2011 Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 03/05/2011
Tournament Location: Shakopee, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Prior Lake   
2.    Shakopee   
3.    Irondale   
4.    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart    1
5.    Red Wing

Creative Expression
1.    Mawrgyn Roper    (Shakopee)
2.    Matt Brooks    (Prior Lake)
3.    Kelsey Strand    (Shakopee)
4.    Lauren Fellows   (Montgomery-Lonsdale)
5.    Collin Kottke    (Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart)
6.    Mackensie Johnson    (Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart)

Discussion
1.    Breanna TenEyck    (Shakopee)
2.    Preethy Philip    (Shakopee)
3.    Eder Castillo    (Shakopee)
4.    Jake Gulstad     (Prior Lake)
5.    Max Hueghs    (Belle Plaine)
6.    Nate Carlson    (Shakopee)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Alanna Norton    (Prior Lake)
2.    Alexa Hall    (Prior Lake)
3.    Lindy Jackson    (Belle Plaine)
3.    Emily Furst    (Shakopee)
4.    Alli Hanek    (Montgomery-Lonsdale)
5.    Peter Schmitz    (Prior Lake)
6.    Erin Winters    (Belle Plaine)

Duo Interpretation

1.    Ben Dymit and Melanie Breuer    (Prior Lake)
2.    Brian Wilson and Tyler Thostenson    (Prior Lake)
3.    Brianna Aagaard and Elizabeth Stanton    (Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart)
4.    Tyler Baily and Zach Yates    (Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart)
5.    Mathew Ludvik and Nick Johnson    (Belle Plaine)
6.    Alyssa Maxson and Amanda Roberts    (Montgomery-Lonsdale)

Extemp. Reading

1.    Cate Bruns    (Shakopee)
2.    Esha Kamath    (Prior Lake)
3.    Sarah Winterbottom    (Shakopee)
4.    Megan Charron    (Irondale)
5.    Katie Nelson    (Prior Lake)
6.    Kathy Nechay    (Prior Lake)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Spenser Grimm    (Shakopee)
2.    AJ Maldonado    (Prior Lake)
3.    David McComas-Bussa    (Shakopee)
4.    Taylor Francis    (Prior Lake)
5.    Rishabh Mishra    (Shakopee)
6.    Max Nagarajan     (Prior Lake)

Great Speeches
1.    Jenna Laleman     (Prior Lake)
2.    Riley Larson    (Red Wing)
3.    Katie Hoffert    (Shakopee)
4.    Janelle Riley     (Prior Lake)
5.    Sara Goranowski    (Red Wing)
6.    Sara Chmielewski    (Shakopee)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Ross Koeberl    (Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart)
2.    Ben Hillesheim    (Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart)
3.    Tori Blakeborough     (Prior Lake)
4.    Ryan Sepehr    (Prior Lake)
5.    Seth Holtz    (Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart)
6.    Brandon Salden    (Shakopee)

Informative

1.    Jayme Ericson     (Prior Lake)
2.    Kaitlin Bowser     (Prior Lake)
3.    Nayana Batham     (Prior Lake)
4.    Quentin Anderson    (Red Wing)
5.    Luke Kolstad    (Irondale)

Original Oratory

1.    Asha Elgonda    (Shakopee)
2.    Jessica Young    (Prior Lake)
3.    Natalie Kudrle    (Shakopee)
4.    Rithi Punyamurthula     (Prior Lake)
5.    Emily Gulstad    (Prior Lake)
6.    Leigh Braun    (Prior Lake)

Poetry
1.    Tsega Tamene    (Irondale)
2.    Hallal Tamene    (Irondale)
3.    Rachael Pearson     (Prior Lake)
4.    Carla Cahill    (Prior Lake)
5.    Jennifer Wang    (Shakopee)
6.    Noah Lindquist    (Red Wing)

Prose

1.    Lexi Norvet    (Red Wing)
2.    Jennifer Wang    (Shakopee)
3.    Andi Heither    (Prior Lake)
4.    Jake Hartmann    (Belle Plaine)
5.    Mikhayla Clausen     (Belle Plaine)
6.    Mackensie Johnson    (Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart)

Storytelling

1.    Meagan Spott    (Shakopee)
2.    Thomas Lein    (Prior Lake)
3.    Ross Koeberl    (Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart)
4.    Taylor Fritchley    (Shakopee)
5.    Janessa Meuleners     (Belle Plaine)
6.    Mikayla Cota    (Red Wing)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment