2011 St. Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 03/26/2011
Tournament Location: St. Cloud , MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Moorhead   
2.    St. Cloud Tech   
3.    Centennial   
4.    Forest Lake   
5.    Chaska

Creative Du
1.    Chino Farok and Devon Manney    (Moorhead)
2.    Annie Cameron and Emily Kari    (Moorhead)
3.    Maddy Wegener and Maria Null    (St. Cloud Tech)
4.    Megan Renslow and Nina Grollman    (Moorhead)
5.    Luke Swenson and Sarah Schultz    (Park Rapids)
6.    Amber Atkinson and Dillon Quinn    (Chaska)

Creative Expression

1.    Allen Chen    (St. Cloud Tech)
2.    Tessa Hilpipre    (Eden Prairie)
3.    Jeff Rueter    (St. Cloud Cathedral)
4.    Carly Hauck    (Sauk Rapids - Rice)
4.    Emily Ackerman    (Sauk Rapids - Rice)
6.    Devon Manney    (Moorhead)

Discussion
1.    He Li    (Eden Prairie)
2.    Austin Hauf    (Moorhead)
3.    Megan Koehnen    (Centennial)
4.    Rachel Rystedt    (Blaine High School)
5.    Colin Chmielewski    (Champlin Park)
6.    Krossland Shaw    (St. Cloud Tech)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Drew Lausch    (Moorhead)
2.    Joan Kagunda    (Centennial)
3.    Chino Farok    (Moorhead)
4.    Amanda Casselton    (Moorhead)
5.    Amber Atkinson    (Chaska)
6.    Elaine Patterson    (Eden Prairie)

Duo Interpretation

1.    Jason Dennis and Luke Swenson    (Park Rapids)
2.    Brad Hoelscher and Maddy Wegener    (St. Cloud Tech)
3.    Lauren Beck and Trevor Eaton    (Chaska)
4.    Sarah Schultz and Sophie Shogren    (Park Rapids)
5.    Danny Victor and Mike Jancik    (St. Cloud Cathedral)
6.    Jacob Froelich and Michelle Farlee    (Park Rapids)

Extemp. Reading
1.    Joanne Jiang    (Eden Prairie)
2.    Zoe Bohnen    (St. Cloud Tech)
3.    Marissa Deml    (Little Falls)
4.    Ryan Sudo    (Forest Lake)
5.    Cierra Vagle   (Little Falls)
6.    Annaliisa Gifford    (Centennial)
F.    Amy Mihelich    (Forest Lake)
F.    Joshua Korver    (Little Falls)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Seiko Shastri    (Moorhead)
2.    Jordan Lewis    (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School)
3.    Alex Kister    (Centennial)
4.    Alex Rafferty    (Centennial)
5.    Dillon Lewchuk    (Blaine High School)
6.    Brody Hagemeier    (St. Cloud Tech)
F.    Rebecca Dearing    (Champlin Park)

Great Speeches

1.    Lucas Groskreutz    (Chaska)
2.    Jerry Akubue    (St. Cloud Tech)
3.    Andrew Brady    (Chaska)
4.    Josh Honkamp    (St. Cloud Tech)
5.    Lucinda Thomas    (Moorhead)
6.    Caroline Roers    (Alexandria)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Trevor Larson   (Moorhead)
2.    Nina Grollman    (Moorhead)
3.    Jenifer Gilpatrick    (Sauk Rapids - Rice)
4.    Anne Totten    (Moorhead)
5.    Megan Renslow    (Moorhead)
6.    Sam Wisenden    (Moorhead)
F.    Tara Gupta    (Edina)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Jon Burns    (St. Cloud Tech)
2.    Natalie Kronebusch    (St. Cloud Tech)
3.    TJ Kegel    (Chaska)
4.    Saera Jacques    (Forest Lake)
5.    Devon Dalton    (Eden Prairie)
6.    Rachel Scheller    (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School)
F.    Robbie Pettys-Baker    (Moorhead)

Informative
1.    Austin Voigt    (St. Cloud Tech)
2.    Melissa Jensen    (St. Cloud Tech)
3.    Katie Beedy    (Moorhead)
4.    TJ Kegel    (Chaska)
5.    Rochelle Herzog    (Little Falls)
6.    Anastasia Eckman    (Moorhead)
F.    Brian Dyer    (Little Falls)
F.    Colby Schwartzwalter    (Moorhead)

Original Oratory
1.    Aunika Schraw    (St. Cloud Tech)
2.    Gaurav Suryawanshi   (Eden Prairie)
3.    Maija Lindaas    (Moorhead)
4.    Andrew Carlson    (Moorhead)
5.    Adam Logeman    (St. Cloud Apollo)
6.    Alex Burch    (St. Cloud Tech)

Poetry
1.    Trevor Larson    (Moorhead)
2.    David Young-Stephens    (Centennial)
3.    Megan Renslow    (Moorhead)
4.    Jordan Hartjen    (Moorhead)
5.    Katelyn Steffel    (Alexandria)
6.    Bethany Lahlum    (Moorhead)
6.    Analise Glover    (Sauk Rapids - Rice)

Prose
1.    Joan Kagunda    (Centennial)
2.    Maria Null    (St. Cloud Tech)
3.    Dori Dotson    (St. Cloud Tech)
4.    Tanner Tweten    (Moorhead)
5.    Brittany Kortuem    (Moorhead)
6.    Christine Yapel    (St. Cloud Tech)

Storytelling
1.    Anne Totten    (Moorhead)
2.    Brad Hoelscher    (St. Cloud Tech)
3.    Jeff Rueter    (St. Cloud Cathedral)
4.    Allie Durdall    (St. Cloud Cathedral)
5.    Cole Wintheiser    (St. Cloud Cathedral)
6.    Kathryn Eggert    (Moorhead)

NEXT-IN FINAL RESULTS

Creative Expression
1.    Jason Dennis    (Park Rapids)
2.    Mandy Leavell    (St. Cloud Cathedral)
3.    Annie Cameron    (Moorhead)
4.    Devon Dalton    (Eden Prairie)
5.    Louis Sand    (Moorhead)
6.    Nate Sand    (Moorhead)

Discussion
1.    Madi Growe    (Centennial)
2.    Zac McFarland    (St. Cloud Tech)
3.    Courtney Bye    (Blaine High School)
4.    Kyle Smith    (St. Cloud Tech)
5.    Ricky Rojas    (Champlin Park)
6.    Nick Grossman    (St. Cloud Tech)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Becca Hiiva    (Centennial)
2.    Marrie Weigel    (St. Cloud Tech)
3.    Garrison Shea    (Forest Lake)
4.    Emily Erickson    (St. Cloud Tech)
5.    Akila Pai    (Eden Prairie)
6.    Deborah Bankole    (Centennial)

Duo Interpretation

1.    Chalsey Falk and Matt Fossum    (Moorhead)
2.    Jake Stendahl and Vanessa Agnes   (Forest Lake)
3.    Emily Haagenson and Jordan Hartjen    (Moorhead)
4.    Nina Grollman and Sam Wisenden    (Moorhead)
5.    Jessica Davison and Tyler Raehsler    (Sartell)
6.    Amber Roerick and Matthew Damhof    (St. Cloud Tech)

Extemp. Reading
1.    Maija Lindaas    (Moorhead)
2.    Sam Doten   (Forest Lake)
3.    Erika Janorschke    (Sauk Rapids - Rice)
4.    Lucia Smith    (Moorhead)
5.    Aunika Schraw    (St. Cloud Tech)
6.    Devon Henschel    (Centennial)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Christian Vasquez    (Blaine High School)
2.    Evan Johnson    (Moorhead)
3.    Pranay Rao    (Eden Prairie)
4.    Ronnie Dixon    (Blaine High School)
5.    Matt Kessler    (Sauk Rapids - Rice)
6.    Todd Johnson    (Alexandria)

Great Speeches
1.    Genevieve Kafka    (Moorhead)
2.    Chris Cheng    (Eden Prairie)
3.    Katlynn Alm    (Centennial)
4.    Samantha Gottwalt    (Little Falls)
5.    Hope Bell    (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School)
6.    Kristine Krueger    (ROCORI High SChool)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Jon Burns    (St. Cloud Tech)
2.    Neil Peterson   (Forest Lake)
3.    Ben Durdall    (St. Cloud Cathedral)
4.    Amelia Anvary    (St. Cloud Tech)
5.    Matt Wisenden    (Moorhead)
5.    Noah Johnson    (Moorhead)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Trevor Larson    (Moorhead)
2.    Andrew Brady    (Chaska)
3.    Brad Hoelscher    (St. Cloud Tech)
4.    Amelia Anvary    (St. Cloud Tech)
5.    Abbey Benning    (St. Cloud Tech)
6.    John Bayerl    (St. Cloud Cathedral)

Informative

1.    Brad Mondloch    (Forest Lake)
2.    Emily Haagenson    (Moorhead)
3.    Phillip Capra    (Centennial)
4.    Anika Janzen    (Centennial)
5.    Briana Chandler    (Sauk Rapids - Rice)
6.    Andrew Eisenreich    (St. Cloud Tech)

Original Oratory
1.    Matt Wisenden    (Moorhead)
2.    Joanne Jiang   (Eden Prairie)
3.    Matt Walton    (Moorhead)
4.    Georgia Bebler    (Chaska)
5.    Casey Zins    (St. Cloud Tech)
6.    Emily Grawonski    (Champlin Park)

Poetry
1.    Derek Nave    (St. Cloud Tech)
2.    Jullian Weitz-Elder   (St. Cloud Tech)
3.    Callie McMillian    (St. Cloud Tech)
4.    Kaitlin Fernlund    (St. Cloud Tech)
5.    Amber Atkinson    (Chaska)
6.    Sy Cavins-Wolford    (Moorhead)

Prose

1.    Devon Manney    (Moorhead)
2.    Drew Lausch    (Moorhead)
3.    Breanna Schulenburg    (Eden Prairie)
4.    Ethan Olson    (Moorhead)
5.    Lucas Groskreutz    (Chaska)
6.    Sarina Hannon   (Forest Lake)

Storytelling
1.    Abbey Benning    (St. Cloud Tech)
2.    Shontel Smith    (Moorhead)
3.    Kayla Peters    (Chaska)
4.    Saera Jacques    (Forest Lake)
5.    Kira Mikkelson    (Chaska)
6.    Caitlin Navratil    (Centennial)
F.    Taylor Elton    (Moorhead)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment