Albani    (Boardman)
2.    Carmella Ruberto    (Howland)
3.    Sami Veitz    (Columbiana)
4.    Alex DiBell    (Howland)
5.    Elizabeth Manning    (Howland)
6.    Tyler Horn    (North Canton Hoover)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    RACHAEL JENKINS    (Jackson-Milton)
2.    Seth Noble    (North Canton Hoover)
3.    Alex Smith    (North Canton Hoover)
4.    Travis Seagraves    (Howland)
5.    Courtney Deemer    (Springfield)
6.    Dylan Edwards    (Columbiana)

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1.    Branavan Ragunanthan    (GlenOak)
2.    Sally Stewart    (GlenOak)
3.    DJ Amireh    (North Canton Hoover)
4.    Georgia Kasamias    (Boardman)
5.    Angela Grate    (Columbiana)
6.    Derick Damron    (North Canton Hoover)

Oratorical Interpretation
1.    Dakota Smith    (Columbiana)
2.    Katie Chambers    (Howland)
3.    Carlie Gabrelcik    (Columbiana)
4.    Derrick Starr    (Champion)
5.    Lauren Williams    (Howland)
6.    Paige Griffith    (Howland)

Original Oratory
1.    Sabrina Smith    (Columbiana)
2.    Eric DiBell    (Howland)
3.    Emily Bednar    (Howland)
4.    Heather Johnson    (Howland)
5.    Alison Sorber    (Champion)
6.    Marie Adams    (Ursuline)

Prose/Poetry Reading

1.    Jacky Ford    (Howland)
2.    Kelsey Loree    (Howland)
3.    Olivia Buzzacco    (Springfield)
4.    Kara Mazey    (Howland)
5.    Tyler Boykin    (Columbiana)
6.    Gina Powers    (Howland)

Public Forum Debate
1.    Bethany Gump and Nate Sutton    (Howland)
2.    Amanda Loucks and Brooke Branson    (GlenOak)
3.    Michael Slavens and Nate Fabian    (Boardman)
4.    Joe Lamping and Travis Filicky   (Boardman)
5.    Mike Ledenko and Morgan Rice    (John F. Kennedy H.S.)
6.    Camron Bagheri and Shane Conway    (Ursuline)

Student Congress

1.    Tyler Luanuonsuu    (John F. Kennedy H.S.)
2.    AJ Rojek    (North Canton Hoover)
3.    John Enasko    (Howland)
4.    Hayley Cargill    (GlenOak)
5.    Kristin Spina    (Howland)
6.    Alex Kalmar    (North Canton Hoover)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Ian Macgillivray    (Columbiana)
2.    Rachel Bodenschatz    (GlenOak)
3.    Charlton Johns    (Champion)
4.    Roxanne Rezaei    (Howland)
5.    Taylor Hanigosky    (Boardman)
6.    Ashley Orr    (Columbiana)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment