2011 Wakefield Sweet Meet

Tournament Information

Date: 02/11/2011
Tournament Location: Wakefield, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Wakefield   
2.    Homer   
3.    South Sioux City   
4.    Logan View   
5.    Winnebago

JV Duet Acting
1.    Brenda Gallardo and Darien Gustafson    (Wakefield)
2.    Alli Roost and Celia Waterbury    (Homer)
3.    Tamera Dungan and Yesnia Cruz    (South Sioux City)
4.    Kylee Colombe and Sky Morgan    (Winnebago)

JV Oral Interpretation of Drama

1.    Cortny Surber, Jill Stallbaum and Kurtis Eisenhauer    (Allen Consolidated School)
1.    BreOnna Schneck, Brooke Ellerman, Derek Hoetfelker, Jared Clark and Karen Lawrence    (Logan View)
3.    adam Rich, Carrie Cravens, Haley Koeppe and Jessica Anderson    (South Sioux City)

JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Darien Gustafson    (Wakefield)
2.    Cortny Surber    (Allen Consolidated School)
2.    Tianna Gnat    (Wakefield)
4.    Lawrence Buchanan    (Winnebago)

JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1.    Lacie Wasserman    (Logan View)
2.    Tressa Launsby    (Homer)
3.    Samantha Kumm    (Allen Consolidated School)
4.    Evelyn Caceres    (Wakefield)
5.    carina arriaga gomez    (South Sioux City)
6.    Carrie Cravens    (South Sioux City)

JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
1.    Karen Lawrence    (Logan View)
2.    Kaitie Beerman    (Homer)
3.    Deidre Owen    (South Sioux City)
4.    Kurtis Eisenhauer    (Allen Consolidated School)
5.    Winona LaPointe     (Winnebago)
6.    Tristan Rodgers     (Winnebago)

JV Persuasive Speaking
1.    Sydney Smith    (Homer)
2.    Elizabeth Aldana-Cruz    (South Sioux City)
3.    Jacqueline Lopez    (South Sioux City)
4.    Stormy Baker     (Winnebago)
5.    Jessica Anderson    (South Sioux City)

Varsity Duet Acting
1.    Mercedes Greve and Ryan Conyers    (Wakefield)
2.    Mark Knudsen and Shawn McNamara    (Homer)
3.    Hannah Paxton and Torie Allemann    (Wakefield)
4.    Lauren Barge and Victoria Nelson    (Wakefield)
5.    Dane Chernock and Jacqueline Lopez    (South Sioux City)

Varsity Entertainment Speaking
1.    Lauren Barge    (Wakefield)
2.    Trevin Launsby    (Homer)
3.    BreOnna Schneck    (Logan View)
4.    Haley Koeppe    (South Sioux City)
5.    Megan Chamberlain    (Winnebago)

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Tara Bjorklund    (Wakefield)
2.    Brenda Gallardo    (Wakefield)
3.    Rocina Rios     (Winnebago)
4.    Tori Bigfire     (Winnebago)

Varsity Improvisational Duet Acting
1.    Jared Clark and Lacie Wasserman    (Logan View)
2.    BreOnna Schneck and Karen Lawrence    (Logan View)
3.    Ryan Conyers and Victoria Nelson    (Wakefield)
4.    adam Rich and Haley Schable    (South Sioux City)

Varsity Informative Speaking
1.    Alison Luhr    (Wakefield)
2.    Amanda Luhr    (Wakefield)
3.    Jessica Garcia    (Homer)
4.    Sara Tremayne    (Homer)
5.    Ruth Nuno    (South Sioux City)
6.    Cynthia Zavala    (South Sioux City)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Hannah Paxton, Henry Ventura, Mercedes Greve, Ryan Conyers and Sydney Rose    (Wakefield)
2.    Adrianna Aleman, Cassandra Swenson and Sarah Froid    (South Sioux City)
3.    Amy Lu, Baillie Meins, Michael Tremayne, Spencer Bottorff and Tressa Launsby    (Homer)
4.    Austin Schmidt, Kaitie Beerman, Megan Maslonka, Schuyler Mahaney and Seth Harvey   (Homer)
5.    Alyssa Bass , Jaxon Bearskin and Kunu Bass    (Winnebago)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Ryan Conyers    (Wakefield)
2.    Mark Knudsen    (Homer)
3.    Jessica Garcia    (Homer)
4.    Talia Neff   (Winnebago)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry
1.    Torie Allemann    (Wakefield)
2.    BreOnna Schneck    (Logan View)
3.    AnnaLeigh Miner    (Wakefield)
4.    Deidre Owen    (South Sioux City)
5.    Adrianna Aleman    (South Sioux City)
6.    Sara Tremayne    (Homer)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

1.    Torie Allemann    (Wakefield)
2.    Victoria Nelson    (Wakefield)
3.    Spencer Bottorff    (Homer)
4.    Allie Roost    (Homer)

Varsity Persuasive Speaking
1.    Tara Bjorklund    (Wakefield)
2.    Amanda Luhr    (Wakefield)
3.    Shawn McNamara    (Homer)
4.    Sarah Froid    (South Sioux City)
5.    Bethani Redhorn    (Winnebago)
6.    Haley Schable    (South Sioux City)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment