2011 Plymouth Debate Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 01/15/2011
Tournament Location: Plymouth, IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    West Lafayette Debate   
2.    Chesterton   
3.    Northrop   
4.    Columbia City High School   
5.    South Side   
5.    Carroll   
7.    Valparaiso   
7.    Kokomo High School   
9.    Plymouth   
9.    La Porte High School   
9.    Munster Debate

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate
1.    Hannah Lararz    (West Lafayette Debate)
2.    Austin Lewellen    (South Side)
3.    Cortney Tingle    (Kent Christian)
4.    Grace Ma    (Carmel Debate)
5.    Hannah Clark    (Columbia City High School)
6.    Bianca Oprea   (West Lafayette Debate)
F.    Corinne Leopold    (Chesterton)
F.    Vannary Kong    (Ben Davis High School)

Novice Public Forum Debate

1.    Grace Lim and Sang-A Yun    (West Lafayette Debate)
2.    Grant Walker and Mark Carver    (MEmorial)
3.    Chandler Nielson and Elliott Burge    (Valparaiso)
4.    Chris Santucci and Riley Vyain    (Kokomo High School)
5.    Hanita Epstein and Jiwon Park    (Homestead)
6.    Jessica Ratel-Khan and Melissa Biel    (Chesterton)
F.    Spencer Stringham and Taylor Goodwin    (La Porte High School)
F.    Joe Larimar and Tyler Colvin    (Chesterton)

Varsity 2-Person Policy Debate

1.    Linda Hershman and May Cheng    (Columbia City High School)
2.    Carley Smith and Morgan Mohr    (Kokomo High School)
3.    Matthew Campbell and Sameer Mishra    (West Lafayette Debate)
4.    Austin Andreas and Dakota Wappes    (Columbia City High School)
5.    Jake Burns and Meaghan Murphy    (La Porte High School)
6.    Charles Hansen and Gaurav Mittal    (West Lafayette Debate)
F.    Michael Anderson and TJ Jaegar    (Chesterton)
F.    Jacqueline Peterschmidt and Katie Barton    (Valparaiso)

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

1.    Tiffany Temple    (Carroll)
2.    Shriya Manian    (West Lafayette Debate)
3.    Shawn Tuttle    (Munster Debate)
4.    Michael Peters    (Munster Debate)
5.    Johnny Lowery    (Ben Davis High School)
6.    Arshi Singh    (Brebeuf Jesuit)
F.    Wonho Rhee    (West Lafayette Debate)
F.    Malena de la Fuente    (West Lafayette Debate)

Varsity Public Forum Debate
1.    Katie Tymorek and Salman Lakhani    (Chesterton)
2.    Alex Nelson and Michael Kendall    (La Porte High School)
3.    Alan Whipps and Kaleb Hagen    (Valparaiso)
4.    Dakota McCoy and Spencer Hadley    (Chesterton)
5.    David Hirschy and michael Fliotsos    (Carroll)
6.    Chase Stoddard and David Chaykowski    (Canterbury School)
F.    Maddie Schenck and Sarah Simon    (Valparaiso)
F.    Farah Alucozai and Lauren Godshall    (West Lafayette Debate)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment