2011 Pine Crest Preparatory School Tournament (Crestian Classic)

Tournament Information

Date: 01/14/2011
State:

FLORIDA

Tournament Results

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

(University) Mike Fried (Aff) defeated (Cypress Bay) Robbie Steirn

Public Forum Debate

(University) James Stage & Danny Rego (Aff) defeated (St. Thomas Aquinas) Courtney Brunson & Chloe Murru

Congress

1. Henriques, Diego (St Thomas)

2. Rodriguez, Frances (St Thomas)

3. Dolberg, Andrew (USNU)

4. Brooks, Corey (W Broward)

5. Bernstein, Greg (Nova)

6. Bowie, Kevin (Western)

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Jamaque Newberry (Nova Sr)

2. Kellen Wright (Trinity Prep School)

3. Marlee Abbott (Nova Sr)

4. Joseph Hernandez (Jupiter High School)

5. Olivia Saltzman-Ros (Nova Sr)

6. Ashton Garber (Pine View School)

Duo Interpretation

1. Justin Dodd and Cameron Freeman (Pine View School)

2. Liam Feroli and Gabriella Rusk (St. Thomas Aquin)

3. Richard Preato and Joseph Hernandez (Jupiter High School)

4. Kaitlyn Pettitt and Olivia Saltzman-Ros (Nova Sr)

5. Jamaque Newberry and Janniqua Dawkins (Nova Sr)

6. Dustin Krill and Luis Hernandez (Royal Palm Beach)

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Brian Lynn (Western High)

2. Jacob Gilson (Nova Sr)

3. Lauren Blonde (Cypress Bay High)

4. TIE James Fishback (Western High) AND Max Curtis (Nova Sr)

6. Daniel Bateyko (Pine View School)

US Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Justin Kochman (Nova Sr)

2. Rohit Bhandari (Taravella High School)

3. Bruno Mastrodicasas (St. Thomas Aquin)

4. Julia Manchester (Lake Highland Prep)

5. Jacob Weil (Nova Sr)

6. David Goldstein (Nova Sr)

Humorous Interpretation

1. Daniel Wetcher (Cypress Bay High)

2. Brent O'Connor (Nova Sr)

3. Richard Preato (Jupiter High School)

4. Joseph Hernandez (Jupiter High School)

5. Addie Hays (Lake Highland Prep)

6. Kelley Wollak (Bloomington)

Oral Interpretation

1. Bonnie Horenstein (Nova Sr)

2. Jamaque Newberry (Nova Sr)

3. Shelby Statham (St. Thomas Aquin)

4. Amy Scroggin (St. Thomas Aquin)

5. Steven Platzer (Nova Sr)

6. Olivia Saltzman-Ros (Nova Sr)

Original Oratory

1. Danielle Dreher (Nova Sr)

2. Janniqua Dawkins (Nova Sr)

3. Gavin Casper (Nova Sr)

4. Amy Scroggin (St. Thomas Aquin)

5. Shahena Polynice (Nova Sr)

6. Danielle Lentchner (Western High)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment