2011 Tascosa High School Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 02/04/2011
Team-School In Charge: Tascosa High School
Tournament Location: Tascosa High School
State:

TEXAS

Tournament Results

 

Prose

1. Rebecca Lopez

2. Caitlin Mills

3. Bobby Austin

4. Ryan Alonzo

5. Brenna Skinner

6. Tenna Montana

Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Brandon Kelley

2. Stefan Kondic

3. Cole Adams

4. Dusan Vuckovic

5. Rikki Earnest

6. Brandon Boyd

7. Nathan Yeary

8. Joe Francisco

Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Jacob Kirksey

2. Meghan Riddlespurger

3. Ross Herring

4. Nicholas Zavala

5. Jeremiah Evans

6. Michael Buse

7. Kelly Sessions

8. Austin West

Impromptu

1. Michael Buse

2. Leann Ruiz

3. Dusan Vuckovic

4. Conor Woodfin

5. Brandon Boyd

6. James Molina

Original Oratory

1. Jennifer Bulin

2. Heather Goheen

3. Stefan Kondic

4. Jacob Kirksey

5. Susan Yanacsek

6. Meghan Riddlespurger

7. Nicholas Zavala

8. Dusan Vuckovic

Duet Acting

1. Gonzales - Ramos

2. Valdez - Cervantez

3. Bushart - Frye

4. Ayala - Lewis

5. Taylor - Tasson

6. Griffith - Gavina

Dramatic

1. Hannah Evans

2. Ashley Webb

3. Rebecca Lopez

4. Mellisa Garza

5. Elesia Pelletier

6. Ryan Alonzo

7. Caitria West-Warren

8. Angel Valdez

Poetry

1. Mellisa Garza

2. Alanna Brown

3. Samantha Whittle

4. Jennifer Bulin

5. Hannah Evans

6. Austin West

Humorous

1. Meghan Riddlespurger

2. Ryan Forbes

3. Mellisa Garza

4. Kenzie Angeley

5. Kelly Sessions

6. Ashely Webb

7. Hannah Evans

8. Caitria West-Waren

C-X Debate

Brooks - Prestwood

L-D Debate

Heather Goheen

P-F Debate PRELIMS

Sam Haddad
3A
Brooke Knudtson
  3B  
L
  Con  
  3C  
W
  Con  
     
B
     
   
2 - 1
   
Laren Hawkins
3B
Nathan Yeary
  3A  
W
  Pro  
     
B
     
  3C  
W
  Pro  
   
3 - 0
   
Tasha Moses
3C
Danielle King
     
B
     
  3A  
L
  Pro  
  3B  
L
  Con  
   
1 - 2
 

STUDENT CONGRESS

Prelim Congress

1. Jacob Kirksey (Lubbock HS)

2. Nicholas Zavala (Lubbock Coronado HS)

3. Nicholas Zavala (Lubbock Coronado HS)

4. Stefan Kondic (Lubbock Coronado HS)

5. Ashley Garza (Hereford HS)

6. Michael Buse (Lubbock Coronado HS)

7. Cole Adams (Lubbock Coronado HS)

8. Conor Woodfin (Lubbock Coronado HS)

Super Congress

1. Jacob Kirksey (Lubbock HS)

2. Ashley Garza (Hereford HS)

3. Dusan Vuckovic (Lubbock Coronado HS)

4. Conor Woodfin (Lubbock Coronado HS)

5. Nicholas Zavala (Lubbock Coronado HS)

6. Michael Buse (Lubbock Coronado HS)

7. Stefan Kondic (Lubbock Coronado HS)

8. Macy Lewis (Hereford HS)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment