2011 Skeffington Memorial Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 01/15/2011
Tournament Location: Chesterton , IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Munster High School   
2.    Fishers   
3.    Culver Academies   
4.    Munster High School   
5.    La Porte High School

Novice Declamation
1.    Priya Shah    (Munster High School)
2.    JENNIFER BENNER    (Culver Academies)
3.    MARY MCKINNIS    (Culver Academies)
4.    Maureen Reed    (Culver Academies)
5.    Patrick Gurka   (Elkhart Memorial High School)

Novice Discussion
1.    Nick Bachewicz    (Culver Academies)
2.    Angela Kirori    (Marian High School)
3.    Nick Flory    (Marian High School)
4.    John Newman    (Highland HS)
5.    Joe Monhaut    (Marian High School)
6.    Bryce Peterson    (La Porte High School)

Novice Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

1.    Alyssa Dillon and Tess Galbiati    (Valparaiso)
2.    Tiffany Troumouliaris and Valerie Niemiec    (Munster High School)
3.    Evan Boggess and Pablo Banuelos    (Chesterton)
4.    Ellie Mellin and Kaylee Oates    (Chesterton)

Novice Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

1.    CHANDLER KOURY and Kourtney Smith    (Culver Academies)
2.    Amanda Smaga and Anna Beischer    (Valparaiso)
3.    Akkhilesh Mishra and David Watts    (Munster High School)
4.    Aerisa Ahn and Erica Oosterhoff    (Culver Academies)
5.    Jessica Kirkham and Megan Martin    (La Porte High School)
6.    Hannah Sutherlin and Pat O'Brien    (La Porte High School)
F.    Juana Ruiz and Tori Novak    (La Porte High School)
F.    Anmol Patel and Sarah Parker    (Chesterton)

Novice Humorous Interpretation
1.    Nick Siano    (Munster High School)
2.    Todd Newton    (Culver Academies)
3.    Pablo Banuelos    (Chesterton)
4.    Adam Freymiller    (Culver Academies)
5.    Jack Arnold    (Munster High School)
6.    Emily Bochnowski    (Munster High School)
F.    Ryan Pohrte    (Munster High School)

Novice Impromptu Speaking

1.    Emma Hong    (Munster High School)
2.    Rathnam Venkat    (Munster High School)
3.    Jordan Berger    (Culver Academies)
4.    Catherine Fleszewski    (Crown Point High School)
5.    Chenyere Franklin    (Culver Academies)
6.    Conor Stack    (Highland HS)

Novice Poetry Reading
1.    Jabree Ellis    (Munster High School)
2.    Maddie Slykas    (Culver Academies)
3.    Doug Van Putten    (Culver Academies)
4.    Emilie Koch    (Marian High School)
5.    Chenyere Franklin    (Culver Academies)
6.    Susanna Ahn    (Culver Academies)
F.    Anmol Patel    (Chesterton)

Novice Prose Reading

1.    Cassidy Schwartz    (Munster High School)
2.    Alison Mudro    (Munster High School)
3.    Maddie Slykas    (Culver Academies)
4.    Amanda Smaga    (Valparaiso)
5.    Nika Pinak    (Valparaiso)
6.    Olivia Dujmovich    (Chesterton)
F.    Emily Hernandez    (Culver Academies)
F.    Dan Vincent    (Chesterton)

Varsity Declamation
1.    Robert Conrick    (Chesterton)
2.    Josh Shalen    (Munster High School)
3.    Olivia Kofous    (Munster High School)
4.    Leah Djumovich    (Chesterton)
5.    Emma-Sarah Stephens    (Munster High School)
6.    Karra Chaltraw    (La Porte High School)
F.    Katie Murfitt    (Chesterton)
F.    Viharika Peddi    (Munster High School)

Varsity Discussion
1.    Tina Nguyen    (Fishers)
2.    Katie Stirling    (Chesterton)
3.    Vera Kotlyar    (Fishers)
4.    James Petro    (Marian High School)

Varsity Duo Interpretation (Memorized)
1.    Lincoln Clauss and Sami White    (Fishers)
2.    Arika Jeter and London Borom    (Munster High School)
3.    Daniel Young and Kristin McSweeney    (Fishers)
4.    Josh Shalen and Nick Siano    (Munster High School)
5.    Emily Richardson and Jacob Rura    (Fishers)
6.    Michael Goldenberg and Olivia Kofous    (Munster High School)
F.    ERIN WALSH and LAURA FREYMILLER    (Culver Academies)
F.    Danny Delaney and Sean Delaney    (Fishers)

Varsity Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

1.    Anthony O'Donnovan and AShley Dinges    (Fishers)
2.    Christian Fary and Katie Taylor    (Munster High School)
3.    Bianca Dicarlo and Josh Kats    (Fishers)
4.    Harry Goldenberg and Judie Muhrez    (Munster High School)
5.    Elizabeth Wadas and Hailey Conger    (Munster High School)
6.    Jeremy Vasquez and Sharon Coleman    (Chesterton)
F.    MORGAN GARRISON and SAMANTHA GAO    (Culver Academies)
F.    Patrick Gurka and Stephanie Baker    (Elkhart Memorial High School)

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

1.    Lincoln Clauss    (Fishers)
2.    Marcus Carroll    (Fishers)
3.    Natalie Vick    (Munster High School)
4.    Andrew Hogan    (Chesterton)
5.    Alex Opat    (Chesterton)
6.    Judie Muhrez    (Munster High School)
F.    Dustin Meeks    (Fishers)
F.    LAURA FREYMILLER    (Culver Academies)

Varsity Impromptu Speaking
1.    Warren Fasone    (Chesterton)
2.    Niral Shah    (Munster High School)
3.    Kevin Miloshoff    (Chesterton)
4.    Jacob BOris    (Fishers)
5.    Lauren Cole    (Fishers)
6.    EMILY FORD    (Culver Academies)
F.    ALEX DING    (Culver Academies)
F.    Eli Lavender    (Culver Academies)

Varsity International Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Rathnam Venkat    (Munster High School)
2.    Lauren Cole    (Fishers)
3.    Sidarth Singh    (Munster High School)
4.    Boosik Choi    (Culver Academies)
5.    Jessica Bhavsar    (Munster High School)
6.    Jeremy Stout    (Munster High School)

Varsity Poetry Reading
1.    Alison Reba    (Munster High School)
2.    CHRIS MCCONNELL    (Culver Academies)
3.    AMANDA MASTER    (Culver Academies)
4.    Michael Wadas    (Munster High School)
5.    Katie Taylor    (Munster High School)
6.    Julia Ingram    (Chesterton)
F.    LAURA FREYMILLER    (Culver Academies)
F.    TAYLOR TADLOCK    (Culver Academies)

Varsity Prose Reading

1.    Julia Ingram    (Chesterton)
2.    Arika Jeter    (Munster High School)
3.    ERIN WALSH    (Culver Academies)
4.    Tatiana Padilla    (Munster High School)
5.    Hailey Estes    (Munster High School)
6.    Leah Dujmovich    (Chesterton)
F.    Evan Boggess    (Chesterton)
F.    Julie Conrad    (Fishers)

Varsity/Novice Broadcasting

1.    Kevin Miloshoff    (Chesterton)
2.    Mikaela Meyer    (Chesterton)
3.    Danielle Renckly    (Fishers)
4.    MORGAN GARRISON    (Culver Academies)
5.    Paul Pratt    (Fishers)
6.    SAMANTHA GAO    (Culver Academies)
F.    Connor Burke    (Marian High School)
F.    Zack Moustis    (Valparaiso)

Varsity/Novice Dramatic Interpretation

1.    London Borom    (Munster High School)
2.    Alison Reba    (Munster High School)
3.    Arika Jeter    (Munster High School)
4.    Daniel Young    (Fishers)
5.    Leah Djumovich    (Chesterton)
6.    Anthony O'Donnovan    (Fishers)
F.    Carly Hoffman    (Chesterton)
F.    Alayna Kaim    (Highland HS)

Varsity/Novice Original Oratory

1.    Kara Fasone    (Chesterton)
2.    Robert Conrick    (Chesterton)
3.    Marelle Cerven    (Munster High School)
4.    Brooke Shoopman    (Fishers)

Varsity/Novice Original Performance

1.    Alex Ingoglia/Jessica Banaszak    (Munster High School)
2.    Jacob BOris    (Fishers)
3.    Michael Goldenberg    (Munster High School)
4.    Mike / Emily    (Fishers)
5.    James Whelan    (Fishers)
6.    Bianca Dicarlo    (Fishers)
F.    Simone Ingram & Adrienna Coco    (Portage High School)
F.    MARISA GUARINO    (Culver Academies)

Varsity/Novice U. S. Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Warren Fasone    Chesterton
2.    Emma Hong    Munster High School
3.    Eli Lavender    Culver Academies
4.    Niral Shah    Munster High School
5.    bridget pruzin    Munster High School

Varsity/Novice Broadcasting
1.    Mindi Bauer    (Culver Academies)
2.    Madison Kutch    (La Porte High School)
3.    Dalia Cao    (Culver Academies)

Varsity/Novice Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Jordi Saunders    (La Porte High School)
2.    Jeremy Vasquez    (Chesterton)

Varsity/Novice Original Oratory
1.    Mikaela Meyer    (Chesterton)
2.    Harry Goldenberg    (Munster High School)
3.    Jordan Berger    (Culver Academies)

Varsity/Novice Original Performance
1.    DAI QUAN KING    (Culver Academies)
2.    Niki Raskova    (Portage High School)
3.    Emilie Link / Jenna Kalsow    (La Porte High School)

Varsity/Novice U. S. Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Maya Portillo    (Munster High School)
2.    Elise Pare'    (Culver Academies)
3.    Brad Lafata    (Portage High School)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment