2011 Sandwich Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 01/15/2011
Tournament Location: Sandwich, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Yorkville   
2.    Sandwich   
3.    Coal City   
4.    Seneca   
5.    Plainfield Central

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    A.J. Jennings and Blair Wright    (Sandwich)
1.    McKenzie Sauer and Nick Bantz-Beaty    (Sandwich)
2.    Ashley Bendien and Jordan Brosi    (Yorkville)
3.    Jordan Johnson and Orion Lovell    (Ottawa)
3.    Kaylin Slattery and Sam Barnes    (Peotone)
3.    Kiann House and Meghan Rushiak    (Plainfield South)
4.    Chelsea Gathers and Sarah Wurster    (Plainfield Central)
4.    Cassie Long and Olivia Sipe    (Plainfield Central)
5.    Annie Favia and Katelyn Cunningham    (Plainfield Central)
5.    Alma Ramos and Bea Egner    (Yorkville)
6.    Alexandra Dodge and Allison Blalock    (Seneca)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Blair Wright    (Sandwich)
2.    Orion Lovell    (Ottawa)
3.    Ashley Bendien    (Yorkville)
4.    Tyler Crawford    (Plainfield South)
5.    Aimee Nugent    (Seneca)
6.    Trent Zelko    (Morris)
6.    Megan Seward    (Reed-Custer)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Kody Applebee    (Seneca)
2.    Tyler Riederer    (Yorkville)
3.    Edgar Velasco    (Sandwich)
4.    Luke Terhall    (Morris)
5.    Rudolph Rosenmayer    (Plainfield Central)
6.    Kyle Monk    (Morris)
6.    Samuel Fellerer    (Yorkville)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Cody Marcukaitis and Sam Barnes    (Peotone)
2.    Drew Baxter and Pam Launius    (Sandwich)
3.    Elana Goodman and Moe Lincoln    (Plainfield South)
3.    Jordan Brosi and Matt Weaver    (Yorkville)
4.    Billy Fatigante and Jackie McCollough    (Coal City)
5.    Josh Hosek and Rhett Higgins    (Morris)
6.    Dee Moore and Jessica Yoesle    (Ottawa)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Meredith Olson    (Yorkville)
2.    Devin Torkelsen    (Plainfield South)
3.    Carlos Shoemaker    (Coal City)
4.    Brittany Armstrong    (Seneca)
5.    Ryan Barkauskas    (Yorkville)
6.    Nikki Young    (Plainfield Central)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Tyler Eickholtz    (Plainfield Central)
2.    Brady Gaskin    (Sandwich)
3.    Keegan Bosch    (Plainfield Central)
4.    Taylor Vicini    (Yorkville)
5.    Christopher Allen    (Yorkville)
6.    Edgar Velasco    (Sandwich)

Informative Speaking

1.    Natalie Amend    (Yorkville)
2.    Rebecca Hettrick    (Ottawa)
3.    Carlos Shoemaker    (Coal City)
4.    Brittany Armstrong   (Seneca)
5.    Robbie Hicks    (Morris)
6.    Annie Martello    (Morris)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Katie White    (Yorkville)
2.    Jackie McCollough    (Coal City)
3.    Perry Harlow    (Seneca)
4.    Breanna Wennberg   (Reed-Custer)
4.    Kaitie Maierhofer    (Seneca)
5.    Kate O'Neil    (Yorkville)
6.    Tanner Harmon    (Coal City)

Original Comedy

1.    Brady Gaskin    (Sandwich)
2.    Colby Mumper    (Seneca)
3.    Moe Lincoln    (Plainfield South)
4.    Jackie Deslauriers    (Morris)
5.    Ryan Myers    (Coal City)
6.    Briana Gaskin    (Sandwich)

Original Oratory
1.    Casey Zelko    (Coal City)
1.    Lizz Knop    (Yorkville)
2.    Tyler Riederer    (Yorkville)
3.    Chloe Berghuis    (Plainfield Central)
4.    Magen Hauser    (Plainfield Central)
5.    Jackie Pffaf    (Sandwich)
6.    Madison Altiery    (Reed-Custer)

Poetry Reading

1.    Nick Bantz-Beaty    (Sandwich)
2.    Uxmar Torres    (Coal City)
3.    Natalie Amend    (Yorkville)
4.    Dee Moore    (Ottawa)
5.    Annie Favia    (Plainfield Central)
5.    Josh Brown    (Sandwich)
6.    Courtney Calhoun    (Peotone)
6.    Jessica Zarecki    (Reed-Custer)

Prose Reading
1.    Dylan Herbert   (Peotone)
1.    Jessica Zarecki    (Reed-Custer)
2.    Chelsey Flynn    (Reed-Custer)
3.    Pam Launius    (Sandwich)
4.    Malia Dunn-Reier    (Yorkville)
5.    Becca Campbell    (Sandwich)
6.    Aimee Nugent    (Seneca)

Radio Speaking
1.    Keegan Bosch    (Plainfield Central)
2.    Justine Martin    (Yorkville)
3.    Alex Fulton    (Plainfield South)
4.    Melissa Myers    (Yorkville)
5.    Alyssa Lamb    (Coal City)
5.    Breanna Wennberg    (Reed-Custer)
6.    RJ Nichols    (Coal City)
6.    Angela Antos    (Reed-Custer)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Malia Dunn-Reier    (Yorkville)
2.    Chelsea Gathers    (Plainfield Central)
3.    Laura Smith    (Sandwich)
4.    Wendy Myers    (Yorkville)
5.    Enzo Deher    (Coal City)
6.    Beverly Lloyd    (Sandwich)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment