2011 Stuart-West Holt Invite

Tournament Information

Date: 02/05/2011
Tournament Location: Stuart, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Novice Duet Acting
1.    Alex Hart and Kaylie Purviance    (Lynch)
2.    Boston Lucht and Hayley Murphy    (Ainsworth High School)
3.    Christian Willson and Tom Rentschler    (West Holt)
4.    Jayne Barrow and Melissa Franklin    (Ainsworth High School)
5.    Abby Ramold and Jorden Barlow    (Ewing)
6.    Clay Chohon and Quentin Wagner    (Ainsworth High School)

Novice Entertainment Speaking

1.    Tyler Hipke    (O'Neill)
2.    Kami Crabtree    (Chambers)
3.    Cameron Schmuecker    (West Holt)
4.    Cody Davis    (West Holt)

Novice Informative Speaking

1.    Nicole Babutzke    (O'Neill)
2.    Taylor Mitchell    (West Holt)
3.    Bethany Lambert    (Chambers)
4.    Blaine Finney    (Ainsworth High School)
5.    Elina Pikkarainen    (Keya Paha)
6.    Ashli Kunz    (Stuart)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Alycia Walker, Morgan Langan, Nicole Babutzke, Shea Lueninghoener and Tyler Hipke    (O'Neill)
2.    Jessi Pongratz, Lucas Schneider and Seth Miles    (O'Neill St. Mary's)
3.    Boston Lucht, Jedd Raymond and Nathan Bauer    (Ainsworth High School)
4.    Bethany Lambert, Julie Jordan, Paige Dexter and Samantha Beed    (Chambers)
5.    Alyssa Vanderbeek, Christian Willson, Cody Davis, Jessica Thiele and Tom Rentschler    (West Holt)
6.    Jessica Brauer, Jon Thoene and Laini Eddy    (Burwell)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Morgan Langan    (O'Neill)
2.    Travis Wallinger    (Stuart)
3.    Brianne DeKay    (Lynch)
4.    Alex Hart    (Lynch)
5.    Carl Meyer    (West Holt)
6.    Kami Crabtree    (Chambers)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1.    Rachel Dowling    (Burwell)
2.    Shelby Paxton    (Stuart)
3.    Jasmine Phander    (Ewing)
4.    Miranda Cherry    (Valentine)
5.    Abby Ramold    (Ewing)
6.    Wacey Gallegos    (Ainsworth High School)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
1.    Shea Lueninghoener    (O'Neill)
2.    Hannah Beil    (Ainsworth High School)
2.    Alycia Walker    (O'Neill)
4.    Laini Eddy   (Burwell)
5.    Wacey Gallegos    (Ainsworth High School)
6.    Amanda Koener    (Ewing)

Novice Persuasive Speaking

1.    Jessi Cook    (Keya Paha)
2.    Kaylee Krotter   (O'Neill St. Mary's)
3.    Katie Wilkins    (Ainsworth High School)
4.    Bailey Jo Lurz    (Valentine)
5.    Erin Patton    (West Holt)
6.    Tanisha Fahrenholz    (Stuart)

Varsity Duet Acting
1.    Alexandra Bauer and Titus Utecht    (Valentine)
2.    Chelsea Thurlow and Kendra Vanderbeek    (West Holt)
3.    Dana Slaymaker and Tina Dobias    (West Holt)
4.    Jessi Cook and Kasina Heerten    (Keya Paha)
5.    Elana Kaup and Zach Kunz    (Stuart)
6.    Andrea Lemmer and Samantha Burtwistle    (Chambers)

Varsity Entertainment Speaking
1.    Caitlin Kunz   (Stuart)
2.    Creston Buller    (O'Neill)
3.    Oasis Wentworth    (West Holt)
4.    Anne May    (Valentine)
5.    Kayla O'Neal    (Burwell)
5.    Chelsea Thurlow    (West Holt)

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Shelby Myers    (Stuart)
2.    Brianna Butler    (Valentine)
3.    Abigael Olson    (West Holt)
4.    Zach Kunz    (Stuart)
5.    Katie Brown    (Ainsworth High School)
6.    Titus Utecht    (Valentine)

Varsity Informative Speaking
1.    Angela Cruz    (Valentine)
2.    Tasha Lechtenberg    (O'Neill)
3.    Autumn Lemmer    (West Holt)
4.    Kasina Heerten    (Keya Paha)
5.    Brianna Butler    (Valentine)
6.    Makenzie Leonard    (Valentine)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Caitlin Kunz, Doug Larsen, Ryan Larabee and Taylor Kunz    (Stuart)
2.    Allison Depko, Kevin Zakrzewski, Nolan Swanson and Shane Miles    (O'Neill)
3.    Anna Owen, Jame Henrichs and Matt Gaukel    (Burwell)
4.    Chelsea Thurlow, Dana Slaymaker, Jena Mathis and Oasis Wentworth    (West Holt)
5.    Alex Fuhrer, Bradley Reynoldson, Kyle Loecker, Lucas Loecker and Tyler Timmerman    (O'Neill St. Mary's)
6.    Autumn Lemmer, Kassy Morey, Olivia Shoemaker and Tina Dobias    (West Holt)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Faith McAllister    (West Holt)
2.    James Henrichs    (Burwell)
3.    Creston Buller    (O'Neill)
4.    Tina Dobias    (West Holt)
5.    Laura Lueninghoener   (O'Neill)
6.    Kassy Morey    (West Holt)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry
1.    Shane Miles    (O'Neill)
1.    Makenzie Leonard    (Valentine)
3.    Oasis Wentworth    (West Holt)
4.    Maranda Winter    (O'Neill)
5.    Taira Anderson    (Burwell)
6.    Kendra Vanderbeek    (West Holt)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
1.    Sarah Connell    (Keya Paha)
2.    Faith McAllister    (West Holt)
3.    Tayler Kelly    (O'Neill St. Mary's)
4.    Olivia Shoemaker   (West Holt)
5.    Shane Miles    (O'Neill)
6.    Dana Slaymaker    (West Holt)

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

1.    Alexandra Bauer    (Valentine)
2.    Abigael Olson    (West Holt)
3.    Alyssa Kinning    (Ainsworth High School)
4.    James Henrichs    (Burwell)
5.    Olivia Shoemaker    (West Holt)
6.    Emily Simmons    (Valentine)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment