2011 Region 4A North Subsections

Tournament Information

Date: 04/05/2011
Tournament Location: St. Anthony, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Creative Expression

1.    David Busacker    (St. Anthony Village High School)
2.    David Jacobsen    (St. Anthony Village High School)
3.    Bryant Rooney    (Christ's Household of Faith)
4.    Jake Limpert    (St. Croix Lutheran)
5.    Taylor Rhodes    (St. Croix Prep)
6.    Alyssa Voelker    (St. Anthony Village High School)

Discussion

1.    Nick Dugas    (Mounds Park Academy)
2.    Matti Goetter    (St. Croix Prep)
3.    Blaine Crawford    (The Blake School)
4.    Desmond McKeown    (Mounds Park Academy)
5.    John Dietman    (Mounds Park Academy)
6.    David Newton    (St. Anthony Village High School)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Amanda Magistad    (Mounds Park Academy)
2.    Jasmine He    (St. Croix Lutheran)
3.    Ashembaga Jaafaru    (Twin Cities Academy)
4.    Andrew Kluge    (Mounds Park Academy)
5.    Jackie Cheng    (St. Croix Lutheran)
6.    Sutter Meinke    (St. Croix Prep)

Duo Interpretation

1.    Ghassan Maalouf and Hamdi Ali    (St. Anthony Village High School)
2.    Christine Ricard and McCall Bliss    (The Blake School)
3.    John Lannon and Shailagh Lannon    (Mounds Park Academy)
4.    Adam Rohlf and Tate Piepkorn    (Christ's Household of Faith)
5.    Anna Wiechmann and Sophia Bachmann    (St. Croix Lutheran)
6.    Daniel Sang and David Shin    (St. Croix Lutheran)

Extemp. Reading

1.    Elizabeth Jacobsen    (St. Anthony Village High School)
2.    Lucy Hayes    (St. Anthony Village High School)
3.    Alanna Ault    (St. Anthony Village High School)
4.    Audrey Hayes    (St. Anthony Village High School)
5.    charlotte colantti    (Mounds Park Academy)
6.    Winnie Liu    (St. Croix Lutheran)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Caroline Miller    (Mounds Park Academy)
2.    Hirsh Shekhar    (The Blake School)
3.    Ameay Naravane    (Mounds Park Academy)
4.    Katie Kixmoeller    (Mounds Park Academy)
5.    Noora Hussain    (St. Anthony Village High School)

Great Speeches

1.    Alex Grabanski    (Mounds Park Academy)
2.    Jebbeh Kiowoin    (DeLaSalle)
3.    Zandra Rooney    (Christ's Household of Faith)
4.    Michael Jacobsen    (St. Anthony Village High School)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Greta Stacy    (Mounds Park Academy)
2.    Andrew Himmer    (St. Anthony Village High School)
3.    Catherine Backer    (St. Croix Lutheran)
4.    Anna Wittig    (St. Croix Lutheran)
5.    Christine Ohlrogge    (St. Croix Lutheran)
6.    Laura Nicholson    (Mounds Park Academy)

Informative Speaking

1.    Byeol Kim    (St. Croix Lutheran)
2.    Tory Sacarelos    (Christ's Household of Faith)
3.    Darian Warneke    (Christ's Household of Faith)
3.    Rebecca Millberg    (Mounds Park Academy)
5.    Anne Klaesges    (St. Anthony Village High School)
6.    Rachel Ibes    (St. Anthony Village High School)

Original Oratory

1.    Aniket Naravane    (Mounds Park Academy)
2.    Priyanka Thakrar    (The Blake School)
3.    George Humphrey    (The Blake School)
4.    Christa Ludwig    (St. Anthony Village High School)
5.    Rachel Scullen    (St. Croix Lutheran)
6.    So-Won Kim    (St. Croix Lutheran)

Poetry

1.    Leila Ali    (St. Anthony Village High School)
2.    Juye Kweon    (St. Croix Lutheran)
3.    Maddie Schillingstad    (St. Croix Lutheran)
4.    Jane Skodje    (DeLaSalle)
4.    Garseng Wong    (Mounds Park Academy)
6.    Jeffrey Bissoy-Mattis    (Twin Cities Academy)

Prose

1.    Hena Vadher    (Mounds Park Academy)
2.    Tanny Britts    (DeLaSalle)
3.    Joy Qin    (St. Croix Lutheran)
4.    Lila Chung    (St. Croix Lutheran)
5.    Annie Stewart    (Mounds Park Academy)
6.    David Steffen    (The Blake School)

Storytelling

1.    Erin Marshall    (St. Croix Lutheran)
2.    Nicole Hofeldt    (Academy for Science and Agriculture)
3.    Lizzie Klaesges    (St. Anthony Village High School)
4.    Myah Lanoux    (Academy for Science and Agriculture)
5.    Kayla Voelker    (St. Anthony Village High School)
6.    Lizzy Ehren    (Mounds Park Academy)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment