2011 Subsection 22A

Tournament Information

Date: 04/01/2011
Tournament Location: Clarissa, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Parkers Praire   
2.    Underwood   
3.    Eagle Valley   
4.    Battle Lake   
5.    Bertha-Hewitt High School

Creative Expression
1.    Dominic Brandsted    (Parkers Praire)
2.    Kasey Chelemedos    (Underwood)
3.    Gaven Schmidt    (Parkers Praire)
4.    Miranda Schmidt    (Parkers Praire)
5.    Courtney Brandsted    (Parkers Praire)
6.    Saren Smith    (Parkers Praire)

Discussion
1.    John Glesne    (Underwood)
2.    Dana Williams    (Parkers Praire)
3.    Samuel Betterman    (Parkers Praire)
4.    Paige Borst    (Bertha-Hewitt High School)
5.    Eric Ronning    (Parkers Praire)
6.    Samantha Koegel    (Parkers Praire)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Sarah Avery    (Eagle Valley)
2.    Tisha Lopez    (Eagle Valley)
3.    Deandra Lunemann    (Eagle Valley)
4.    Wyatt Samuelson    (Parkers Praire)
5.    Katie Laudenbach    (Parkers Praire)
6.    Steffan Stroh    (Underwood)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Jaclyn Perish and Laramie Jackson    (Eagle Valley)
2.    Lacey Carlson and Melany Arceneau    (Parkers Praire)
3.    Jenna Leeseberg and Kali Oeltjenbruns    (Parkers Praire)
4.    Cannelle Hennuyer and Hannah Gratzfeld    (Parkers Praire)
5.    Jessica Kunkel and Libby Matthys    (Osakis Speech Team)
6.    Beth Kirckof and Olivia Niblett    (Osakis Speech Team)

Extemp. Reading
1.    Ruth Inwards    (Parkers Praire)
2.    Vicki Melby    (Underwood)
3.    Jakki Sjobeck    (Parkers Praire)
4.    LaDeanna Swanson    (Parkers Praire)
5.    Dana Speer    (Underwood)
6.    Christian Rose    (Henning)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Courtney Meder   (Underwood)
2.    Aaron Thompson    (Underwood)
3.    Trent Hanson    (Parkers Praire)
4.    Jacob Dibley    (Parkers Praire)
5.    Amber Suchy    (Parkers Praire)
6.    Karley Colberg    (Parkers Praire)

Great Speeches

1.    Brittany Harthun    (Underwood)
2.    Julia Harlow    (Underwood)
3.    Tristan Jahnke    (Parkers Praire)
4.    AJ Horton    (Parkers Praire)
5.    Jacob Maahs    (Underwood)
6.    Megan Biegler    (Underwood)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Thomas Harren    (Bertha-Hewitt High School)
1.    Tyson Eckel   (Eagle Valley)
2.    Tyler Ukkelberg    (Battle Lake)
3.    Laura Orpen    (Battle Lake)
4.    Ian Hallberg    (Battle Lake)
5.    Clayton Rud    (Parkers Praire)
6.    Shalen Greiner    (Parkers Praire)

Informative

1.    Spencer Johnson    (Underwood)
2.    Kristy Fyhrie    (Parkers Praire)
3.    Sara Bellig    (Battle Lake)
4.    Elina Upmane    (Henning)
5.    Autumn Moe    (Underwood)
6.    Ellen Dauphinais    (Parkers Praire)

Original Oratory

1.    Krista Aasness    (Underwood)
2.    Amelia Hager    (Parkers Praire)
3.    Gunnar Kimber   (Underwood)
4.    Cody Johanson   (Parkers Praire)
5.    Courtney Bolstad    (Underwood)
6.    Zakkary Jahnke    (Parkers Praire)

Poetry

1.    Jessica Borchardt    (Henning)
2.    Holly Godding    (Eagle Valley)
3.    Sammy Stender    (Underwood)
4.    Brenna McKnight    (Bertha-Hewitt High School)
5.    Eloise Warren    (Parkers Praire)
6.    Brittany Bloch    (Bertha-Hewitt High School)

Prose
1.    Tyler Ruter    (Eagle Valley)
2.    Casey Haack    (Battle Lake)
3.    Jasmine Richey    (Underwood)
4.    Ellen Ferry    (Underwood)
5.    Meredith Turner    (Underwood)
6.    Ariel Nesburg   (Osakis Speech Team)

Storytelling
1.    Jared Sowers    (Parkers Praire)
2.    Jordan Maahs    (Underwood)
3.    Jimmy Cornish    (Parkers Praire)
4.    Spencer Pomeranz    (Parkers Praire)
5.    Katie Bakken    (Bertha-Hewitt High School)
6.    Abigail Koep    (Parkers Praire)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment