2011 Sharen B. Althoff Rotary Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 01/21/2011
Tournament Location: Wooster, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Perry   
2.    Jackson H.S.   
3.    Canfield   
4.    Wooster   
5.    Oakwood   
6.    Stow

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Carly Carano    (Cardinal-Mooney)
2.    Corey Lipkins, Jr.    (North Canton Hoover)
3.    Alex Sage    (Columbiana)
4.    Jenna Dolan    (Louisville)
5.    Theresa Leibhart    (Stow)
6.    Annie Szendrey    (North Canton Hoover)

Duo Interpretation

1.    Alli Francis and Justin Woody    (Perry)
2.    Nathan Pecchia and Rosie Jo Neddy    (Canfield)
3.    Kim Rose and Suzi Shapuite    (Perry)
4.    Jordan Teutsch and Sophia Pilolli    (Canfield)
5.    Josh Saverko and Sara Saverko    (Columbiana)
6.    Kristen Foos and Madison Reger    (Oakwood)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Manny Anderson    (Stow)
2.    Caleb Snyder    (Perry)
3.    Tim Nesnidol    (Canfield)
4.    Christian Corpora    (CVCA)
5.    Randy Hoover    (Stow)
6.    Travis Williams    (Perry)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Marisa McGrath    (Canfield)
2.    Gary Zamary    (Canfield)
3.    Seth Noble    (North Canton Hoover)
4.    Laura Markley    (Perry)
5.    Erin Moore    (Perry)
6.    Chloe Gebacz    (Canfield)

International Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Ian Macgillivray    (Columbiana)
2.    William Engler    (Cardinal-Mooney)
3.    Abhishek Bhargava    (Jackson H.S.)
4.    Gretchen Scheel    (Canfield)
5.    Charlie Jeffreys    (Perry)
6.    Vineet Rai    (Canfield)

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1.    Michael Pinkham    (Wooster)
2.    Lear Jiang    (Copley)

Oratorical Interpretation

1.    Rob Mitchell    (Oakwood)
2.    Aliscia Marotta    (Highland)
3.    Kalyn Schirack    (Jackson H.S.)
4.    Mariah Glascock    (Perry)
5.    Dakota Smith    (Columbiana)
6.    Mary Hoffmann    (Centerville)

Original Oratory

1.    Ibtissam Gad    (Sylvania Southview)
2.    Emma Couch    (Oakwood)
3.    Lexi Brown    (Louisville)
4.    Ashley Moore    (Louisville)
5.    Liz Huizenga    (Oakwood)
6.    Logan Maltese    (Canton Central Catholic)

Prose/Poetry Reading
1.    Gabrielle Fatzinger    (North Canton Hoover)
2.    Austin Black    (Perry)
3.    Julia Benyo    (CVCA)
4.    Tyler Boykin    (Columbiana)
5.    Tala Nashawati    (Jackson H.S.)
6.    Katie Shearer    (Oakwood)

Public Forum Debate

1.    Jason Makishi and Sahand Farahati    (Copley)
2.    Amanda Loucks and Brooke Branson    (GlenOak)

Student Congress

1.    Nick Macek    (Olmsted Falls)
1.    Colin Anderson    (Stow)
3.    Shom Mazumder    (Olmsted Falls)
4.    Nicholas Bentley    (Perry)
5.    Cassandra Dellacorte    (Highland)
6.    Vincent Burwell    (Louisville)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Rachel Bodenschatz    (GlenOak)
2.    Ben Pykare    (CVCA)
3.    Matt Meeks   (Perry)
4.    Alex Wasdahl     (Jackson H.S.)
5.    Ashley Orr    (Columbiana)
6.    Melissa Eperjesi    (Cardinal-Mooney)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment