2011 South Sub-section

Tournament Information

Date: 04/02/2011
Tournament Location: Stewartville, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Cannon Falls   
2.    Stewartville   
3.    Chatfield   
3.    Houston   
5.    Rushford-Peterson

Creative Expressions
1.    Cassandra Dulek    (Cannon Falls)
2.    Tyler Anderson    (Cannon Falls)
3.    Mitch Geiken    (Cannon Falls)
4.    Kevin Beckman    (Houston)
5.    Nicole Forhan    (Houston)
6.    Brendan Fritz    (Stewartville)

Discussion
1.    Thomas Monson    (Cannon Falls)
2.    Nikki Braun    (Cannon Falls)
3.    Paul Trisko    (Stewartville)
4.    Brian Pagnano    (Chatfield)
5.    Sydney Flottum    (Stewartville)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Brenna Gustafson    (Houston)
2.    Beth LaPan    (Cannon Falls)
3.    Janelle Hinkle    (Stewartville)
4.    Alexa Ochocki    (Cannon Falls)
5.    Gloria Mueller    (Stewartville)
6.    Ben Hogan    (Stewartville)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Alex Weston and Neal Abbott    (Stewartville)
2.    Brooke Hilger and Lydia Bardwell    (Stewartville)
3.    Conner McCarton and Gabe Hilger    (Stewartville)
4.    Alex Kopperud and Amy Bessler    (Rushford-Peterson)
5.    Austen Whitacre and Payton Bergey    (Mabel-Canton)
5.    Anna Erath and Kaylyn Hildebrandt    (Stewartville)
6.    Mitch Gibson and Stephanie Hendrickson    (Fillmore Central)

Extemp. Reading
1.    Marguerite Haggerty    (Cannon Falls)
2.    Lindsay LaMoore    (Cannon Falls)
3.    Alex Traynor    (Cannon Falls)
4.    Makala Hoot    (Stewartville)
5.    Amber Stone    (Rushford-Peterson)
6.    Joe Jore    (Houston)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Evan Carpenter    (Cannon Falls)
2.    Shaylin Nguyen    (Cannon Falls)
3.    Connor Rechtzigel    (Cannon Falls)
4.    Jared Trisko    (Stewartville)
5.    Tyrel Bleifus    (Stewartville)
6.    Josh Siebenaler    (Cannon Falls)

Great Speeches
1.    Maddie Grosland    (Cannon Falls)
2.    Caitlyn Strack    (Cannon Falls)
3.    Kaylyn Nygaard    (Cannon Falls)
4.    Kelly Trisko    (Stewartville)
5.    Caitlyn Nienow    (Stewartville)
6.    Marley Benedum    (Houston)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Matt Von    (Stewartville)
2.    Katie Winslow    (Chatfield)
3.    Cole Gardner    (Cannon Falls)
4.    Jonah Fisher    (Cannon Falls)
5.    Tess LaFrenier    (Chatfield)
6.    Paige Dohrmann    (Lanesboro)

Informative

1.    Kailee Stiles    (Cannon Falls)
2.    Hannah Giehtbrock    (Stewartville)
3.    Elisha Hoot    (Stewartville)
4.    Sam Edge    (Stewartville)

Original Oratory

1.    Sydney Erhardt    (Cannon Falls)
2.    Carter Chapman    (Cannon Falls)

Poetry

1.    Maddy Stiehl    (Cannon Falls)
2.    Kayla Nelson    (Chatfield)
3.    Matt Breuer    (Cannon Falls)
4.    Jaci Adcock    (Rushford-Peterson)
5.    Jeanne Walker    (Stewartville)
6.    Siti Zhahara    (Rushford-Peterson)

Prose
1.    Emily Frick    (Rushford-Peterson)
2.    Renee Kinstler    (Houston)
3.    Dustin Boyum    (Lanesboro)
4.    Megan Ripley    (Cannon Falls)
5.    Levi Cole    (Chatfield)
6.    Danielle Norton    (Chatfield)

Storytelling
1.    Syvlie Mae Spear Ternus    (Cannon Falls)
2.    Michael Wegmann    (Cannon Falls)
3.    Hannah Brummund    (Cannon Falls)
4.    Megan Bauer    (Cannon Falls)
5.    Derrick Fritz    (Stewartville)
6.    Kaitlyn Claeys    (Stewartville)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment