2011 PBCFL January Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 01/22/2011
Tournament Location: PB Gardens
State:

FLORIDA

Tournament Results

Declamation

1. Anthony Nadeau

2. Mayrelis Huet

3. Victoria Alliji

4. Jordan Camille

Dramatic Performance

1. Michael Reynolds

2. Sam Sherman

3. Joann Pierre-Paul

4. Gunnar Larson

5. Jessie Clark

6. Carlos Marquez

Duo Interpretation

1. Roe - Jones

2. Abrams - Anaya

3. Coto - Crespo

4. Lopez - Hernandez

5. Somera - Webster

6. Petrizzi - Hilaire

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Kevin Solove

2. Angelica Moreno

3. Cash Galko

4. Johana Pascual

5. Lucas Moore

6. Robert Sullivan

Oral Interpretation

1. Lexi Lopez

2. Cedric Williams

3. Alexandra Kaye

4. Anna Vincent

5. Rebecca Anisman

6. Hannah Beth Ragland

Original Oratory

1. Samantha Stein

2. Mikayla Hall

3. Bastion Pieri

4. Jennifer Price

5. Mitchell Fagan

6. Jose Pedraza

Novice Dramatic Performance

1. Delisa Stephenson

2. Shachi Mangoli

3. Julia Rothschild

4. Kristen Charlestin

5. Bianca Munoz

6. Dean Storer

Novice Extemp Prelims

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  Q Nathan Goodman 1
95
1
97
1
98
1
97
  Q Calvin Page 2
87
2
94
2
94
2
92

STUDENT CONGRESS

Altamont Springs

1. Aparna Bhattacharya (Suncoast HS)

2. Alvin Zhang (Suncoast HS)

3. Scott Austin (The King's Academy)

4. Kathy Long (Spanish River High)

5. Mitchell Fratnik (Atlantic HS)

6. Dyanna Lopez (Central HS)

Bradenton

1. Pete Ranspach (Boca Raton Community HS)

2. Tess Saperstein (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

3. Alex Mendez (The King's Academy)

4. Veronica Faison (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

5. Joseph Huard (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

6. Eric Momper (American Heritage at Boca/Delray)

Cape Canaveral

1. Morgan Baskin (American Heritage - Plantation)

2. William Vazquez (American Heritage at Boca/Delray)

3. Jennifer Brito (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

4. Danyel Daniele (Central HS)

5. Jake Rubenstein (West Boca Raton HS)

6. Kelsey Trumbach (The King's Academy)

Daytona Beach

1. Lee Parker (Wellington HS)

2. Zachary Jenkins (William T. Dwyer HS)

3. Jonathan Taylor (The Benjamin School)

4. Cameron Wheeler (American Heritage at Boca/Delray)

5. Daniel Ditaranto (The Benjamin School)

6. Christina Huether (The King's Academy)

Eatonville

1. Michelle White (The King's Academy)

2. Javier Mora (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

3. Anuska Manov (Atlantic HS)

4. Suyash Matoli (Suncoast HS)

5. Timothy DiTocco (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

6. Sam Keshavarzi (Jupiter HS)

Lincoln Douglas Debate (Prelim Round Rankings)

1. Marlee Arnold

2. Carlton Bone

3. Bryan Velasco

4. Grace Lee

5. Nilay Kumar

6. Elizabeth Chapman

Public Forum Debate (Prelim Round Rankings)

1. Wood - Row

2. Silverglate - Goldstein

3. Jaramillo - Arango

4. Montesi - Chan

5. Gil - Akhtar

6. Romano - Weinbaum

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment