2011 Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 01/08/2011
Tournament Location: South Holland, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Sandburg   
2.    Marian   
3.    Oak Lawn   
4.    Thornton   
5.    Richards (Oak Lawn)

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Ian Rigg and Patrick Kelly    (Sandburg)
2.    Alyssa Zaczek and April Krivensky    (Sandburg)
3.    Chance Cutrano and Dan O'Sullivan    (Shepard)
4.    Jacque McNaughton and Mike Sequeira    (Oak Lawn)
5.    Lauren Smith and Malcolm Thompson    (Eisenhower)
6.    Michael Daniel and TJ Patrick    (Thornwood)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Johari Mackey    (Thornwood)
2.    Chance Cutrano    (Shepard)
3.    Sean O'Sullivan    (Marian)
4.    Liz Salim    (Sandburg)
5.    Michael Daniel    (Thornwood)
6.    Kyle Fitzgerald    (Marian)
F.    Emily Forberg    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
F.    Anneilis Kennedy Cunningham    (Sandburg)
F.    Sasha Dummars    (Sandburg)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Larry Svabek    (Sandburg)
2.    Robert Distasio    (Marist)
3.    Julianne Kennedy    (Sandburg)
4.    Sean Pieroth     (Shepard)
5.    Ani Sailesh    (Neuqua Valley)
6.    Abhishek Nigam    (Neuqua Valley)
F.    Jose Avila    (Thornton)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Ricky Cowan and Terrence Hodge    (Thornton)
2.    Nicole Diorio and Patrick Kelly    (Sandburg)
3.    Athena Tapia and Conor Wierus    (Sandburg)
4.    April Krivensky and Dan Rife    (Sandburg)
5.    Elizabeth Wallace and Emily Forberg    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6.    Bernadette Senick and Zach Henry    (Marian)
F.    Odell Walker and Rayven Junior    (Thornton)
F.    Khyel Roberson and Robert Hill    (Thornton Fractional North)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    John Zahlmann    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
2.    Eric Hoppenrath    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Athena Tapia    (Sandburg)
4.    Samm Hilger    (Shepard)
5.    Blake Rivera    (Marian)
6.    Jasmine Ross    (Thornton)
F.    Dan Brumbaugh    (Shepard)
F.    Manny Goldman    (Thornton Fractional South)
F.    Rahul Jacob    (Sandburg)
F.    Bianca Newell    (Thornwood)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Joe Wlos    (Marian)
2.    Courtneigh Summerrise    (Marian)
3.    Robert Distasio    (Marist)
4.    Rebecca Schieber    (Sandburg)
5.    Allison Lonigro    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6.    Julianne Kennedy    (Sandburg)

Informative Speaking
1.    Andrew Green    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Martin Kudra    (Marian)
3.    James Smith    (Eisenhower)
4.    Ayanna Guzman    (Oak Lawn)
5.    Larry Svabek    (Sandburg)
6.    Kaitlin O'Brien    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
F.    Stephanie Saintyl    (Thornwood)
F.    Trever Thompkins    (Marian)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    John Arrington, Jr.    (Thornton)
2.    Summer Fields    (Marian)
3.    Chelsea Riley    (Sandburg)
4.    Dennis Lynch    (Marist)
5.    Avery Stephenson    (Neuqua Valley)
6.    Ewa Jankuc    (Reavis)
F.    Anneilis Kennedy Cunningham    (Sandburg)
F.    Mary Dyra    (Richards (Oak Lawn))

Original Comedy
1.    Alex Schultz    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
2.    Zach Henry    (Marian)
3.    John Zahlmann    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
4.    Vincent Doria    (Oak Lawn)
5.    Ricky Cowan    (Thornton)
6.    Alex Gallinaro    (Marian)

Original Oratory
1.    Jaboukie Young-White    (Marian)
2.    Mike Olsson    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Rosa Gallagher    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
3.    Taylor Thomas    (Shepard)
3.    Janel Terry    (Thornton)
6.    Nick Williams    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
F.    Paris Glenn    (Marian)

Poetry Reading

1.    Lauren Smith    (Eisenhower)
2.    John Arrington, Jr.    (Thornton)
3.    Cara Prochaska    (Sandburg)
4.    Allysha Nobles    (Thornton)
5.    Angela Rembles    (Marist)
6.    Shannon Leyva    (Sandburg)
F.    Donyae Lewis    (Homewood-Flossmoor)

Prose Reading
1.    Ivette Salazar    (Thornridge)
2.    Jaboukie Young-White    (Marian)
3.    Johari Mackey    (Thornwood)
4.    Hannah Lang    (Marian)
5.    Dammy Ojulari    (Thornwood)
6.    Sam Barra    (Sandburg)

Radio Speaking

1.    Kate Ford    (Oak Lawn
2.    Andrew Heitzman    (Neuqua Valley)
3.    Cora Georgiou    (Sandburg)
4.    Alyssa Zaczek    (Sandburg)
5.    Summer Fields    (Marian)
6.    Deanna Lee    (Thornton)
F.    Brittany Burzinski    (Oak Lawn)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Leah Ellis     (Shepard)
2.    Eric Hoppenrath    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Myna Sharma    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Chelsea Riley    (Sandburg)
5.    Michael Irwin    (Marian)
6.    Nicole Diorio    (Sandburg)
F.    Samantha Ringberg    (Oak Lawn)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment