2011 Section 7AA Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 04/02/2011
Tournament Location: Princeton, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    St. Francis   
2.    Duluth Denfeld   
3.    Hermantown   
4.    Princeton   
5.    Forest Lake   
6.    Cambridge-Isanti   
7.    Duluth Denfeld   
8.    Chisago Lakes   
8.    Grand Rapids

Creative Expression
1.    Missy Baddin    (Duluth Denfeld)
2.    Amelia Birkholz    (Chisago Lakes)
3.    Micah Leslie    (Grand Rapids)
4.    Marcus Jahn    (Duluth Denfeld)
5.    Jarret St. Jean    (Elk River)
6.    Adam Peterson    (Cambridge-Isanti)
F.    Mackenzie Huston    (St. Francis)
F.    Eric Rauvola    (Hermantown)

Discussion
1.    Abigail Peno    (North Branch)
2.    Adam Guptill    (Cambridge-Isanti)
3.    Clara Linehan    (Chisago Lakes)
4.    Alex Jorgenson    (St. Francis)
5.    Claira Poirier    (Duluth Denfeld)
6.    Logann Burns    (Elk River)
F.    Adam Heinen    (Cambridge-Isanti)
F.    Gabe Madson    (Elk River)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Garrison Shea    (Forest Lake)
2.    Amber Ledoux    (Duluth Denfeld)
3.    Megan Hovinen   (Cambridge-Isanti)
4.    Emma Van Vactor-Lee   (Duluth Denfeld)
5.    Amber Kling    (Duluth Denfeld)
6.    Jen West    (Hermantown)
F.    Katy Smith    (Hermantown)
F.    Bri Ettestad    (Duluth Denfeld)

Duo Interpretation

1.    Jake Shermer and Mandi Salo    (Hermantown)
2.    Anna Menzel and Nate Olson    (Duluth Denfeld)
3.    Ian Mott and Lindsey Roden    (St. Francis)
4.    Jake Stendahl and Vanessa Agnes    (Forest Lake)
5.    Christa Nienow and Jonathan Wells    (Cambridge-Isanti)
6.    Andrew Kleidon and Jared Jerzak    (St. Francis)
F.    Ally Haynes and Megan Donovan    (Hermantown)
F.    Jace LeGarde and Sam Edgerton    (Hermantown)

Extemp. Reading

1.    Mickey Grover    (Princeton)
2.    Hannah Milani    (Hibbing)
3.    Ryan Sudo    (Forest Lake)
4.    Amy Mihelich    (Forest Lake)
5.    Sydney Johnson    (Cambridge-Isanti)
6.    Hannah Palmer    (Cambridge-Isanti)
F.    Emily Meyer    (St. Francis)
F.    Sam Doten    (Forest Lake)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Alex Gray    (St. Francis)
2.    Matt Uttermark    (Duluth Denfeld)
3.    Alex Everhart    (St. Francis)
4.    William Soule    (Princeton)
5.    Cody Brant    (St. Francis)
6.    Kyle McCleary    (Forest Lake)
F.    Billy Menor    (Duluth Denfeld)
F.    Alicia Aho    (Princeton)

Great Speeches
1.    Betsy Feldeverd    (Princeton)
2.    Cassi Roline    (St. Francis)
3.    Tyler Johnson    (Hermantown)
4.    Hayley Smith    (Duluth Denfeld)
5.    Chrissy Dukart    (Cambridge-Isanti)
6.    Bri O'Gorman    (Forest Lake)
F.    Katie McLaughlin    (Hibbing)
F.    Michaela Salmela    (Grand Rapids)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Hailey Woolverton    (Duluth Denfeld)
2.    Nick Vittorio    (Hermantown)
3.    Alex Cutschall    (St. Francis)
4.    Garrett Maron    (Duluth Denfeld)
5.    Cristy Dougherty    (St. Francis)
6.    Nicole Koonce    (St. Francis)
F.    Neil Peterson    (Forest Lake)
F.    Madeline Bremel    (Hermantown)

Informative
1.    Sydney Delp    (Hermantown)
2.    Brad Mondloch    (Forest Lake)
3.    Savanna Johnson    (Hermantown)
4.    Blake Degerstrom    (North Branch)
5.    Jess Schlichting    (Hermantown)
6.    Elisa Coffin    (Duluth Denfeld)
F.    Emily Ramstad    (Cambridge-Isanti)
F.    Annie Kuznik    (Hibbing)

Original Oratory
1.    Maria Handzel    (St. Francis)
2.    Alex Livesay    (Duluth Denfeld)
3.    Rena Wang    (Duluth Denfeld)
4.    Marina Marlow    (Duluth Denfeld)
5.    Maddie Morris    (Andover)
6.    Haley Robinson    (Duluth Denfeld)
F.    Hannah Baker    (St. Francis)
F.    Brian Kunz    (Princeton)

Poetry

1.    Ashley Stevens   (St. Francis)
2.    Amanda Michaelson    (Hermantown)
3.    Stephanie Aho    (Princeton)
4.    Amy Kampa    (Grand Rapids)
5.    Ingrid Holmstrom   (Duluth Denfeld)
6.    Megan Wiens    (Grand Rapids)
F.    Scott Chester    (Forest Lake)
F.    Nicole Bergman    (Cambridge-Isanti)

Prose
1.    Keara Hallberg    (St. Francis)
2.    Elisabeth Glowacki    (Duluth Denfeld)
3.    Jordan Grzybowski    (Elk River)
4.    Marisa Krueger    (Duluth Denfeld)
5.    Julia Neary    (Cambridge-Isanti)
6.    Haley Moser    (St. Francis)
F.    Aurora Vautrin    (Duluth Denfeld)
F.    Jessie Peters    (Cambridge-Isanti)

Storytelling
1.    Emily Van Oort    (Princeton)
2.    Zosha Warpeha    (Princeton)
3.    Sam Muonio    (St. Francis)
4    Jessica Joyal    (Hermantown)
5.    Andra Gulenchyn    (St. Francis)
6.    Maddy Karwath    (Hermantown)
F.    Abby Bottjen    (Chisago Lakes)
F.    Saera Jacques    (Forest Lake)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment