2011 SSC Varsity Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 01/26/2011
Tournament Location: Oak Forest, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Richards (Oak Lawn)   
1.    Oak Lawn   
3.    Lemont   
4.    Shepard   
5.    Reavis

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Aubree Talley and Dannny Kulasik    (Lemont)
2.    Nikki Ahline and Sydney Bozich    (Lemont)
3.    Amy Cyze and Elizabeth Wallace    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
4.    Chance Cutrano and Dan O'Sullivan    (Shepard)
5.    Jacque McNaughton and Mike Sequeira    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Alex Lewis and Andrea Azem    (Richards (Oak Lawn))

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Isabella Sanchez    (Oak Lawn)
1.    Emily Forberg    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
3.    Jason Warrior    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
4.    Enrika Grigorjevaite    (Lemont)
5.    Isabel Gudanowski    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Chance Cutrano    (Shepard)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Andrew Green    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Sean Pieroth     (Shepard)
3.    Maggie Koll    (Oak Lawn)
4.    Thao Dang    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Hannah Jarman    (Shepard)
6.    Kevin Thomas    (Richards (Oak Lawn))

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Elizabeth Wallace and Emily Forberg    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
2.    Kate Ford and Vincent Doria    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Ian Tupas and Vicky Vega    (Reavis)
4.    Dave Thomson and Shean Lubaton    (Oak Forest)
5.    Kayla Ford and Luke Langlois    (Eisenhower)
6.    Khyel Roberson and Robert Hill    (Thornton Fractional North)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    John Zahlmann    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
2.    Samm Hilger    (Shepard)
3.    Dan Brumbaugh    (Shepard)
4.    Robert Rigler    (Lemont)
5.    James Smith    (Eisenhower)
6.    Eric Hoppenrath    (Oak Lawn)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Julia Boyle    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Gina Cesario    (Reavis)
3.    Jonathan Williford    (Thornton Fractional North)
4.    Donovan Singer    (Shepard)
5.    Rachel Hunter    (Lemont)
6.    Tasha Wiersal     (Shepard)

Informative Speaking
1.    Andrew Green    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Allison Lonigro    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
3.    Delia Ercoli    (Lemont)
4.    James Smith    (Eisenhower)
5.    Kaitlin O'Brien    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6.    Maggie Jackymiac    (Reavis)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Taylor Thomas    (Shepard)
2.    Katherine Katsivalis    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
3.    Christopher Allen    (Eisenhower)
3.    Sydney Bozich    (Lemont)
5.    Natalie Gonzales    (Argo)
6.    Katie Keane    (Reavis)

Original Comedy
1.    Bernadette Bajzek    (Tinley Park H.S.)
2.    Justin Rembert    (Thornton Fractional South)
3.    Gabby Zeman    (Lemont)
4.    Richard Sheperd    (Reavis)
5.    Christopher Allen    (Eisenhower)
6.    Dan Brumbaugh    (Shepard)

Original Oratory

1.    Andrea Azem   (Richards (Oak Lawn))
2.    Emily Salamone    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Mike Olsson    (Oak Lawn)
4.    Jonathan Morsovillo    (Reavis)
5.    Amy Harlovic    (Lemont)
6.    Luke Langlois    (Eisenhower)

Poetry Reading
1.    Marshawna Miller    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
2.    Katherine Katsivalis    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
3.    Adam Sikorski     (Reavis)
4.    Rob Smierciak    (Lemont)
5.    David McCarthy    (Thornton Fractional North)
6.    Leah Ellis     (Shepard)

Prose Reading
1.    Isabella Sanchez    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Jacque McNaughton    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Khyel Roberson    (Thornton Fractional North)
4.    Amy Cyze    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Lauren Davis    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6.    Nathan Kievert    (Lemont)

Radio Speaking
1.    Nick Taluzek    (Lemont)
2.    Ian Tupas    (Reavis)
3.    MiMi Abu-Ajemieh    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
4.    Alexandra Vasilopoulos    (Oak Forest)
5.    Kate Ford    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Leslie Kane    (Lemont)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Leah Ellis     (Shepard)
2.    Rosa Gallagher    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
3.    Samantha Ringberg    (Oak Lawn)
4.    Kassy DeGrado    (Reavis)
5.    Danny Kulasik    (Lemont)
6.    Kevin Driscoll    (Lemont)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment